USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 18, 2007 To Jul 21, 2007
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 20, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Sorenson/E. Frye/E. Barstow/M. Gilley
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Archer/J. Kirst/K. Nestor/K. Sullivan
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Letterle/C. Taft/E. Tvetenstrand/C. Reddick
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sneff/S. Koester/H. O'rourke/B. Chanis
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Scott/S. Reynolds/B. Tomten/N. Sherey
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Chase/K. Austin/B. Wandelt/K. Steinhaus
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Steyn/M. Musnicki/A. Blake/J. Wawrzonek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Traynor/C. Nicklas/C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/K. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith/C. Erhart
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Skola/M. Bishop/L. Lindblad/J. Shane
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
S. Wrenshall/K. Barbola/M. Cullins/K. Becker
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
M. Largay/D. Dickson/L. Grinalds/H. Louth
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Aadland/S. Bishop/J. Quoss/A. Chenard
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. McGlynn/C. Mudd/C. Bax/N. Russell
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Junior B 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior A 4x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 20 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior 1x | 22 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior 2- | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
9 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 33 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior A 2x | 31 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
12 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens Senior 2x | 13 |
|||
14 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Millspaugh/M. MacMinn
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
J. Koch/K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Swiatowicz/J. Haines
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/W. Mack
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Jakubiec/M. Stanisz
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Nichols/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
W. Foster/W. Ober
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Joyce/E. Evans-Brown
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
F. Kizhner/F. Anderson
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Casebere/J. Hynes
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Lange/H. Hartman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Metzger/N. Wilson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hasley/D. Vaglia
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Milne/S. Wainwright
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Figgins/E. Hazlett
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Hankinson/C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Fallanejhad/J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Traubert/M. Sealander
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Scholz/P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Goodwin/E. Strange/K. Reynolds/C. Rurode/K. Rivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Bentley/L. Wilson/L. Cassidy/M. Gilley/B. Fronheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
W. Phaup/E. Wingrove/A. Bridge/W. Henry/S. Healy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Jankolovits/A. Franco/C. Trusio/C. Machado/J. Fandino (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
V. Hulit/H. Gallup/M. Honovich/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
B. Fowler/K. Dorn/J. Whitney/M. ONeill/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
H. Swab/N. Phillips/J. Mathes/J. Sigalas/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/J. Rodgers/L. White/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
A. Bruno/T. Shields/A. Griffeth/A. Durrant/M. O'Hara (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Toper/J. Engel/E. Tremblay/K. Burke/I. Ostrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
E. Hawes/S. Bryukhanov/C. Drozynski/K. Wentzel/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. 9/A. 10/A. 11/A. 12/C. 2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Codair/L. Pond/E. Oblom/A. Glavash/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
C. Peltier/C. Eriksson/L. Donovan/L. Anderson/L. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
H. Young/A. Noonan/A. Medyn/K. Chang/T. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
S. Ginsburg/T. Archer/T. Lubansky/S. Brandenburg/M. Galvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
S. Albert/C. Gallagher/S. Levin/A. Reisman/S. Natale (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
M. Maginnis/C. Grover/H. DeVos/H. Wunsch/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior B 2x | 19 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 24 |
|||
20 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 26 |
|||
21 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior B 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 29 |
|||
26 | Mens Junior A 1x | 38 |
|||
27 | Womens Junior A 2- | 13 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 23 |
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (..) |
M. Anderson/C. Emerson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
C. Chapel/L. Moore
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Sacra/M. McDonough
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Sullivan/K. Nestor
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bridge/E. Wingrove
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
C. Galligan/K. Tice
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Reynolds/B. Tomten
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Chase/B. Wandelt
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/K. Erhart
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Skola/M. Bishop
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
S. Wrenshall/A. Cheng
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
E. VanLennep/M. Jones
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
M. Musnicki/S. Steyn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Aadland/H. Cumbest
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B) |
J. Bentley/L. Saladino
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
K. Austin/K. Steinhaus
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
L. Welsh/H. Olson
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
M. Cullins/K. Becker
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
L. Montague/A. Janss
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
K. Ludwig/K. Barbola
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (C) |
M. Harrell/E. Koenig
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (D) |
B. Regan/E. Center
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
B. Ludlow/J. Koch/K. Reelick/G. Magarian
