USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
- May 11, 2012 To May 12, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
9 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
10 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
11 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
||
12 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 3 |
||
13 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mandelblatt/J. Kalkbrenner/S. Irving/M. Fisher/J. Richardson/K. McNally/S. Bell/K. Wesdyke/G. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Cristiano/J. Kane/B. Sutcliffe/K. Gregitis/A. Kane/G. Ochman/E. Dunne/A. Calderone/J. Ertel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Camoratto/S. Brisson/j. buck/C. Powell/k. stevens/a. stevens/A. Wright/S. JARAHA/E. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Loftus/M. Karrash/M. Flynn/K. Mirabella/L. Ramos/L. mcglynn/M. OBrien/A. Meister/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
16 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 16 |
||
17 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
||
18 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
28 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hill/S. Haley/L. Kruse/C. Haas/W. Evangeline/M. Hannah/N. Tham/D. Lauren/U. Marta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. McMullen/G. Frusone/M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/N. Batzer/B. Ludwig/M. McComb/J. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/M. Devlieger/S. Klippel/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Farrell/R. Craig/S. Thomas/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Lerro/J. McGlynn/K. OConnell/D. DiCianno/D. Zielinski/E. Carbone/R. Ehrlich/K. McCloy/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/J. Garruto/A. Finkenauer/A. Kastenberg/N. Kloss/N. Kastenberg/M. Jarvis/D. Brooks/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
30 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change