USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 18, 2007 To Jul 21, 2007
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 20, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Junior B 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior A 4x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 20 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior 1x | 22 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior 2- | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
9 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 33 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior A 2x | 31 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bourque/A. Heardline
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Beck/M. Cava
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
L. Kovacek/J. Kondrat
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Trnka/M. McKellop
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gaul/J. Fosdyck
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
K. Rennie/A. Gurevich
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Machado/M. Spetsieris
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Maldonada/L. Townsend
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
O. Klipa/E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Brently/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cohen/L. Guth
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Traynor/C. Nicklas
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schneider/K. Cesare
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/C. Erhart
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
C. Schmitz/L. Mink
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
K. Schaetzel/T. Larson
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
K. Suyo/A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
C. Watrous/A. Connery
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
S. Frye/J. Birdsall
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
B. Malone/R. Wylett
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
R. Di lullo/T. Canty-samuel
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
K. Bracke/A. Montgomerey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Colandro/C. Lawrence
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
K. Von Fossen/A. Moran
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kelly/K. Schaefer
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
M. Sloan/D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (C) |
M. Khoury/E. Kurtz
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (C) |
A. Mills/B. Wertan
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (D) |
M. Brindle/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
12 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens Senior 2x | 13 |
|||
14 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
16 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior B 2x | 19 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
J. Stafford/G. Weaser
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. DeLuccia/R. Pepin
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
G. Bergen/P. Robinson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Walsh/M. Bonavitacola
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fort/H. Fort
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Cerami/A. Hanini
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Jones/R. Kew
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Spirk/K. Palagi
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
S. Tinsman/D. Modjeska
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. McPhetridge/E. Alvarado
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. A/B. B
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kaess/N. Hoell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleijn/M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (B) |
J. Aubin/S. Goudas
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
B. Westlund/D. Varilek
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
C. Morrison/B. Mickelson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Helfrich/J. Murcek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
E. E/F. F
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 24 |
|||
Junior Mens Selection Camp (..) |
A. B/A. Bd
|
|
|||
Junior Mens Selection Camp (..) |
T. Bd/C. D
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
W. Probasco/J. Novak
|
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
I. LaCount/I. LaCount
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Geyer/C. Graham
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. LaPerla/S. Weil
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Hartman/T. Lange
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Whelpley/R. Strauss
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
T. Guth/D. Baustian
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. Frankl/A. Levy
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
D. Fowler/T. McCrea
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
A. Hoell/Z. Krupp
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Dunn/T. Brown
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
E. O'Neal/C. Touhey
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Wanich/J. Young
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
K. Baum/E. Gurke
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
M. Daane/P. Williams
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Hinshaw/J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
D. Gary/J. Iverson
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
C. Carlin/R. Fox
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (E) |
C. deVos/A. Cummings
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (F) |
M. Lojkovic/Z. Rodenbough
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (G) |
A. Stroble/A. Gallagher
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (H) |
R. Berns/D. Ford
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 26 |
|||
21 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior B 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 29 |
|||
26 | Mens Junior A 1x | 38 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
L. Moore
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Porter
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Gould
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Connell
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Gibel
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. McManus
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
H. Fort
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Farr
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay High School (A) |
P. Bertoli
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Stewart
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoms
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Lo
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Nesel
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
A. Lambert
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (B) |
H. Hays
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Apathy
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
P. Conlan
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Cross
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
R. Scott
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
M. Bass
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
G. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Pfirrman
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
D. Jakiela
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
R. Terrette
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (C) |
W. Benett
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
T. Charley
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
M. McCarter
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (D) |
P. Quinn
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (E) |
J. Selin
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (F) |
