2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 25, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 25, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Onimus/C. Smith/R. Charno/j. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/S. Devlin/M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/E. Martin/D. BURDEN/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Boyle/W. SCHMIDT/t. kutchner/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 13 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Bair
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Duffy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Stangis
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
I. MORRISSEY
|
|
|||
Science Leadership Academy (A) |
T. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Albert
|
|
|||
Upper Darby High School (A) |
J. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Jeong
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
I. Soltero
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
m. gormley
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (D) |
P. Scharf
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. chorpenning/H. Patel/S. Ali/J. Eberhart/M. Graham/B. Castillo/S. Ali/R. Carlson/J. Weinert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Papadourakis/P. Kramarski/L. Dignam/S. Robbins/J. Kristian/C. Hartford/J. Maroccia/N. DelleMonache/M. Capella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Kelly/S. Hughes/M. Hughes/J. Gibbons/S. Meekes/Q. Garvey/M. Fay/D. McCormick/T. Sayers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
Z. Howell/P. Krommidas/A. Kelly/T. Murphy/R. ROSIN/B. Lynch/R. Bento/J. LIGUORI/J. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Weihs/S. Henning/J. Smallwood/T. Fortier/L. Fabian/J. Wood/Z. Maguire/B. Walsh/F. Magliozzi jr. (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/B. Burkett/S. Ratte/M. Ratte/B. Scheeler/C. Vartanian/B. Caputo/T. Tuthill/C. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Bontempi/P. Melchiorre/M. Fox/T. Walker/C. Diaz/K. Lindsay/P. Plourde/M. Meeks/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Hastings/D. Avnet/B. Clapp/A. Saeedi/B. Clopine/P. Dwyer/T. Springob/J. Hagstrom/C. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
V. LaMonte/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/J. Brown/M. Gembarzewski/N. Barnoski/B. Mahoney/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Mohnack/J. Livingstone/R. Gerace/S. Dickson/Z. Seither/B. Tindall/Z. LaBarth/J. Boney/B. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
G. Giangiardano/J. Coney/D. McHale/J. McCarrie/C. Busch/F. Cabulong/J. Quaid/K. Kiernan/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Rowan/M. Uribe/J. Crowley/T. WEISS/Y. BALDACCI/M. Greenwood/C. Hatcher/A. Ahmad/A. Scimemi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
N. LoBosco/C. Bechtel/a. marchionne/S. Zimmermann/A. zimmermann/C. Licata/M. Barry/J. Ronkin/L. Biernacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
W. Allan/W. Harrington/M. OSullivan/J. Pokalsky/R. McManus/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Pfingst/J. Manzi/J. O'Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
A. BARNISH/A. Sosnader/A. D'Abbene/B. Gaul/B. Parlanti/A. DeNofa/C. Fraga/D. SELLERS/J. SENYK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (B) |
A. Scanlan-Martin/K. Hills/D. Bendyk/P. Odagis/A. Winstead/N. Phillips/P. Meyer/C. Ruyak/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
A. Kessaris/D. Berdel/S. Mendez/R. Peters/R. Spielmann/B. Shannon/A. Grothmann/J. Vullo/T. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nazario/X. Cuenca/E. Rodriguez/J. Silva/W. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. McCreavy/R. Dartnell/S. Fay/C. Nichols/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Clauss/M. Steinbrick/D. Large/J. Santos/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Sypher/T. Gloyd/B. Jackson/J. Fullerton/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Biby/P. Getsos/M. Pepe/S. Elkeshk/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Chong/R. Valenzuela/A. Montesinos/E. Warrell/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Robbins/D. Buckley/T. Beck/J. Damis/P. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Shirey/G. Wells/M. CONNOLLY/M. Poyatt/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
G. Singh/S. Andrade/L. Angamarca/G. Ojeda/P. Torrizo (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Razo/J. Huaylla/S. Suchdolski/M. Quezada/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/C. Anderson/B. Berry/M. Onimus/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
B. Reifsnyder/O. Martinez II/P. Campion/g. Huff/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Ruggiero/M. Mercanti/T. Kelley/K. Horsley/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/M. Pellegrini/M. Scott/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Carbery/J. Puckette/J. Purtill/W. Aftring/H. Leonardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Villanueva/D. Merkle/G. Killion/K. Celano/T. DeVoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/E. Brabson/K. Sullivan/E. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
J. Hand/E. Kozubal/R. Schmids/J. McKenna/P. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change