USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
- May 11, 2012 To May 12, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Garcia/D. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/N. DeStefano
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Criscitiello/A. Freimarck
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
M. Vigneron/M. McKee
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
R. Fuchs/O. Surgent
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Mazzie/A. Gackowski
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Klinger/J. Bisk
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
M. Soto Reyes/S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Murphy/B. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. LaBosco/A. Connell
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maher/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. O'Kane/M. Loots
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/M. Dixon
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Convery/C. Kim
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. DiRocco/L. Cronin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kueny/J. Kravitz
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
T. Simpson/Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
M. Stangis/J. Sincavage
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
9 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. Lowndes/E. Foote/J. Sabin/A. Parauda/G. Ewels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Carson/A. Fenzel/C. Hallman/G. Carter/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marki/O. Campisano/J. Trevisan/S. Shoemake/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barry/j. murphy/S. Masters/R. Wiesinger/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Ranney School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jacobson/J. Soper/D. Eliason/M. Cropski/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
10 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
11 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
||
12 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 3 |
||
13 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 16 |
||
17 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
||
18 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Bergamini/E. Keating/Z. Phillips/J. Cowan/D. Chalstrom/M. Fohs/D. Malanoski/G. Murphy/J. Irminger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
G. Warnock/E. van Zijl/J. Prately/a. will/B. Roytenberg/S. Loving/D. O'Neill/E. Williams/c. lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Flora/A. khoury/D. Becker/J. Lee/A. Peets/A. Wu/t. kahn/J. Ernsting/L. Dong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lee/T. Dellacollette/F. Alvarez/T. Arney/N. Nwanze/B. Koike/A. Fingerhut/H. Davis/W. Scott-Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Kaskiw/S. Richardson/K. Kollman/E. Bovino/R. Conery/C. DeSellems/M. fMartin/N. MARRONE/M. Roma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watson/P. deLaveaga/R. Mettenheimer/M. Sgro/G. Best/G. Stockburger/J. Sagrati/S. Tenlen/R. DeFroda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. Fine/A. Alves/S. Li/Y. Li/F. Botta/M. McFarland/J. Suk/C. Karch/B. Valentin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Furze/D. Lamb/J. Murphy/S. Moeller/A. Greubel/B. Spinelli/J. McCullough/A. Halas/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Arduini/I. Basoz/S. Hanks/B. Korty/E. Sosin/W. Ruan/L. Chi/P. SCOTTO/N. Galik (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. England/A. Carstensen/R. Lincoln/I. Thomas/D. Paasche/p. yu/C. Gilman/F. Noch/G. Kwok (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
28 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change