FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, October 9, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday @ 9am | ||||
101 | W A 4x | Womens A 4x | 5 |
||
102 | M K 1x | Mens K 1x | 4 |
||
103 | W D 4- | Womens D 4- | 8 |
||
104 | M D 2x | Mens D 2x | 18 |
||
105 | M G 4x | Mens G 4x | 11 |
||
106 | W G-K 4- | Womens G-K 4- | 0 |
||
107 | M B 1x | Mens B 1x | 15 |
||
108 | M E 2- | Mens E 2- | 7 |
||
109 | W B 4- | Womens B 4- | 3 |
||
110 | M H 2x | Mens H 2x | 5 |
||
111 | W I-K 1x | Womens I-K 1x | 4 |
||
112 | M C 4x | Mens C 4x | 9 |
||
113 | W C 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 8 |
||
Composite: Essendon, Footscray |
L. Gandolfo/T. SUTHERLAND/M. Rice/J. Armstrong/M. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, North Shore, Shoalhaven |
B. Opferkuch/S. Jones/R. Venables/A. Cicognani/M. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni, Corio Bay |
F. Worboys/J. Gratton-Vaughan/C. Grayston/F. Finlayson/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne High, Latrobe University |
S. Eaves/V. Tainton/A. Rice/J. Playfair/D. Kirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
M. Garnsworthy/S. McReight/K. Cutler/V. Hammond/J. Boffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
K. Byrne/A. Wall/R. Cunnold/S. Byrne/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle |
A. Thornton/J. McIntyre/J. Sarich/M. Maine/T. Maguire (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
A. Collins/V. McCallum/S. Hawes/S. Bodenham/W. McCallum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
114 | M F 2x | Mens F 2x | 18 |
||
115 | W F 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 4 |
||
116 | M I-K 4- | Mens I-K 4- | 3 |
||
Composite: RV Saarbruecken, FRG Sachsenhausen, Osnabruecker RV, Rheine |
P. Schmidt/D. Gassner/O. Schäfer/E. Jagemann
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Banks |
D. Ramage/P. Guest/J. Seale/G. Xouris
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Banks, Nagambie |
N. Howell/A. Monger/D. Christie/D. Wilson
|
|
|||
117 | M A 4x | Mens A 4x | 7 |
||
118 | W A 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 0 |
||
119 | M D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
||
120 | W D 2x | Womens D 2x | 19 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
A. Smith/A. Price
|
|
|||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
C. Wallace/T. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
K. Schmidt/K. Cowie/
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
K. Elliott/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Manning River |
A. Cavill/E. Bissaker
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
K. Knowler/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
S. McKenzie/R. Bangs
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
V. Wood/C. Allen
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
C. Watt/D. Styman
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
J. Kilby/K. Russell/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
B. Klein-van Mullekom/M. Williams
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports |
K. Smith/S. Hafner
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
I. Coxhead/R. Cameron
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
D. Van Der Kraan/K. Patten
|
|
|||
Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Sandy Bay |
B. Walker/D. Parschau
|
|
|||
Composite: St George, Lake Macquarie, Rockhampton Fitzroy |
K. Macready/C. Fay
|
|
|||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, Shellharbour City |
H. Gavin/E. Davidson
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
L. Rich/D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Union Rowing Club Christchurch |
D. Pauli/D. Hymers-Ross
|
|
|||
121 | M G 4- | Mens G 4- | 4 |
||
122 | W H-K 4x | Womens H-K 4x | 2 |
||
123 | M I 1x | Mens I 1x | 5 |
||
124 | M B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 3 |
||
125 | W B 2x | Womens B 2x | 16 |
||
126 | M E 4- | Mens E 4- | 7 |
||
127 | W E 2- | Womens E 2- | 4 |
||
128 | M H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
||
129 | W C 1x | Womens C 1x | 15 |
||
