USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
8 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
Saturday, May 19, 2007 | |||||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Palmquist/J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Clavin/D. Madden
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Galante/R. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. Isnard/J. Freedman
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
G. Masatani/M. Sato
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Kew/A. Burjakowsky
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Urban/B. Talberth
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gordon/B. Keller
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Loebner/C. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Anderson/J. Nigri
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Slater/G. Swain
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Cawley/C. Chappell
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
N. Gjertson/A. Wieshofer
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Miller/J. Bruener
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
15 | Womens 4x | 22 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
F. OHanlon/G. Zarate de Maced/A. Epstein/A. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
D. Shimizu/A. Hartline/T. Wolfram/E. Brookshire
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sack/K. Throgmorton/K. Ross/E. Pierson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Sunofsky/C. Felix/A. Alexander/C. Mc Colgan
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rosetti/H. Wunsch/M. Nicholson/R. Stewart
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Berry/D. Detloff/C. Sederowsky/S. Richens
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Drews/A. Ghourdjian/J. Wukawitz/N. Marquand
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Samet/M. Oga/C. King/E. Kinsler
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sexton/A. Abrue/A. Cavagnaro/P. Rojo
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
C. Benson/S. VanZanten/D. Haber/A. VanZanten
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Hill/D. Susnara/A. Duesdieker/K. Rogers
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Neuenfeldt/M. Clement/N. Gruber/J. Nigri
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bonsall/A. Winslow/T. Constatine/B. Shropshire
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Berger/C. Greer/Z. Gentes/R. Bouffard
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/J. Bonadio/S. Sutton-Liswith/C. Erhart
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
O. Angeles/L. Schaerer/M. Boyer/T. McCann
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
B. Teleng/L. Pollock/M. McPhee/D. Gensler
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
L. Daugherty/A. Frakes/B. Simpson/S. Bishop
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
C. Addeman/A. Call/K. Haitz/A. Cours
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Fisher/M. Conant/S. Sweeny/C. Kelter
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Elliott/E. Evers/A. Israelsson/J. Guerra
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
C. Lancelot/B. Bones/M. LaCava/E. Keamy
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
18 | Mens 1x | 29 |
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (..) |
K. Jones
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
D. Verner
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Solazzo
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Pan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Oliveras
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Nunziato
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Mannisto
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Carbone
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. Cooper
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Fernando
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dieckmann
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
D. Nies
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Bea
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
R. Lingi
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
I. Sack
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Contreras
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Schectman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
H. Vale
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Anderson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (C) |
J. Carlson
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
N. Barker
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
A. Armitano
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 16 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
L. McNamee/M. OHanlon
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Throgmorton/E. Pierson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Haitz/A. Cours
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Starke/L. Rollins
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Rodenhuis/C. McPhee
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rojo/L. Kinberg
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
B. Taylor/A. Buckner
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Walker/S. Cheifetz
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tallyn/S. DeLaMora
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greer/C. Chucholowsi
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Sutton-Liswith/C. Erhart
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Jackson/K. Jackson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
M. Garber/K. Gayle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
A. Guth/E. Hill
|
|
|||
22 | Mens JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Mens 2x | 14 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Palmquist/J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. Lemos/M. Huguet
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Heimuli/P. Geddes
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Feck/C. Edmunds
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. McMillan/A. Weiner
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Hurn/Z. Segal
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Otis/D. Crowley
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Felling/M. Schlueter
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cummins/O. Cahalan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo/A. Browm
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. Cooper/H. Vale
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Fernando/J. Nigri
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schumacher/S. Reineman
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 13 |
|||
25 | Womens 1x | 26 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
V. Veitch
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
F. OHanlon
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Brookshire
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
A. Craig
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sack
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Acosta
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Encalada
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Sederowsky
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
H. Patrick
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Pelegri-O'Day
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Huppert
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
L. Kinberg
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
S. VanZanten
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
M. Wachtel
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Woudenberg
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cervenka
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Guth
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (B) |
D. Stafford
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Lubow
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
M. Berry
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
K. Sanders
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
L. Sexton
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Gentes
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
B. O'Shea
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
30 | Womens 2x | 20 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
F. OHanlon/A. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. Wolfram/D. Shimizu
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
J. Rine/A. Craig
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sack/L. Daugherty
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Sunofsky/C. Felix
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Ghourdjian/S. Stone
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Pelegri-O'Day/E. Sandmeyer
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Samet/E. Kinsler
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lake/K. Griffith
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. VanZanten/M. Baba
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Woudenberg/J. Nigri
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jeghers/T. Guiney
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/C. Erhart
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
C. Hyde/A. Agle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
O. Angeles/T. McCann
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
L. McNamee/M. OHanlon
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
C. Addeman/A. Call
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hsieh/C. Benson
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Bonadio/S. Sutton-Liswith
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
M. Boyer/L. Schaerer
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change