Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta
- May 11, 2012 To May 12, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 25 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 10 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 32 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 9 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 6 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 54 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 28 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 49 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 42 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 34 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Chikowski/J. O'Mara/A. Cohen/E. Gladstone/G. Fleming-Shemer/H. Lindgren/N. Pilling/S. Riessen/K. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
K. Thomson/N. Bauman/A. Bivins/M. Warren/S. Jackson/K. Kellstrom/S. Decelle/L. Pauli/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
J. Jackson/E. Daugherty/M. Cusack/S. Cowan/E. Bratton/E. Coyle/S. Baca/A. Antonioli/A. Paulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Smithwick/K. Burke/E. Theys/R. Erickson-Kulas/T. Dalton/L. Sciarrino/G. Cassidy/C. Vannelli/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
D. Ongun/M. De Iuliis/R. Ross/E. Brennan/S. Newhart/R. Dutz/R. Thornton/L. Dunlap/K. Pietrone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
T. Cyr/H. Keener/B. Gerdeman/R. Muskwe/K. Anderson/D. Bergman/R. Morrissey/L. Foley/A. Pecaut (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Megan/S. Tully/A. Fitzmorris/C. McGonigle/E. Snow/S. Gonsier/M. McLaughlin/M. Paparo/C. Munteanu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
K. Griffin/B. Hally/E. Ellis/M. Bennett/A. Pidgeon/M. Beumer/L. Bowen/V. Ratcliff/P. Kelshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Avra/C. Teague/C. Merrigan/M. Becker/L. Shaughnessy/C. Hauth/M. Smith/L. Caldwell/M. Montouchet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mankins/L. Marshall/L. Adlof/K. Pattermann/N. Hagoort/J. Vogl/R. Studer/S. Welbaum/J. Hart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
E. Close/C. Plesko/W. Mathews/A. Sierigk/M. Dioneda/A. Clary/J. Zachowski/M. Mosier/S. Rice (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Capistran/T. Engles/C. Spinosa/B. Stanko/K. Hunt/E. Brown/M. Hagga/J. Granese/M. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Psarouthakis/O. Gruebel/K. Blackburn/A. Thome/L. Sand/S. Dahl/R. Christman/K. Bohme/W. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
K. Menge/D. Seglem/J. Ogden/R. Wilkins/A. Abreu/K. Dennington/A. Timmel/E. Ivy/E. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
B. O'Neal/L. Churchill/K. Peterson/J. Hassell/A. Ross/V. Vazquez/A. McGowan/A. Lenz/T. Ortu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
A. Carafas/F. Siclovan/m. Kolb/S. Wagner/M. Ladouceur/V. Mather/K. Butta/J. DeLisle/Z. Christopher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Stephens/M. Pardy/S. Favre/A. Voss/L. Bransfield/T. Gall/S. Huff/P. Madison/A. Giegerich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Elmore/M. Busse/A. Baffes/C. Baker/S. Godbold/M. Youngs/M. Archer/M. Brindise/K. Egan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
S. Pivonka/E. Busch/N. Anyanwu/M. Evers/J. Smith/A. Dendrinos/k. glass/K. Sly/S. Zakskorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
S. Gannon/C. Brewster/K. Raymond/E. Walton/V. Smith/M. Shaw/S. Poser/R. Desclos/E. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. mcevoy/t. biesiada/B. Dempsey/f. gojmerac/B. Roth/A. McDevitt/R. Shustack/K. Larzelere/K. Messina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Jeanine/J. Victoria/T. Wasserleben/J. Sutor/C. Loeber/B. Adell/J. Lees/P. O'Sullivan/O. Eleanor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Miller/R. Betros/A. Cruickshank/W. Davis/K. Rutherford/V. Lundberg/A. Constantino/H. Smith/M. Pfohman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
R. Kemp/H. Miller-Selzer/J. Postulka/H. MacMahon-Manning/K. Koscielniak/S. David/S. Gilchrist/B. Ronald/A. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
A. Doolittle/M. Haggett/N. Carlone/C. Swallow/H. Wiles-Lafayette/A. Barrett/M. Soucie/e. mounce/c. kelley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Wonders/K. Bruening/M. Chipman/K. Kramer/M. Sitkiewicz/K. Reynolds/L. Jabir/E. Quinn/N. Baeder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