Associazione Canottieri Sanremo |
A. Zanon
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club |
A. Kirkwood
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
F. Spriggs
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
D. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Invercargill Rowing Club |
L. Grace
|
|
|||
Jurmala |
S. Gosa/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
A. Cicognani/
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club |
S. Wickman
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
C. Manning/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
A. Wall
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
B. Walker
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
J. Sarich/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Thornton/
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
L. Martin/
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
F. Howard
|
|
|||
130 | M C 2- | Mens C 2- | 6 |
||
131 | W F 2x | Womens F 2x | 12 |
||
132 | M F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 12 |
||
133 | W A 2- | Womens A 2- | 0 |
||
134 | M A 2x | Mens A 2x | 11 |
||
135 | M D 1x | Mens D 1x | 28 |
||
136 | W D 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 6 |
||
137 | M G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 5 |
||
138 | M B 4- | Mens B 4- | 4 |
||
139 | W G 1x | Womens G 1x | 3 |
||
140 | M E 4x | Mens E 4x | 14 |
||
141 | W B 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 4 |
||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
Z. Ryan/T. SUTHERLAND/A. Hogan/M. Rice/J. Roy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne High, Latrobe University |
S. Eaves/V. Tainton/K. Chapman/L. de Koster/D. Kirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
R. Brown/K. Steegstra/J. Atchison/N. Murfett/T. Jarvis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River |
P. Riley/H. Wipf/S. Neal/P. Rule/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
142 | M H 2- | Mens H 2- | 2 |
||
143 | M C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Regatas Rosario, Corinthians, GPA |
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto/C. Cordal/L. Meirelles/A. Donadio/G. Mattos/N. Degola/A. Carli/G. Azevedo Moura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
D. McNeill/J. Walker/T. Wilson/D. Jacka/M. Main/G. Bottrell/D. Jukes/D. Cochrane/N. Sentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, WARC, Swan River, Port Chalmers |
D. Neal/J. O'Regan/C. Rowlands/H. Rowlands/S. Harman/S. Payne/A. Salisbury/N. Bretland/I. Coxhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni |
J. Tomkins/P. Somerville/A. Johnson/G. Barden/J. Lawrence/H. Edgar/E. McMinn/M. Fangen-Hall/W. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Adelaide University, Riverside, Pembroke Masters, Murray Bridge, Port Adelaide, Adelaide |
D. Derlique/M. Mussared/G. Walters/A. Tidemann/L. Chapman/J. Lister/B. Natt/D. McLeod/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
T. Wright/J. King/B. Davies/P. Thomson/S. Beckett/H. Swan/N. Collins/C. Murfett/C. Owen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
144 | W E 4x | Womens E 4x | 11 |
||
145 | M F 1x | Mens F 1x | 20 |
||
146 | W C 2- | Womens C 2- | 8 |
||
147 | M J-K 2x | Mens J-K 2x | 4 |
||
148 | W F 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 7 |
||
149 | M A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 4 |
||
201 | W C 4- | Womens C 4- | 11 |
||
202 | M A 1x | Mens A 1x | 21 |
||
203 | M D 4x | Mens D 4x | 15 |
||
204 | W F 4- | Womens F 4- | 4 |
||
205 | M G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 9 |
||
206 | M I-K 2- | Mens I-K 2- | 2 |
||
207 | W A 2x | Womens A 2x | 9 |
||
208 | M B 4x | Mens B 4x | 10 |
||
209 | W D 2- | Womens D 2- | 7 |
||
210 | M E 1x | Mens E 1x | 23 |
||
211 | W G 2x | Womens G 2x | 8 |
||
212 | M H 4- | Mens H 4- | 3 |
||
213 | W B 4x | Womens B 4x | 10 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Corio Bay |
A. Whitehouse/C. Burns/M. McRae/J. Delderfield
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
A. Santos/M. Aronis/D. Leal/G. Azevedo Moura
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Pine Rivers |