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Monte/J. Ochal/G. Adams/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/W. Mack/A. Traubert/M. Koenig
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Antonik/G. McClure/E. Evans-Brown/S. Cefalo
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Dodson/F. Bergen/M. Lynch/S. Wisnewski
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Falcigno/J. Brendel/R. Fallanejhad/J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Senior 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4- | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Junior A 1x | 21 |
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 14 |
|||
35 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
Saturday, July 21, 2007 | |||||
36 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Junior A 2x | 34 |
|||
39 | Womens Senior 4- | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 23 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior A 4x | 18 |
|||
43 | Mens Senior 2- | 14 |
|||
44 | Womens Senior 1x | 21 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 12 |
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (..) |
G. Sánchez/S. Ramírez/A. Morales/E. Tellez
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
B. Ludlow/K. Reelick/J. Koch/G. Magarian
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Cerrone/D. Bratton/N. Soria/L. Lopez
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/W. Mack/M. Sealander/M. Koenig
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Joyce/D. Brady/K. Wennersten/E. Evans-Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Metzger/N. Wilson/T. Godfrey/P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Thuman/J. Stew/A. Gradzki/D. Wingate
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baustian/T. Guth/L. Thoms/S. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hasley/K. Pfirrman/D. Vaglia/B. Charley
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Hankinson/C. Biddle/J. Gatti/M. Mancusi
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Scholz/J. Brendel/R. Fallanejhad/J. Caldwell
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 8 |
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Bentley/L. Wilson/J. Sorenson/E. Frye/L. Cassidy/L. Saladino/K. Dickinson/M. McDonough/S. Huston (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Letterle/M. Johnson/C. Taft/E. Tvetenstrand/M. Honovich/H. Gallup/C. Reddick/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Rower/A. Nti/B. Fowler/M. ONeill/A. Crary/K. Dorn/J. Whitney/S. Schwegman/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
H. Swab/N. Phillips/A. Wunderli/J. Mathes/J. Sigalas/N. Dinnion/A. Noonan/H. Young/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/L. White/T. Archer/S. Ginsburg/S. Brandenburg/T. Lubansky/J. Rodgers/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
A. Bruno/T. Shields/A. Griffeth/A. Durrant/E. VanLennep/B. Regan/M. Jones/M. Harrell/M. O'Hara (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
E. Hawes/S. Bryukhanov/H. DeVos/K. Wentzel/C. Drozynski/C. Grover/M. Maginnis/H. Wunsch/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. 9/A. 10/A. 11/A. 12/A. 13/A. 14/A. 15/A. 16/D. Tetrault (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Junior B 1x | 28 |
|||
48 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior A 2- | 14 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 37 |
|||
52 | Womens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
53 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
55 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 10 |
|||
56 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 12 |
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (..) |
J. Huerta/A. Bastida
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Cerrone/C. Bratton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Monte/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Koenig/M. Sealander
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
B. O'Brien/N. O'Conner
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Antonik/C. Albert
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Godfrey/C. DeFelice
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Cody/A. Bagley
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Olson/M. Lynch
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Scholz/P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
S. Cefalo/E. Evans-Brown
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
G. McClure/E. Breiland
|
|
|||
58 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Senior 4+ | 11 |
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Gilley/L. Wilson/M. Sacra/E. Barstow/B. Fronheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
V. Hulit/H. Gallup/M. Honovich/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
B. Fowler/E. Diamond/A. Crary/M. ONeill/L. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Anderson/H. Duus/C. Emerson/N. Lomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
L. Beaufort/A. Wunderli/C. Baumgardner/E. Lerum/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/L. White/J. Rodgers/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
M. Jones/B. Regan/E. VanLennep/M. Harrell/S. Natale (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. VandeVusse/J. Engel/E. Tremblay/K. Burke/I. Ostrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Julian/A. Spinks/A. Chenard/H. Geldhauser/D. Tetrault (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
H. Swab/N. Phillips/J. Sigalas/J. Mathes/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
S. Ginsburg/T. Archer/T. Lubansky/S. Brandenburg/M. Galvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
60 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 21 |
|||
62 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
63 | Womens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 29 |
|||
Mexican Rowing Federation (..) |
A. Morales
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Ryback
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Walton
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
B. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. BellUpp
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Jakubiec
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Spencer
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Casebere
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Lange
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Medcalf
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Thunman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
W. Allen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Preetam
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
Z. DePace
|
|
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (B) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
W. Dunkel
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
K. Wennersten
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
H. Hartman
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
A. Youngheinn
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (G) |
H. McKeegan
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (J) |
J. Graves
|
|
|||
65 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
67 | Mens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change