2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 25, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 25, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
T. Petrini/D. Barabino/T. Connors/P. Radman/L. FitzGerald/C. DRUMMOND/K. Neville/M. Feijoo/D. Forlano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Linari/M. Valencia/A. Preziosi/J. Ricevuto/M. Waldman/S. Draper/T. Putney/A. Reed/E. Alllis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
D. Nealon/W. Cannon/R. Silver/m. moore/M. Zwahlen/C. Jamison/A. Kocinsky/T. O'ROURKE/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/J. Anderson/D. DiBonaventura/B. Kennedy/P. Jamora/P. Blumenstien/P. Giamboy/B. Walsh/G. Asaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Gangemi/P. Gilmartin/P. Hurd/L. Rochford/J. Dye/A. Graves/A. Siciliano/L. Epstein/T. Buttaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Yaron/T. Fogt/C. Akerblom/C. Murphy-Usher/J. Berger/E. Cooper/N. Hawke/G. Combet/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. D'Abbene/S. McDevitt/J. Razzi/E. McDonnell/A. Sosnader/A. BARNISH/T. Nowak/M. Wallace/B. Muehlberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/L. Johnson/E. Harper/C. D'Angelo/M. Maguire/J. White/Q. James/I. Anderson/I. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Atillasoy/G. walker/E. Horvath/C. Beverly/T. McDowell/S. Parmar/J. breen/A. Stroczynski/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Boehme/W. Borkowski/A. Daidone/J. Matus/J. Seus/R. Lowth/M. Fazio/V. Ordonez/A. Winnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Champoux/N. Slusher/A. Neri/T. Imber/J. O'Brien/A. Chell/B. Scull/T. Puhalski/T. McBride (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Halas/M. Pagliaro/A. DiPrinzio/T. Carter/Z. Talke/W. Christen/D. Hill/T. Sudeck/B. Litt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Franklin/J. Dunn/J. Ballock/C. Finelli/M. Weinstein/S. Arouna/I. Bellikow/K. Kim/J. Harberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
F. GRADY/A. DeNofa/C. Fraga/J. Corr/m. doyle/M. Strosser/T. Crouch/M. Comtois/A. BARNISH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (B) |
P. Meyer/J. Mannix/J. Sager/K. Hills/A. Mento/N. Phillips/T. Wolfrom/N. Bellini/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
M. Gheysens/N. Gibney/M. Veneziale/M. Giannuario/N. Haindl/C. Stard/J. Batchelor/V. Romiyo/M. Dib (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Quinn/N. Novakovic/S. Dunn/M. Meiers/W. Flick/A. Burke/L. Duncan/N. McGettigan/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (D) |
M. Strosser/P. Collins/M. Albone/L. Boyle/D. Michie/A. Barker/K. Rodier/M. campo/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Londregan/N. Hughes/J. Terek/K. Vostal/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/T. Kershaw/R. Hartman/S. Hartman/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Rickenbach/A. Gantard/D. Lincoln/D. Coukos/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Mancini/N. Galea/M. Metzler/O. Sanchez/A. DeSantis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. MASON/F. Cabulong/J. Quaid/D. Conroy/J. Mikalic (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
N. Corrado/G. Bove/M. Crowe/J. Bannon/M. Cannarozzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Pusey/D. Palumbo/I. Janjua/M. Lee/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Kinsey/M. Maggio/M. Maggio/C. Bickhart/A. patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Resendiz/N. Vidal/J. Gurbatow/Z. Romano/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Sluis/T. Wilkinson/S. Kaminer/J. Bragg/o. rapaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
J. Brenner/A. Ciesielski/L. Fell/C. Palma/B. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
L. Colella/J. Roca/M. Terwiesch/E. Epstein/H. GILLEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Widman/D. Egan/D. Motz/J. Edelman/C. FitzPatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
S. Narayanan/C. Boerner/G. Warden/B. Rodriguez/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nazario/X. Cuenca/E. Rodriguez/J. Silva/W. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. McCreavy/R. Dartnell/S. Fay/C. Nichols/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Clauss/M. Steinbrick/D. Large/J. Santos/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Sypher/T. Gloyd/B. Jackson/J. Fullerton/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Biby/P. Getsos/M. Pepe/S. Elkeshk/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Chong/R. Valenzuela/A. Montesinos/E. Warrell/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Robbins/D. Buckley/T. Beck/J. Damis/P. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Shirey/G. Wells/M. CONNOLLY/M. Poyatt/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
G. Singh/S. Andrade/L. Angamarca/G. Ojeda/P. Torrizo (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Razo/J. Huaylla/S. Suchdolski/M. Quezada/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/C. Anderson/B. Berry/M. Onimus/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
B. Reifsnyder/O. Martinez II/P. Campion/g. Huff/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Ruggiero/M. Mercanti/T. Kelley/K. Horsley/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/M. Pellegrini/M. Scott/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Carbery/J. Puckette/J. Purtill/W. Aftring/H. Leonardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Villanueva/D. Merkle/G. Killion/K. Celano/T. DeVoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/E. Brabson/K. Sullivan/E. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
J. Hand/E. Kozubal/R. Schmids/J. McKenna/P. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change