A. McLeish/K. Sukova/S. McReight/G. Kosters/
|
|
|||
Masshoy Rowing Club |
J. Watanabe/S. Tanaka/C. Ishi/Y. Tanaka
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, North Shore, Wendouree-Ballarat |
J. Hope/T. Nishibata/L. Martin/T. Brew
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, RIC |
M. Wakker/G. Gulik/R. Wilmshurst/D. Kevey
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
J. Siebenga/A. Bouskova/M. Johnson/K. Thompson
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich/L. Rich/D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
F. Howard/H. Healy/C. Watt/K. Petschel
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Y Rowing |
P. Riley/H. Wipf/E. Carrigy/P. Rule
|
|
|||
214 | M C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
||
215 | M F 2- | Mens F 2- | 10 |
||
216 | W E 2x | Womens E 2x | 20 |
||
217 | M J-K 4x | Mens J-K 4x | 3 |
||
218 | W H 1x | Womens H 1x | 4 |
||
219 | M A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 0 |
||
220 | M D 4- | Mens D 4- | 7 |
||
221 | W C 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 6 |
||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
D. O'Connor/K. Schmidt/R. Summers/K. Cowie/R. Lockyer/R. Nichol/R. Buckham/L. Jones/B. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Corio Bay |
F. Worboys/B. Klein-van Mullekom/L. Ambrose/J. Gratton-Vaughan/C. Grayston/M. Williams/N. Dwyer/F. Finlayson/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Commercial, ANU |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/A. Charlton/K. Knowler/D. Jolly/E. Bissaker/D. Grant/S. Goddard/J. Burnand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
K. Byrne/A. Wall/C. Fay/R. Cunnold/A. Richardson/E. Kleidon/K. Wilson/S. Chisholm/S. Byrne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
A. Collins/V. McCallum/J. Atchison/S. Bodenham/S. Hawes/K. Steegstra/K. Gay/J. Martin/W. McCallum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Fremantle |
A. Thornton/P. Riley/D. Mason/S. Neal/J. McIntyre/M. Maine/D. Arnold/J. Sarich/T. Maguire (Cox)/
|
|
|||
222 | M G 2x | Mens G 2x | 18 |
||
223 | W F 1x | Womens F 1x | 8 |
||
224 | M B 2- | Mens B 2- | 6 |
||
225 | W A 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 5 |
||
226 | M E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 8 |
||
227 | W D 4x | Womens D 4x | 12 |
||
228 | M H 1x | Mens H 1x | 6 |
||
229 | M C 2x | Mens C 2x | 14 |
||
230 | W G-K 8+ | Womens G-K 8+ | 3 |
||
231 | M F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 6 |
||
232 | W B 1x | Womens B 1x | 10 |
||
233 | M A 4- | Mens A 4- | 4 |
||
234 | W E 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 4 |
||
235 | M D 2- | Mens D 2- | 10 |
||
236 | W C 2x | Womens C 2x | 21 |
||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
D. O'Connor/R. Summers/
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong |
J. Clews/D. Styman
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Riverway |
A. Kirkwood/T. Esdaile
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Commercial |
K. Knowler/F. Spriggs
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU |
D. Grant/E. Bissaker
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
M. de Jesus/G. Azevedo Moura
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
R. Marshall/J. Bant
|
|
|||
Invercargill Rowing Club |
L. Grace/J. Dyer
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Sandy Bay |
J. Hope/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Wendouree-Ballarat |
T. Nishibata/L. Martin
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
C. Grayston/B. Klein-van Mullekom
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
A. Inkster/M. Johnson
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
E. Kleidon/S. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
A. Wall/R. Cunnold
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
W. Forrester/T. Heald
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
B. Opferkuch/K. Legge
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Lake Macquarie |
M. Duzel/S. Jones
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
R. Cummins/L. Forde
|
|
