Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Open Pair w/out Cox | 13 |
||
01B | 8:00 AM | Womens Open Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
01C | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox | 3 |
||
01D | 8:00 AM | Mixed 2- | 2 |
||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 19 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 13 |
||
03A | 8:45 AM | Mens Open Heavy Singles | 24 |
||
03B | 8:45 AM | Mens Open Light Singles | 21 |
||
03C | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Heavy Singles | 21 |
||
03D | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Light Singles | 9 |
||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Fours w/Cox | 39 |
||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights | 34 |
||
05B | 10:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights | 29 |
||
BREAK | 10:40 AM | Special Races (06A - 06E) | |||
06A | 10:40 AM | **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Singles Chase (Full Course) | 8 |
||
- | **This event will be time handicapped | ||||
06B | 10:40 AM | Adaptive Doubles Chase (Full Course) | 4 |
||
06C | 10:40 AM | Community Rowing Chase Eights (Short Course) | 7 |
||
06D | 10:40 AM | Community Rowing Chase Fours (Short Course) | 3 |
||
06E | 10:40 AM | Community Rowing Chase Quads (Short Course) | 1 |
||
06F | 10:40 AM | **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Doubles Chase (Full Course) | 1 |
||
- | **This event will be time handicapped | ||||
07A | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Club Eights | 34 |
||
07B | 11:40 AM | Womens Open Club Eights | 31 |
||
08A | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
08B | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (40 - 49) | 6 |
||
08C | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (50 - 59) | 10 |
||
08D | 12:00 PM | Mens Veterans Eights (60+) | 5 |
||
08E | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (30 - 39) | 1 |
||
08F | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49) | 3 |
||
08G | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (50+) | 10 |
||
08H | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights | 0 |
||
08I | 12:00 PM | Womens Veteran Eight (60+) | 1 |
||
- | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
09A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Heavy Doubles | 11 |
||
09B | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Light Doubles | 6 |
||
09C | 1:15 PM | Womens Open Heavy Doubles | 18 |
||
09D | 1:15 PM | Womens Open Light Doubles | 5 |
||
10A | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
10B | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) | 6 |
||
10C | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) | 13 |
||
10D | 1:30 PM | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) | 14 |
||
10E | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) | 5 |
||
10F | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
10G | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) | 5 |
||
10H | 1:50 PM | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) | 6 |
||
11A | 2:20 PM | Mens Open Heavy Championship Eights | 16 |
||
11B | 2:20 PM | Mens Open Light Championship Eights | 3 |
||
11C | 2:40 PM | Womens Open Heavy Championship Eights | 27 |
||
11D | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Light Championship Eights | 0 |
||
Sunday, October 28, 2012 | |||||
12A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 3 |
||
12B | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 4 |
||
12C | 8:00 AM | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 0 |
||
12D | 8:00 AM | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 4 |
||
13A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Singles (Under 19) | 27 |
||
13B | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Singles (Under 17) | 30 |
||
13C | 8:35 AM | Womens High School Singles (Under 19) | 11 |
||
13D | 8:35 AM | Womens High School Singles (Under 17) | 22 |
||
14A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (30 - 39) | 4 |
||
14B | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (40 - 49) | 22 |
||
14C | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (50 - 59) | 20 |
||
14D | 8:50 AM | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) | 25 |
||
15A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (30 - 39) | 3 |
||
15B | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (40 - 49) | 8 |
||
15C | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (50 - 59) | 12 |
||
15D | 9:20 AM | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) | 8 |
||
16A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 43 |
||
16B | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 30 |
||
16C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 52 |
||
16D | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 42 |
||
17A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 - 39) | 0 |
||
17B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
17C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) | 8 |
||
17D | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) | 4 |
||
17E | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
17F | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
17G | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) | 7 |
||
17H | 10:40 AM | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+) | 3 |
||
17I | 10:40 AM | Womens Veteran Straight Four (60+) | 0 |
||
17V | 11:00 AM | **M & W Open/Masters | 4 |
||
- | **This event will be time handicapped | ||||
18A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 59 |
||
18B | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 42 |
||
19A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 8 |
||
19B | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30 - 39) | 1 |
||
19C | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 - 49) | 11 |
||
19D | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 - 59) | 13 |
||
19E | 12:10 PM | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) | 6 |
||
20A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Under 19) | 17 |
||
20B | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Under 17) | 23 |
||
20C | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Under 19) | 15 |
||
20D | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Under 17) | 18 |
||
- | 1:00 PM | LUNCH BREAK | |||
21A | 1:20 PM | Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 61 |
||
21B | 1:40 PM | Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 60 |
||
22A | 2:00 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 29 |
||
22B | 2:00 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 22 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Kane/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
C. Spradlin/O. Coleman
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
T. Madden/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Kao/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Connor/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scholl/N. Arner
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
D. Reffit/J. Brandt
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ballard/J. Koenigsberg
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
A. Na/J. Burke
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Catalanotto/d. taylor
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Franks/I. Mingus
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Wolf/H. Malec
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
N. Roper/T. Willis
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
M. Miller/J. Meadows
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Widman/J. Edelman
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Painter/C. Buce
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sendlebach/S. Patterson
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
S. Reardon/A. Rest
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Petreski/L. McDonough
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
J. Brogan/H. Hertlein
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
g. Mgaloblishvili/M. Huggins
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
C. Krogh/T. molina
|
|
|||
22C | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 20 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Belanger/M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
A. Chaillet/D. Thompson
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
T. Daniel/M. Roberts
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Jacoby/A. Kielty
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Hayden/A. Wegbreit
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Van Inwegen/R. Dowd
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Vigneron/C. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ryan/O. Mennillo
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vacas/M. Walsh
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Johnson/E. St. John Sutton
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
E. Howard/C. Tobar
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Hess/H. Brutschea
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Dell'Aquilo/M. Donner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Harris/H. Whisnant
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Clark/M. Greer
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Dreizen/J. Abbattista
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Ursone/L. Safko
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
22D | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 19 |
||
23A | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 3 |
||
23B | 2:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 4 |
||
23C | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30 - 39) | 0 |
||
23D | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40 - 49) | 3 |
||
23E | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50 - 59) | 4 |
||
23F | 2:40 PM | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) | 6 |
||
24A | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
24B | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
24C | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50 - 59) | 8 |
||
24D | 3:00 PM | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) | 5 |
||
25A | 3:15 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 1 |
||
25B | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30 - 39) | 0 |
||
25C | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40 - 49) | 2 |
||
25D | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50 - 59) | 4 |
||
25E | 3:15 PM | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change