1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 18, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 18, 2007 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Wolfe/M. Schanne/E. DiGiovanni/M. Lopez/C. Cammisa/D. Sokolowski/C. Sabia/C. Soper/K. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
T. Walls/F. Gojmerac/E. Hoban/K. Endres/A. Tull/J. McCormick/H. Walker/N. Farrell/G. Schaeffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
H. Bottger/G. Ware/M. D'Orsogna/N. Cebeci/L. Wagoner/F. Willis/S. Tabourn/M. Whitehead/A. Emini (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
C. Abbott/A. Quinn/C. Burke/V. Butchy/A. Dendrinos/A. Gieder/K. Hand/J. Lees/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. White/T. Donnelly/L. Wurfel/K. Bennett/S. LaBarth/E. Campanella/J. Prazenica/A. Cedrone/G. Barrila (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Lavery/M. Keenan/M. Nichols/J. Lees/A. Murray/V. Niedelman/S. Redding/M. King/B. Ianelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Penkrot/C. Fender/J. Wilkinson/J. Evans/J. Evans/L. Skibicki/K. Jones/G. Salas/A. Gliniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Wahrman/A. Robins/S. Camitta/C. Carpenter/K. Puri/S. Nathanson/R. Miller/D. Bauer/S. Ziss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Byrne/K. Rice/E. Collins/K. Riley/M. Daly/E. Sullivan/O. Nowinski/K. Rymal/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Duff/M. Scher/E. Brown/M. Southwell/M. Welsh/C. Ayes/B. Kelly/M. Farris/A. Ellitott (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Ahrendtsen/J. Carmody/D. Finnerty/L. Cox/B. Meekes/M. Christie/S. Doogan/D. Curley/K. Christ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. O' Donoghue/V. Gordon/J. Ruane/M. DiSipio/S. Dunne/M. Fox/K. Corzel/C. Hall/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Schluckebier/S. Farris/M. Kehan/M. Weber/M. Maginnis/H. O'Shea/L. Kieffer/E. Walker/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Somers/J. Mason/E. Ryan/E. Hastings/K. Rieger/C. Vaganos/A. Welsh/A. Doolittle/S. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Leonard/L. Stanowski/A. Chain/J. O'Neill/E. McCormick/N. Rossetti/J. Young/L. Kiernan/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Wahrman/R. Kitchenoff/S. Camitta/A. Falck/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. McGinnis/M. Houston/T. Baccile/E. McLoughlin/J. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Simmons/T. Ibrahim/S. Marker/S. Tzarnas/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. McGregor/S. Ross/E. Hines/L. Gliniak/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Cava/L. Weinberg/R. Kitchenoff/D. Koren/G. Mezochow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
B. Wertan/M. Callahan/B. Smith/A. Bianchi/L. DiMattia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Flynn/B. Lederer/S. Quinodoz/B. Thompson/G. Perri (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. El-Roely/A. Stein/S. Grims/K. O'Brien/S. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 2 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 1 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change