|||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, Leichhardt |
E. Davidson/A. Cicognani
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa |
T. Milne/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
237 | M G 1x | Mens G 1x | 18 |
||
238 | M B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Ballarat City, Wendouree-Ballarat |
N. Sims/I. Peele/D. Moloney/M. Holloway/M. Doust/D. Kittelty/A. Leehane/H. Swan/A. Larsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Regatas Rosario, GPA |
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto/C. Cordal/L. Meirelles/A. Donadio/A. Carli/J. Gonçalves/L. Nardi/C. Palma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, North Esk, Port Adelaide, Tasmanian University |
E. Kilpatrick/D. Birtwistle/P. Bird/A. Thompson/S. Lovibond/C. Rickards/P. Holloway/K. Morgan/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club |
A. Howe/A. Mortiss/D. Boon/S. Hall/C. Walker/I. Symmons/S. McDougall/B. Scully/S. Niemann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, WARC, Swan River |
J. O'Regan/D. Neal/J. McKenzie/A. Langford/H. Rowlands/C. Rowlands/G. Butcher/A. Marshall/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Mercantile, Pirates, Melbourne Uni, Mildura, Wendouree-Ballarat, Toowong |
N. Sullivan/P. Gray/S. Welch/S. Gadsden/J. Walsh/A. Woodward/P. Myers/C. Ryan/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
239 | W F 4x | Womens F 4x | 8 |
||
240 | M E 2x | Mens E 2x | 23 |
||
241 | W A 4- | Womens A 4- | 2 |
||
242 | M H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 3 |
||
243 | W G-K 2- | Womens G-K 2- | 3 |
||
244 | M C 4- | Mens C 4- | 6 |
||
245 | W D 1x | Womens D 1x | 14 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
L. Boyle
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club |
K. Smith
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
D. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Jurmala |
S. Gosa
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
B. ONeil
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
I. Coxhead
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
P. Carroll
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
C. Manning/
|
|
|||
Riga Rowers Club |
L. Lapina
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
C. Fay
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club |
H. Gavin
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
K. Macready
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
J. Balharrie
|
|
|||
246 | M F 4x | Mens F 4x | 9 |
||
247 | W B 2- | Womens B 2- | 4 |
||
248 | M I 2x | Mens I 2x | 3 |
||
249 | W E 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 2 |
||
301 | W E 4- | Womens E 4- | 7 |
||
302 | M G 2- | Mens G 2- | 4 |
||
303 | W H-K 2x | Womens H-K 2x | 4 |
||
304 | M J 1x | Mens J 1x | 4 |
||
305 | W D 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 6 |
||
306 | M B 2x | Mens B 2x | 21 |
||
Canottieri Varese |
E. Luini/A. Gorini/
|
|
|||
Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca |
D. Bartsch/J. Diedrichs
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
F. Holderbaum/A. Carli
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
L. Meirelles/J. Gonçalves
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
L. da Silveira/L. Nardi
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
C. Cordal/A. Corrêa
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
N. Degola/C. Palma
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
J. Costa Rodrigues/E. Roehe
|
|
|||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
M. Izotov/G. Astakhov
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
T. Wilson/D. Jacka
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
D. McNeill/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
S. Long/G. Lowe
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
G. Mills/M. Wright
|
|
|||
Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club |
D. Boon/A. Mortiss
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
A. O'Neill/S. Usher
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club |
M. Manser/M. Budd
|
|
|||
Ruderclub Uster |
M. Hitz/M. Poretti
