USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Horton/W. Danner/A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/M. Allen/C. Pedicone/L. Kahn/O. Sweibel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/P. Herman/D. Faught/V. Cosentini/B. Atashkar/D. Carson/C. Bailey/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. Little/M. Horn/P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/B. Scherba/Z. Felise/C. Delzompo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Morgan/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/M. Galloro/T. Feck/R. Bell/J. Deskovic/C. Edmunds/A. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Macrae/S. Kent/R. Kaldani/A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/S. Garvey/M. Southern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Oatman/J. Sutterfield/K. Ridgeway/A. Powell/M. White/J. Hall/J. Hogan/A. Brooks/J. Monahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/M. Melnick/M. Lueker/C. Foote/J. Lenczowski/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Felling/T. Ripple/M. Schlueter/C. Plumer/J. Gordon/M. Ryan/C. Fernandes/J. Carbone/D. Freisinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
D. Silberman/J. Stephanski/R. Mayer/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/J. Berg/P. Nedeau/O. Cahalan/A. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/S. Dowling/G. Swain/S. Brown/C. Slater/E. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
R. Gilson/B. Hahn/N. Lucey/E. Shikaloff/R. Gordon/D. Lawson/D. Donaldson/C. Martin/Z. Scurr (Cox)
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
P. Avellino/N. Kline/L. Branch/R. Stanton/J. Hopkins/C. Clownhead/N. Auvil/D. Nies/B. Dagang (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. Aaron/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Klauer/C. Lemos/Z. Wells/J. Massman/M. Alcalay/C. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
N. Willard/B. Cwieka/A. Gonzales/J. Frank/G. Tabet/P. Williams/J. Bruno/E. Anderson/R. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hsing/N. Mingrone/S. Morin/B. Borromeo/B. Forrester/R. Bainbridge/C. George/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Weiner/N. McMillan/M. Arnold/S. Yang/C. Pittman/J. Oh/S. Davidson/R. Moddlemog/L. O'Neil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
B. Lee/J. Merris/S. Minnis/J. Weber/W. Motlow/T. Kizor/R. Chan/A. Van Slyke/K. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Palmer/J. Bruener/B. Benet/M. Cummins/C. Miller/B. Albini/R. Brock/I. Fernandes/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
K. Woods/D. Murphy/M. Golden/M. Ruck/M. Tate/B. Byrne/N. Bristow/E. Gordon/T. Scurr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
P. Daly/R. Self/J. Bartel/Z. Ricky/M. Huguet/T. Nick/T. Fuson/Z. Seaton/K. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
D. Galver/N. Lucero/C. Woods/J. Sherry/P. Sprinkel/g. boneso/R. Boucher/M. Morris/G. Veizades (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. Acquaah/F. Allen/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/M. Anzilott/C. Ashcraft/J. Berfield/W. Deskin/D. Migdale (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
A. Bull/T. McCarthy/B. Schatz/S. Cronin/A. Ontano/C. Wilkes/J. Maxwell/B. Herwitz/T. Scurr (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Paul/I. Horton/C. Pedicone/P. Stolcke/O. Sweibel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. Bailey/N. Sangermano/E. Brakebill/A. Arrivas/A. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
B. Ramsey/R. Borg/B. Scherba/D. Ciardi/C. Delzompo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
G. Nadal/A. Woodruff/K. McNulty/N. Galante/R. Kamoss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
B. Maher/C. Kissiah/C. Heil/S. Hudes/R. Rector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/G. Masatani/A. Edgerton/H. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Burjakowsky/S. Safahi/M. Boman/R. Yang/N. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Urban/A. Booth/B. Beekley/W. Atkinson/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Ramos/W. Provost/W. Deskin/M. Schier/D. Migdale (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gordon/B. Keller/A. Peterfy/J. Bruener/W. Yandell (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reineman/D. Schumacher/J. Armstrong/C. Mangerich/R. McLeod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
J. Little/C. Ziokaei/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/R. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
S. Morin/M. Burden/J. Freedman/P. Isnard/A. McEnroe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, May 19, 2007 | |||||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
N. Suess/A. Moody/M. Miller/N. Schnur/D. Schlacter/C. Neilly/A. Taquechel/J. Daaboul/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Brakebill/N. Sangermano/P. Howedell/A. Woerner/S. Bauer/A. Arrivas/T. Fuson/E. Carlos/A. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Pan/B. Ramsey/R. Borg/A. Gregg/G. Callies/V. Ciardi/C. Ziokaei/D. Ciardi/A. Jurado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fourie/M. Fox/H. Gardanier/A. Shepherd/C. Manning/G. Cottrell/J. Kramer/M. Micali/D. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Distanislao/B. Wight/N. Groke/E. Lopez/D. Sheehan/N. Hurlbut/B. Chiapuzio/J. Cefalia/M. Guess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Bell/M. Farrell/M. Kunze/N. Carbajal/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/C. Williams/B. Watson/A. Topacio (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Peterfy/W. Dunphy/A. Bluestein/S. Roger/A. Schwartz/B. Keller/M. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/V. Romanov/A. Baskin/J. Flynn/S. Girlich/I. Tomitch/C. Saleh (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Tomicich/R. Atchley/T. Kiy/D. Vincelette/J. Campbell/C. Morgan/B. Buser/N. Ritblatt/N. Burnbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
C. Trembath/J. Avella/C. O'rourke/A. Trembath/L. Quinn/E. Yates/M. See/D. Tate/B. Hansson (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Palmquist/J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Clavin/D. Madden
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Galante/R. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. Isnard/J. Freedman
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
G. Masatani/M. Sato
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Kew/A. Burjakowsky
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Urban/B. Talberth
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gordon/B. Keller
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Loebner/C. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Anderson/J. Nigri
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Slater/G. Swain
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Cawley/C. Chappell
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
N. Gjertson/A. Wieshofer
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Miller/J. Bruener
