USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2007 To Jun 10, 2007
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 10, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
F. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Wortman
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Gossett
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Eisermann
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Dauson
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
K. Schiro
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Wettstein
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Serou
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Dreissigacker
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
M. Roethel
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Boyd
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Hills
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
W. Worrel
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hellfritz
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Kohn
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Muntz
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Prendes
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Schultze
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gersh
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ward
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pfirrman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Taborn
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Nard
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Ryan
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 19 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 20 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 8+ | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change