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Canottieri Sanremo |
A. Bosco/D. Rich
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
D. Neal/J. O'Regan
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
S. Harman/S. Payne
|
|
|||
307 | W E 1x | Womens E 1x | 11 |
||
308 | M E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
||
309 | W B 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Latrobe University, Port Chalmers |
J. Siebenga/E. Miles/S. Eaves/V. Tainton/K. Chapman/K. Stoeckel/L. de Koster/N. McAllen/Z. Marzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Commercial, ANU |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/D. Jolly/K. Knowler/D. Grant/F. Blackwell/E. Bissaker/S. Goddard/J. Burnand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
T. Mayfield/K. Doggett/V. Gregoire/K. Kotzmann/L. Brown/C. Manning/A. Amos/R. Stokes/R. Lionnet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, Leichhardt, North Shore, Shoalhaven, Lake Macquarie, St Georges, Rockhampton Fitzroy |
B. Opferkuch/S. Jones/M. Duzel/A. Richardson/R. Venables/E. Davidson/R. Cummins/A. Cicognani/M. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Mercantile, Sydney, Melbourne Uni, Power House, Sydney University |
K. Larsen/J. Bell/M. Heinke/R. Taylor/K. Doyle/R. Kininmonth/A. Fallon/J. Winter/K. Foulkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Y Rowing, Fremantle |
P. Riley/H. Wipf/S. Neal/D. Mason/P. Rule/E. Carrigy/J. McIntyre/M. Maine/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
310 | M H 4x | Mens H 4x | 5 |
||
311 | W F 2- | Womens F 2- | 9 |
||
312 | M C 1x | Mens C 1x | 26 |
||
313 | W G-K 4+ | Womens G-K 4+ | 2 |
||
314 | M F 4- | Mens F 4- | 12 |
||
315 | W C 4x | Womens C 4x | 21 |
||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
R. Lockyer/R. Nichol/R. Buckham/L. Jones/
|
|
|||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
D. O'Connor/K. Schmidt/R. Summers/K. Cowie/
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Manning River, ANU |
A. Charlton/E. Bissaker/A. Cavill/D. Grant
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
D. Jolly/K. Knowler/S. Goddard/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong |
D. Cook/C. Watt/D. Styman/L. Champness
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
J. Underwood/S. Maclean/C. Collins/S. Shelley
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
C. Neenan/C. Cotsanis/J. Bromley/Z. Ryan
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Coomera Watersports |
G. Kosters/K. Smith/P. McCarthy/D. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Shoalhaven |
A. Cicognani/S. Jones/K. Davis/M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, Wendouree-Ballarat, Sandy Bay |
J. Hope/T. Nishibata/L. Martin/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Williams/C. Grayston/B. Klein-van Mullekom/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Lake Macquarie |
P. McBride/T. Brew/R. Venables/N. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
M. Garnsworthy/K. Cutler/K. Sukova/A. McLeish
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
A. Richardson/C. Fay/E. Kleidon/S. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
B. Opferkuch/K. Legge/W. Forrester/T. Heald
|
|
|||
Composite: Corinthians, GPA |
A. Santos/S. De Mattos/G. Azevedo Moura/M. de Jesus
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich/L. Rich/D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa |
T. Milne/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Canottieri Corgeno, Port Adelaide |
S. Wickman/K. Cavanagh/I. Pagani/K. Chalk
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
F. Howard/H. Healy/C. Watt/M. Curran
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
P. Riley/S. Neal/H. Wipf/D. Mason
|
|
|||
316 | M A 2- | Mens A 2- | 6 |
||
317 | W A 1x | Womens A 1x | 9 |
||
318 | M I-K 4+ | Mens I-K 4+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Hawthorn, North Shore, Riverside, Yarra Yarra, Krakow, University of WA |
R. Keable/H. Cook/J. Argue/Z. Adamik/T. Charlwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Swan River, Banks |
D. Wilson/D. Christie/I. Douglas/A. Monger/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Swan River, Banks |
