RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
Jun 15, 2012
To
Jun 17, 2012
sprint
Lake Ewauna
Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2016 Owned Regatta
557
Entries
34
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
National Selection Regatta I
USRowing Non-Qualified Paralympic Trials
National Selection Regatta II
USRowing Non-Qualified Olympic Small Boat Trials
USRowing Paralympic Trials
USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships
USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
USRowing Youth National Championship
USRowing Qualified Olympic Trials
USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
USRowing National Championships
USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship
USRowing Non-Olympic Senior World Championship Trials
USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship
USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
USRowing Fall Speed Order - MIDWEST
Filter
All Clubs
Ashland Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Colorado Rowing
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Conibear Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Dolphin Club
Ewauna Rowing Club
Gorge Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
North Cascades Crew
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Oregon Association of Rowers
Palouse Rowers
Pocock Youth Rowing
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
Rose City Rowing Club
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Sammamish Rowing Association
South End Rowing Club
Station L Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 15, 2012
1
Mixed F+ 4+
11
2
Mixed C 4x
5
3
Womens A +Ltwt 2-
2
4
Mens F 2x
5
5
Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
6
Womens C+ Novice 1x
2
7
Mens B 1x
5
8
Mixed D 4x
4
9
Womens B 2-
2
10
Mens A+ Novice 4+
3
11
Womens C Ltwt 1x
5
12
Womens E 4x
6
13
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
14
Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
7
15
Womens A+ Novice 4+
4
16
Mens E 4+
6
17
Mixed B 4x
1
18
Mens A+ Novice 1x
8
19
Mens AA-A 2x
2
20
Womens F+ 4+
5
21
Womens C 8+
5
22
Mens C 2x
3
23
Mens AA-A 8+
0
24
Womens A 2x
6
25
Womens AA 2x
0
26
Mixed E 4+
4
27
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
28
Mixed B 4+
0
29
Mens D 4x
6
30
Womens B Ltwt 4+
0
31
Womens D 4+
12
32
Mens B 2-
2
33
Womens B 1x
5
34
Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35
Mixed AA-A 8+
1
36
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37
Womens F+ 4x
8
Saturday, June 16, 2012
38
Mens E 1x
8
39
Womens E 2-
3
40
Mens C 4+
7
41
Womens C 4x
7
42
Womens A-B Novice 1x
3
43
Mixed F 2x
8
44
Mens B 2x
4
45
Womens AA-A 8+
3
46
Mens D 8+
5
47
Womens D 2x
13
48
Womens B Ltwt 1x
1
49
Mixed AA 2x
0
50
Mens B 4x
2
51
Womens B 4+
10
52
Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
2
53
Mens E+ 2-
3
54
Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
2
55
Womens E 1x
3
56
Mixed B 8+
0
57
Mens C 1x
6
58
Mens AA-A 4+
0
59
Mens F 1x
4
60
Womens C 2-
1
61
Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62
Mixed G+ 2x
7
63
Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
64
Womens AA-A 4x
3
65
Womens F+ 2-
3
66
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
2
67
Mixed D 8+
4
68
Mixed C 8+
3
69
Womens F+ 1x
6
70
Mens D 2x
7
71
Mens H+ 2x
1
72
Mens G 2x
6
73
Womens D 8+
5
74
Mens B 8+
1
75
Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
76
Womens B 2x
11
77
Mens E+ 4x
8
78
Mixed C 4+
3
79
Womens E 4+
7
80
Mens C-D 2-
0
81
Mixed AA-A 4x
1
82
Womens C 1x
7
83
Mixed E 2x
6
84
Mens G+ 1x
8
85
Mens A 1x
3
86
Womens AA-A 2-
4
87
Mens D 4+
6
88
Womens D 4x
8
89
Mixed E 8+
2
90
Mixed B 2x
5
91
Mixed F+ 8+
4
92
Mixed AA-A 4+
2
Sunday, June 17, 2012
93
Womens B 8+
5
94
Mens E 8+
2
95
Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
1
96
Womens E 2x
8
97
Mixed D 4+
3
98
Mixed A 2x
3
99
Mens C 4x
6
100
Womens C 4+
8
101
Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
102
Mixed F+ 4x
9
103
Mens AA-A 2-
1
104
Mixed D 2x
10
105
Mixed C 2x
6
106
Mens A+ Novice 8+
0
107
Womens A 1x
6
108
Womens AA 1x
0
109
Mens AA 1x
4
110
Womens A+ Novice 8+
2
111
Mens C Ltwt 1x
1
112
Mens D 1x
4
113
Mens F+ 8+
2
114
Womens F+ 2x
7
115
Womens D 2-
3
116
Mens B 4+
5
117
Mens F 4+
3
118
Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
8
119
Womens B 4x
6
120
Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
3
121
Womens D Ltwt 1x
4
122
Mens E 2x
10
123
Womens E 8+
5
124
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
125
Mens C 8+
3
126
Womens C 2x
12
127
Mixed E 4x
9
128
Womens AA-A 4+
5
129
Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
130
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
131
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
1
132
Womens D 1x
7
133
Mens D Ltwt 1x
3
134
Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
2
135
Mens AA-A 4x
1
136
Mens G+ 4+
4
137
Womens F+ 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change