B. Nasca
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (G) |
C. Cosgrove
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (H) |
M. Donahue
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (I) |
C. Higgins
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Junior A 2- | 13 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 23 |
|||
29 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Senior 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4- | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Junior A 1x | 21 |
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 14 |
|||
35 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
Saturday, July 21, 2007 | |||||
36 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Junior A 2x | 34 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
H. Hays/L. Moore
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Porter/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
T. McElwee/R. Abramo
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
N. Buckley/Z. Romanow
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
G. Carr/J. Lees
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Gould/P. Conlon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kobayashi/J. Morrissey
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Gibel/R. Terrette
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stirland/C. Schram
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fort/H. Fort
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bass/A. Farr
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Malone/I. Bamberger
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
P. Patafio/M. Alam
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Marcus/A. Reckless
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Stew/A. Gradzki
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kaufman/L. Thoms
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/B. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Traynor/M. Lo
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Meyer/T. Nesel
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kaess/Z. King
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Charley/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
A. Lambert/L. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Barker/H. Ong
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
M. McCarter/K. Pepin
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
C. Massey/A. Macalaster
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
T. Rebstock/D. Cullmere
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
J. Lothian/J. Martin
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
B. Banovich/V. Prorok
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Rectenwald/R. Mohan
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
T. Scattergood/C. Mills
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (C) |
P. Scholle/O. Scholle
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (D) |
C. Colwick/D. Jeffreys
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Senior 4- | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 23 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior A 4x | 18 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
G. Zarate de Maced/A. Epstein/L. Pollock/B. Waldorf
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Erhart/K. Reelick/K. Trnka/K. Hopewell
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
E. Baranek/D. Meadows/J. Birdsall/C. Robertson
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
K. Rennie/A. Gurevich/D. Bount/P. Reinhardt
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Townsend/L. Maldonada/K. Branciforte/B. Chanis
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
O. Klipa/V. Horn/M. Deluliis/E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Brently/M. McGlynn/N. Russell/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Guth/K. Bracke/A. Cohen/A. Montgomerey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Traynor/C. Nicklas/A. Colandro/C. Lawrence
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Von Fossen/A. Moran/K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schneider/K. Schaefer/K. Cesare/J. Kelly
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
G. Bentz/L. Mink/K. Summers/B. Hendricks
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
M. Largay/D. Dickson/L. Grinalds/H. Louth
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
C. Watrous/S. Sutton-Liswith/A. Kowalczyk/A. Connery
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
M. Khoury/E. Kurtz/M. Brindle/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
A. Mills/V. Brencher/J. Castorino/K. Marion
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
K. Suyo/A. Couwenhoven/D. Brzozowski/M. Sloan
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (C) |
C. Russell/A. Declercq/C. Guyette/A. Farafontoff
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Senior 2- | 14 |
|||
44 | Womens Senior 1x | 21 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 12 |
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (..) |
G. Sánchez/S. Ramírez/A. Morales/E. Tellez
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
B. Ludlow/K. Reelick/J. Koch/G. Magarian
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Cerrone/D. Bratton/N. Soria/L. Lopez
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/W. Mack/M. Sealander/M. Koenig
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Joyce/D. Brady/K. Wennersten/E. Evans-Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Metzger/N. Wilson/T. Godfrey/P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Thuman/J. Stew/A. Gradzki/D. Wingate
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baustian/T. Guth/L. Thoms/S. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hasley/K. Pfirrman/D. Vaglia/B. Charley
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Hankinson/C. Biddle/J. Gatti/M. Mancusi
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Scholz/J. Brendel/R. Fallanejhad/J. Caldwell
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 8 |
|||
47 | Mens Junior B 1x | 28 |
|||
48 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior A 2- | 14 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 37 |
|||
52 | Womens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
53 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
55 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 10 |
|||
56 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 12 |
|||
58 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Senior 4+ | 11 |
|||
60 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 21 |
|||
62 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
63 | Womens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 29 |
|||
65 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
67 | Mens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Needles/M. Fallon/D. DeSena/D. Bailey
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. O'Neill/M. Bryan/G. Bergen/P. Robinson
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Crans/J. Bochenek/J. McKee/R. Gage
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buckenheimer/W. Dannemann/C. Kelly/R. Stone
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
T. Minogue/J. Marquardt/K. Jeffers/G. Wilt
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Cerami/A. Hanini/A. Mansylla/B. Douthit
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
S. Tinsman/D. Modjeska/B. Westlund/D. Varilek
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Morrison/P. McPhetridge/E. Alvarado/G. Guday
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Clark/M. Meyer-Bosse/G. Anderson/M. Massey
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleijn/M. Maddamma/J. Murcek/S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
E. Dimio/E. Paparo/J. Barbera/S. Ryan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Shimizu/D. Rose/A. Nohr/G. Traynor
|
|
|||
68 | Mens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change