D. Ramage/P. Guest/J. Seale/G. Xouris/H. McManamny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Richmond, Yarra Yarra, Sunshine Coast, Mersey, Ulverstone |
G. Gibb/D. Gibb/M. Knowles/M. Tippett/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria, Melbourne Uni, Mitsubishi, RV Saarbruecken, Yarra Yarra, Nagambie, Mannum |
N. Howell/H. Kino/J. Weatherley/J. Banks/S. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: RC Nassovia Höchst, FRG Sachsenhausen, FRV Freiweg, Osnabruecker RV, Goolwa, Rheine |
P. Schmidt/D. Gassner/P. Antony-Spies/E. Jagemann/S. Wilden (Cox)
|
|
|||
319 | W G 4x | Womens G 4x | 5 |
||
320 | M D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Corio Bay |
A. Cleary/R. George/P. Jeffery/D. McPherson/S. Naylor/M. du Vallon/G. Boucher/P. Aberle/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
R. Hamilton/R. Eyers/R. Maclean/J. Eyers/W. Canny/P. Shelley/C. Pensini/K. Wilson/T. Whitechurch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks, Ballarat City, Wendouree-Ballarat |
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/A. Reynolds/R. Smith/J. King/J. McDonald/S. Mollard/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Grêmio, Caminhense, C.R. Almirante Baroso |
V. Aimi/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/H. Baixinho/M. Dias Flor/A. Dias Flor/L. Cauduro/L. Dalbosco Machado/C. Neff/B. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pirates, Melbourne Uni, Wendouree-Ballarat, Queensland |
J. McKenzie/A. Langford/P. Antonie/T. Wright/S. Usher/G. Gullock/J. Peters/A. Marshall/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
G. Fraenkel/L. Chapman/R. Hendry/L. Mitchell/A. Holt/F. Hercum/R. Dankbaar/C. Barone/L. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Fremantle |
D. Neal/S. Payne/S. Harman/N. Bretland/C. Hall/J. Hands/A. Salisbury/C. Armstrong/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
H. Cator/A. Burgess/A. Nicholls/P. Mitchell/D. Kegele/P. Charlwood/P. Dyer/C. Phyland/E. Ulrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
401 | M I 4x | Mens I 4x | 2 |
||
402 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 20 |
||
403 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 2 |
||
404 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 3 |
||
Barwon Rowing Club |
N. Russell/D. Rendle/J. Mathers/S. Gunning/A. Chapman/J. Delderfield/S. Halsall-McLennan/S. Cockayne/K. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, North Shore, North Esk, Port Adelaide, Sandy Bay, Tasmanian University |
P. Bird/A. Thompson/P. Holloway/S. Lovibond/T. Brew/T. Nishibata/J. Hope/B. Walker/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Y Rowing |
D. Neal/E. Carrigy/S. Harman/J. O'Regan/P. Riley/P. Rule/H. Wipf/S. Payne/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
405 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
||
406 | Mix H-K 4x | Mixed H-K 4x | 2 |
||
407 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 4 |
||
408 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 17 |
||
409 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
||
410 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Melbourne Uni, Corio Bay |
P. Aberle/R. Axe/P. Jeffery/R. George/P. Westendorf/D. Clingeleffer-Woodford/J. Gratton-Vaughan/L. Ambrose/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Rockhampton Fitzroy |
J. James/C. Fay/M. Wyer/J. Wall/S. Chisholm/P. Moulds/L. Crossland/J. Mann/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Riverside, Phoenix, Port Adelaide, Adelaide |
G. Walters/D. McLeod/A. Tidemann/D. Cook/G. Kalanj/E. Bissaker/S. Wickman/D. Derlique/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dynamo, WK Masters, Riga, Jurmala, Pärnu Kalev RC |
V. Antone/R. Line/I. Võsu/R. Maier/D. Tiutin/V. Chikov/V. Meikaliass/G. Rimkus/Y. Yako (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Pine Rivers |
P. Zelow/I. Burley/M. Henderson/I. Meech/S. McReight/V. Hammond/G. Kosters/P. McCarthy/J. Boffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
R. Hendry/K. Cavanagh/L. Montgomery/A. Holt/L. Mitchell/D. Musolino/G. Fraenkel/K. Chalk/T. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, Port Chalmers |