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/W. Danner/O. Sweibel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/D. Carson/D. Faught/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
M. Campodonico/A. Fyffe/J. Steenburgh/J. Hernandez/N. Shinagawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
S. Siefgried/A. Crowe/J. Carlson/L. Malcomson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/C. Delzompo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Deskovic/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/R. Bell/A. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/M. Southern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Weber/A. Schlesinger/S. Caruso/Q. Harper/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Oatman/J. Hall/M. White/J. Sutterfield/M. Guess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Felling/C. Plumer/C. Fernandes/T. Ripple/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
K. Harding/N. Blount/B. Rowley/A. Kline/J. Schardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stephanski/D. Silberman/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cromarty/A. Browm/E. Maupile/K. Loebner/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Ostertag/J. Mergenthaler/A. Harstrick/B. Moore/A. Klebe (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/E. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gallagher/J. Amrhein/S. Wainwright/R. Milne/B. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
N. Auvil/R. Stanton/C. Green/E. Hudson/S. tate (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 4x | 22 |
|||
16 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
18 | Mens 1x | 29 |
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (..) |
K. Jones
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
D. Verner
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Solazzo
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Pan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Oliveras
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Nunziato
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Mannisto
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Carbone
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. Cooper
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Fernando
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dieckmann
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
D. Nies
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Bea
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
R. Lingi
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
I. Sack
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Contreras
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Schectman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
H. Vale
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Anderson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (C) |
J. Carlson
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
N. Barker
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
A. Armitano
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 16 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Paul/C. Hoeper-Tomich/K. Jones/C. Rudy/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. Bauer/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Alcalay/A. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
E. Herrera/T. Hartzler/M. Jones/J. Meza/T. Larribas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Pan/G. Callies/A. Gregg/V. Ciardi/R. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cottrell/H. Gardanier/M. Fox/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Samstag/E. Sawyer/V. Robinson/M. Schoenfeld/J. Kaswick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Groke/E. Lopez/C. Distanislao/J. Cefalia/L. O'Neil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
B. Lee/J. Weber/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/K. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Schwartz/W. Dunphy/N. Toy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rowley/W. Sexton/C. Armstrong/E. Boyce/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/I. Tomitch/D. Licudine (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Campbell/N. Ritblatt/C. Morgan/B. Buser/R. McLeod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Cawley/C. Brown/J. Lamb/C. Chappell/C. Strench (Cox)
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
L. Branch/R. Stanton/G. Provost/C. Clownhead/S. tate (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens 2x | 14 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Palmquist/J. Kessler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. Lemos/M. Huguet
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Heimuli/P. Geddes
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Feck/C. Edmunds
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. McMillan/A. Weiner
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Hurn/Z. Segal
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Otis/D. Crowley
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Felling/M. Schlueter
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cummins/O. Cahalan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo/A. Browm
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. Cooper/H. Vale
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Fernando/J. Nigri
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schumacher/S. Reineman
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 13 |
|||
25 | Womens 1x | 26 |
|||
26 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
A. Fyffe/A. Stubblefield/J. Steenburgh/M. Jones
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Sack/J. Carlson/L. Malcomson/J. Solazzo
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Feck/N. Morgan/M. Galloro/C. Edmunds
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kang/M. Maher/C. Heil/S. Hudes
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Powell/D. Oatman/M. White/J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Schectman/M. Mannisto/N. Barker/Z. Segal
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Otis/D. Crowley/T. Naify/M. Gensler
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Carbone/M. Schlueter/C. Plumer/T. Ripple
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Loebner/T. Balsamo/C. Schmitt/A. Browm
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. Cooper/B. Moore/J. Mergenthaler/H. Vale
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brown/G. Dieckmann/W. Versteeg/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Douglas/A. Wisinger/J. Bacal/I. Erhart
|
|
|||
True Aggies (A) |
P. Avellino/N. Kline/J. Hopkins/D. Nies
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Pittman/S. Yang/M. Arnold/R. Moddlemog
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
N. Burnbaum/J. Papatheofanis/L. Tomicich/R. Atchley
|
|
|||
30 | Womens 2x | 20 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change