FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, October 9, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday @ 9am | ||||
101 | W A 4x | Womens A 4x | 5 |
||
102 | M K 1x | Mens K 1x | 4 |
||
103 | W D 4- | Womens D 4- | 8 |
||
104 | M D 2x | Mens D 2x | 18 |
||
105 | M G 4x | Mens G 4x | 11 |
||
106 | W G-K 4- | Womens G-K 4- | 0 |
||
107 | M B 1x | Mens B 1x | 15 |
||
108 | M E 2- | Mens E 2- | 7 |
||
109 | W B 4- | Womens B 4- | 3 |
||
110 | M H 2x | Mens H 2x | 5 |
||
111 | W I-K 1x | Womens I-K 1x | 4 |
||
112 | M C 4x | Mens C 4x | 9 |
||
113 | W C 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 8 |
||
114 | M F 2x | Mens F 2x | 18 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
J. Steel/R. Wallace
|
|
|||
Alfred Rowing Club |
B. Christie/R. Moolenschot
|
|
|||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
H. Amaral/V. Braz da Silva
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
N. Young/W. Lyle
|
|
|||
Composite: Dart Totnes, Breda |
J. Bielderman/P. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Fana Roklubb |
T. Solberg/G. Foss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Hands/P. House
|
|
|||
Grêmio Náutico União |
L. Cauduro/s. silva caldas
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
R. Ralph/L. Langdon
|
|
|||
Mackay Rowing Club |
T. LLoyd/J. Stafford
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
G. Tait/M. Ross
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Dakic/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
P. Morgan/J. Dollisson
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
S. Nakagawa/M. Suzuki
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Bohemians Praha |
J. Newcomb/V. Burda
|
|
|||
Composite: Power House, Cardinal |
R. Mursell/P. Wright
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
A. Adachi/F. Ono
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
B. Wright/T. Corkery
|
|
|||
115 | W F 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 4 |
||
116 | M I-K 4- | Mens I-K 4- | 3 |
||
117 | M A 4x | Mens A 4x | 7 |
||
118 | W A 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 0 |
||
119 | M D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
||
120 | W D 2x | Womens D 2x | 19 |
||
121 | M G 4- | Mens G 4- | 4 |
||
122 | W H-K 4x | Womens H-K 4x | 2 |
||
123 | M I 1x | Mens I 1x | 5 |
||
124 | M B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 3 |
||
125 | W B 2x | Womens B 2x | 16 |
||
126 | M E 4- | Mens E 4- | 7 |
||
127 | W E 2- | Womens E 2- | 4 |
||
128 | M H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
||
129 | W C 1x | Womens C 1x | 15 |
||
130 | M C 2- | Mens C 2- | 6 |
||
131 | W F 2x | Womens F 2x | 12 |
||
132 | M F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 12 |
||
133 | W A 2- | Womens A 2- | 0 |
||
134 | M A 2x | Mens A 2x | 11 |
||
135 | M D 1x | Mens D 1x | 28 |
||
136 | W D 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 6 |
||
137 | M G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 5 |
||
138 | M B 4- | Mens B 4- | 4 |
||
139 | W G 1x | Womens G 1x | 3 |
||
140 | M E 4x | Mens E 4x | 14 |
||
141 | W B 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 4 |
||
142 | M H 2- | Mens H 2- | 2 |
||
143 | M C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 6 |
||
144 | W E 4x | Womens E 4x | 11 |
||
145 | M F 1x | Mens F 1x | 20 |
||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
V. Braz da Silva
|
|
|||
Bestumkilen Roklubb |
A. Punter
|
|
|||
Boat-Dankaigo |
T. Ikeda
|
|
|||
Breda Bie |
J. Bielderman
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
P. Wright
|
|
|||
Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club |
P. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Drammen Roklubb |
S. Hoff
|
|
|||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
G. Astakhov
|
|
|||
Fredensborg Roklub |
T. Jespersen
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Hands
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
P. House
|
|
|||
Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club |
S. Niemann
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Dakic
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
M. Suzuki
|
|
|||
Old Ignatians Rowing Club |
M. Perry
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
C. Potter
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
A. Adachi
|
|
|||
Turun Soutajat ry - Åbo Roddare rf |
A. Järvinen
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha |
V. Burda
|
|
|||
146 | W C 2- | Womens C 2- | 8 |
||