S. Payne/J. Hands/P. House/N. Bretland/C. King/K. Thompson/D. Mason/P. Riley/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
411 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 7 |
||
412 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
||
413 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
||
414 | Mix H-K 2x | Mixed H-K 2x | 6 |
||
415 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
||
416 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 5 |
||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
C. Allen/A. Hargreaves/I. Farran/P. Van Prooyen/C. Hargreaves/H. David/J. Earl/D. Pearce/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Footscray, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Pine Rivers |
I. Meech/M. Henderson/J. Boffey/B. Johnson/M. Garnsworthy/K. Cutler/D. McLaughlin/S. Randall/V. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Glebe, Sydney University, Drummoyne |
K. Mackney/M. Kelly/T. Bland/M. McKeown/J. McKeown/J. Pollett/K. Bigsworth/M. Boland/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Riga, Sons of the Thames |
R. Polluste/J. Paalo/A. Kamols/K. Kalnbergzs/R. Kruuse/I. Trence/L. Belakova/D. Elerte/D. Bregenanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Leichhardt, Sydney University, Fremantle |
C. Hall/S. Wade/S. Wearne/J. Wyche/A. Conry/M. Searle/S. Tattersall/D. Armstrong/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
417 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
||
418 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 14 |
||
419 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
||
420 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 5 |
||
421 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 13 |
||
422 | Mix H-K 8+ | Mixed H-K 8+ | 0 |
||
423 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 10 |
||
424 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
||
425 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 3 |
||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
A. Donadio/J. Costa Rodrigues/E. Roehe/L. Nardi/D. Leal/M. Aronis/G. Azevedo Moura/M. de Jesus/A. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wemmer Pan, Sydney, Toowong, Pine Rivers, Maroochy River, Port Adelaide |
A. Goldstein/P. Coates/E. Schmeider/K. King/K. Lakhotia/K. Sukova/P. Zelow/A. McLeish/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Y Rowing |
D. Mason/P. Riley/S. Payne/D. Neal/J. O'Regan/S. Harman/P. Rule/S. Neal/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
426 | M I-K 8+ | Mens I-K 8+ | 8 |
||
Composite: Melbourne, Swan River, Banks, Richmond |
R. Pilmore/D. Millikan/D. Christie/A. Monger/J. Seale/D. Wilson/I. Douglas/R. Dennis/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Mitsubishi, Hawthorn, Yarra Yarra, Corio Bay, Drummoyne, Sunshine Coast, Mersey, Ulverstone |
G. Gibb/D. Gibb/M. Knowles/M. Tippett/S. Spittle/B. Watson/P. Benson/H. Kino/T. Charlwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mitsubishi, Dankaigo, Tanseikai |
K. Miura/Y. Takayama/K. Sano/K. Fukuda/K. Hataya/H. Tsurukai/S. Matsuo/Y. Murakami/D. Nakano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Melbourne Uni, RC-Hamm, RC Nassovia Höchst, RV Saarbruecken, FRG Sachsenhausen, FRV Freiweg, Osnabruecker RV, Goolwa, Rheine |
P. Schmidt/P. McKeon/D. Gassner/G. Meuer/J. Weatherley/P. Antony-Spies/O. Schäfer/E. Jagemann/J. Burnand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa |
K. Baba/S. Kodera/S. Tanaka/T. Imada/S. Horiya/Y. Arai/F. Matsumura/Y. Motomura/K. Osugi (Cox)
|
|
|||
WK Masters |
T. Sato/Y. Horiuchi/T. Bannai/T. Igarashi/S. Hashimoto/T. Imamura/R. Yanai/H. Horiguchi/S. Suzuki (Cox)
|
|
|||
WK Masters |
S. Tanaka/T. Sasaki/Y. Kikuchi/K. Nishino/K. Obata/Y. Iwasaki/I. Nagatomi/M. Kondo/Y. Yako (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Znamya, WARC, Hawthorn, North Shore, Riverside, Yarra Yarra, Nagambie, Mannum, Renmark, University of WA |
N. Howell/C. de Guingand/J. Banks/R. Keable/A. Salisbury/H. Cook/J. Argue/R. Zakharov/C. Banks (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change