3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 1, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/E. Procak/A. corradino/A. Steinbrecher/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Rico/A. Tripet/G. Enollson/Q. Glassey/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gluck/E. Gluck/J. Farber/K. Bowman/C. Manna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
E. Haw/k. hoffman/L. Tomasic/E. Murphy/E. Madera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Nelson/A. Kohler/V. Wismer/N. Helem/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. DiUbaldo/F. McCallion/C. Hutzel/J. Iavarone/B. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
I. Dumanyan/A. Hodges/B. Mercado/E. Slusarczyk/H. Unchis (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 2x | 16 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (A) |
R. McNulty/R. DeFrance/K. Luna/A. Wohltman/A. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr School (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Casares/H. Harmon/K. Watkins/R. STEWART/L. Tomasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
I. Mauro/K. Loughlin/C. Marcin/G. Rader/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/S. Fuchs/H. Barton/D. Kelly/L. Barrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
P. Garrett/K. Kreisman/M. Gambino/D. Deveney/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Hanley/M. Gillis/D. Lapins/J. Paterek/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Loos/C. Naegeli/H. Steffe/C. Stith/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
M. Duvall/M. Zimmer/B. Crowley/C. King/L. Malick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
G. Campo/A. Abbot/N. labelle/r. hesser/A. O'brikis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Dones/A. Molitor/K. McGowan/Z. Hudak/A. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
S. Gunzburg/G. Piatek/E. Goodwin/J. Juliano/H. Press (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
|
||||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
F. Rodriguez/F. Pulgar/R. Estrada/A. Badillo/D. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr School (A) |
|
||||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Amet/T. Casalnova/H. Pope/A. Banko/N. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. Jorgensen/L. Bacher/K. Hesse/M. DeLitta/E. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Heyse/A. Takei/K. Horvat/M. Honickman/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Verzella/P. Dodgson/A. Lincoln/L. Ragone/A. Walters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. White/A. Balciunaite/A. Wegbreit/S. Williams/E. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Stafford/M. Rann/A. Ryan/S. Price/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wixted/S. Trivinia/G. Martin/S. Wonderlin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
M. Sendak/A. Mulliken/C. Frerichs/L. Donhauser/L. Malick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Carpenter/S. Baumgardner/J. Campbell/A. Harris/r. matousch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Fisher/E. Zborowski/T. Veasley/M. Marant/S. Hodges (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
E. Barclay/C. Patterson/A. Laupus/A. Triola/C. Spiezio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/L. Wasko/T. Kissinger/A. Hawkesworth/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
M. Burns/E. Riegel/E. Miller/C. Edgar/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Odom/D. Johnson/A. Erixxon/M. SHIELDS/R. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
K. Hanley/M. Gillis/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/H. Press (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
S. Gunzburg/J. Paterek/K. Kenlon/J. Juliano/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Dendrinos/C. McDonald/K. Devany/K. Mascitelli/K. Monaghan/L. Millio/M. Giovagnoli/T. McHenry/R. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. McCarron/K. Fisher/A. Grebenschikoff/A. McCabe/L. Feriozzi/S. Becker/E. Siganos/I. Anmuth/C. Chipkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. Ewell/M. McCormick/D. Griffin/C. Alleva/A. Stevens/K. Wenzke/J. Hinke/C. Acito/S. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. DiStefano/M. Vesper/S. Iaconelli/B. Desmond/S. Pennington/S. Widmann/M. Smith/L. Slattery/J. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/M. Devlieger/S. Klippel/S. Farrell/J. Kane/S. Thomas/G. CrozierFitzgerald/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Cruz/A. Jordan/S. Skutch/D. Thames/G. McNeill/K. Maglione/b. treen/M. Astarita/C. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Lerro/J. McGlynn/K. OConnell/D. DiCianno/D. Zielinski/E. Carbone/M. Lawn/K. McCloy/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
C. Patterson/M. Zimmer/H. Bilger/C. Cassard/B. Crowley/K. Brown/E. Denison/N. Cheung/P. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Nardiello/e. davis/a. roze/s. dallett/H. Williams/K. Delgrande/M. Szabo/k. kershbaumer/M. Salkeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
L. Tedeschi/C. Guerriero/M. Lothian/E. Dever/K. Francis/M. Ekblom/l. grilli/A. Reilly/o. paradis (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
26 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Boys Freshman 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
29 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change