147 | M J-K 2x | Mens J-K 2x | 4 |
||
148 | W F 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 7 |
||
149 | M A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 4 |
||
201 | W C 4- | Womens C 4- | 11 |
||
202 | M A 1x | Mens A 1x | 21 |
||
203 | M D 4x | Mens D 4x | 15 |
||
204 | W F 4- | Womens F 4- | 4 |
||
205 | M G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 9 |
||
206 | M I-K 2- | Mens I-K 2- | 2 |
||
207 | W A 2x | Womens A 2x | 9 |
||
208 | M B 4x | Mens B 4x | 10 |
||
209 | W D 2- | Womens D 2- | 7 |
||
210 | M E 1x | Mens E 1x | 23 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
R. Wallace
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
J. Bolt/
|
|
|||
Awarua Boating club |
K. Flutey
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
G. Costaras
|
|
|||
Breda Bie |
J. Bielderman
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
R. Eyers
|
|
|||
Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club |
P. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
B. Nugent
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
S. Allsop
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
R. Saul
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
T. Juzefowicz
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
G. Lowe
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
M. McKeown
|
|
|||
Grêmio Náutico União |
M. Dias Flor
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
A. Vogan
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
P. Freeland-Small
|
|
|||
Jurmala |
V. Meikaliass
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
K. Kamoi
|
|
|||
SC Magdeburg |
B. Parschau
|
|
|||
Strela |
C. Vadim
|
|
|||
Tel-Aviv Rowing Club |
D. Rutenberg
|
|
|||
Union Rowing Club Christchurch |
D. Blair
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. COOK
|
|
|||
211 | W G 2x | Womens G 2x | 8 |
||
212 | M H 4- | Mens H 4- | 3 |
||
213 | W B 4x | Womens B 4x | 10 |
||
214 | M C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
||
215 | M F 2- | Mens F 2- | 10 |
||
216 | W E 2x | Womens E 2x | 20 |
||
217 | M J-K 4x | Mens J-K 4x | 3 |
||
218 | W H 1x | Womens H 1x | 4 |
||
219 | M A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 0 |
||
220 | M D 4- | Mens D 4- | 7 |
||
221 | W C 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 6 |
||
222 | M G 2x | Mens G 2x | 18 |
||
223 | W F 1x | Womens F 1x | 8 |
||
224 | M B 2- | Mens B 2- | 6 |
||
225 | W A 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 5 |
||
226 | M E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 8 |
||
227 | W D 4x | Womens D 4x | 12 |
||
228 | M H 1x | Mens H 1x | 6 |
||
229 | M C 2x | Mens C 2x | 14 |
||
230 | W G-K 8+ | Womens G-K 8+ | 3 |
||
231 | M F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 6 |
||
232 | W B 1x | Womens B 1x | 10 |
||
233 | M A 4- | Mens A 4- | 4 |
||
234 | W E 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 4 |
||
235 | M D 2- | Mens D 2- | 10 |
||
236 | W C 2x | Womens C 2x | 21 |
||
237 | M G 1x | Mens G 1x | 18 |
||
238 | M B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
||
239 | W F 4x | Womens F 4x | 8 |
||
240 | M E 2x | Mens E 2x | 23 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
J. Steel/R. Wallace
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
D. Hall/J. Scarborough
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Champness/L. Gordon
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
J. Russell/P. Wright
|
|
|||
Club Remo Llacolén |
M. Laing/M. Senior
|
|
|||
Composite: Dart Totnes, Breda |
J. Bielderman/P. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
V. Meykalish/G. Astakhov
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
R. Saul/T. Juzefowicz
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
C. Armstrong/P. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Murray Bridge |
S. Harrison/I. Brown
|
|
|||
Grêmio Náutico União |
C. Neff/M. Dias Flor
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
T. Gott/S. Nowell
|
|
|||
Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone |
K. Gretton/A. March
|
|
|||
Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg |
B. Parschau/A. Gohla
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club |
J. Da Fonte/H. Hilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Murray Bridge |
B. Porte/C. Cowan
|
|
|||
Union Rowing Club Christchurch |
D. Maher/D. Blair
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club |
W. Moyes/D. Heath
|
|
|||
Composite: VK Slavia Praha, Bohemians Praha |
V. Burda/M. Gruber
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
G. Rix/S. Cross
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
S. Payne/N. Bretland
|
|
|||
Composite: Znamya, Strela |
D. Tyutin/C. Vadim
|
|
|||
241 | W A 4- | Womens A 4- | 2 |
||
242 | M H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 3 |
||
243 | W G-K 2- | Womens G-K 2- | 3 |
||
244 | M C 4- | Mens C 4- | 6 |
||
245 | W D 1x | Womens D 1x | 14 |
||
246 | M F 4x | Mens F 4x | 9 |
||
247 | W B 2- | Womens B 2- | 4 |
||
248 | M I 2x | Mens I 2x | 3 |
||
249 | W E 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 2 |
||
301 | W E 4- | Womens E 4- | 7 |
||
302 | M G 2- | Mens G 2- | 4 |
||
303 | W H-K 2x | Womens H-K 2x | 4 |
||
304 | M J 1x | Mens J 1x | 4 |
||
305 | W D 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 6 |
||
306 | M B 2x | Mens B 2x | 21 |
||
307 | W E 1x | Womens E 1x | 11 |
||
308 | M E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
||
309 | W B 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
||
310 | M H 4x | Mens H 4x | 5 |
||
311 | W F 2- | Womens F 2- | 9 |
||
312 | M C 1x | Mens C 1x | 26 |
||
Albury - Wodonga Rowing Club |
R. McMahon
|
|
|||
Associazione Canottieri Sanremo |
A. Bosco
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
Y. Anastasopolous
|
|
|||
Breda Bie |
J. Bielderman
|
|
|||
C.D.E. Trasmerano |
A. Garay
|
|
|||
Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca |
L. Opazo
|
|
|||
Club Remo Llacolén |
M. Laing
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Almirante Baroso |
M. Dalpiaz Payeras
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
A. Donadio
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
J. Gonçalves
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
A. Baracuhy
|
|
|||
Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club |
P. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
M. Yurchenko
|
|
|||
Grêmio Náutico União |
L. Cauduro
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
P. Szczepaniak
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club |
C. Johansson/
|
|
|||
Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V. |
A. Gohla
|
|
|||
Ruderclub Uster |
M. Poretti
|
|
|||
Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V. |
M. Andreowsky
|
|
|||
Sporting Clube Caminhense |
H. Baixinho
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
C. Abel
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
C. Hall
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. COOK
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
G. Rix
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
C. Graham
|
|
|||
Znamya |
D. Tyutin
|
|
|||
313 | W G-K 4+ | Womens G-K 4+ | 2 |
||
314 | M F 4- | Mens F 4- | 12 |
||
315 | W C 4x | Womens C 4x | 21 |
||
316 | M A 2- | Mens A 2- | 6 |
||
317 | W A 1x | Womens A 1x | 9 |
||
318 | M I-K 4+ | Mens I-K 4+ | 6 |
||
319 | W G 4x | Womens G 4x | 5 |
||
320 | M D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
||
401 | M I 4x | Mens I 4x | 2 |
||
402 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 20 |
||
403 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 2 |
||
404 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 3 |
||
405 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
||
406 | Mix H-K 4x | Mixed H-K 4x | 2 |
||
407 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 4 |
||
408 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 17 |
||
409 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
||
410 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
||
411 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 7 |
||
412 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
||
413 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
||
414 | Mix H-K 2x | Mixed H-K 2x | 6 |
||
415 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
||
416 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 5 |
||
417 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
||
418 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 14 |
||
419 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
||
420 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 5 |
||
421 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 13 |
||
422 | Mix H-K 8+ | Mixed H-K 8+ | 0 |
||
423 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 10 |
||
424 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
||
425 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 3 |
||
426 | M I-K 8+ | Mens I-K 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change