R. Conway/J. Cagney/L. Kanaskie/L. Kolsky/H. Dodge/V. Drach/V. Hall/A. Smart/H. Levitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
B. Forsmark/A. Butcher/C. Casler/H. Vinson/S. Parinella/M. Carle/A. Wise/K. Martin/S. Dibble (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
B. Hayton/K. Horvath/K. Guest/H. Meister/M. Fragel/H. Hawks/C. Keller/K. Stanzilis/M. Siemann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
J. Prazenica/K. Kruppenbacher/A. Mansch/G. Bradley/M. Berg/M. Elizondo/Z. Gasparotti/J. DeCata/L. Saracina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Barr/G. Favreau/K. Bujnowski/K. Morrison/C. Masschelein/C. Manorome/N. Connell/M. Clift/N. Caminsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
C. Dobry/E. Rudebusch/R. Dziedzic/C. LaRoche/J. Beckett/K. Nolan/A. Koontz/L. Quast/E. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II) | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity Hvywt Eight (Div. III) | 8 |
|||
13 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 17 |
|||
14 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 32 |
|||
15 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 5 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 42 |
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
E. Olsen/S. Lilly/J. Bellotti/D. Carmen/R. Helm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. O'Bryan-Flannery/A. Cecil/B. Peterson/K. Carney/A. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
K. Johnescu/C. Boulton/S. Blick/L. Davis/S. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
D. Weber/E. Markert/O. Criddle/G. Arbury/E. Gooding (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Moore/S. Goulette/S. Travis/M. Benhart/J. Nowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Dargay/E. Panacek/J. Skovran/K. Cheng/C. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Beattie/E. Howell/N. McKinstry/L. Glynn/A. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
M. Graffam/L. Gullotta/G. Lessard/E. Kavanagh/J. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Egraz/L. Helmer/K. Lakes/M. White/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
J. Melton/A. Nagle/C. Byrne/V. Allers/C. Bentley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Cohen/A. Mitchell/M. Del Col/C. Dawson/R. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
R. Porter/K. Chiu/L. Paulson/C. Coffey/R. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/M. Ajello/a. almeida/J. Roccuzzo/k. griffin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
C. Dreyer/K. Barnes/E. Portanova/V. Santos/A. Stylianou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
M. Soprano/E. Waskiewicz/K. Sprague/K. Orzech/B. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Maryland Womens' Crew Team (A) |
I. Kadel-Hader/K. Lomas/A. Williams/J. Stevens/P. McMullen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Vanden Bos/A. Henry/K. Shepherd/R. Stith/I. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
C. Mooney/A. Schiavo/R. McClellan/K. Obringer/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
M. Palmer/M. Scott/M. Kutsko/K. Kalbacher/C. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
K. Schiro/J. Imfeld/R. George/S. Wagner/C. Hansen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
H. Leach/K. Shiner/K. McHale/H. Earl/N. Sicurella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Salamack/R. Koppel/L. Stoelk/A. Johnston/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
M. Coleman/J. Miller/G. Gailey/A. Wright/C. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
n. odonnel/V. stewart/k. rupert/J. Romano/l. ethun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Barber/B. Bradley/M. Boyer/L. Kidd/K. Cardwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. McNulty/A. Hill/M. Kulungowski/M. Mitchiner/T. Lacson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
V. Kwinecki/H. Franco/K. Lewis/B. Cross/K. Buchheit (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
C. Steffen/E. Ferguson/E. Chen/S. Arabadjis/A. Arsenault (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
K. Visentin/C. Zabel/M. Gauger/S. Trevisani/E. Sarant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Quinn/M. Murphy/C. Bugher/J. Hedrick/A. Sung (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. Blake/L. Frey/S. Skobeloff/K. McGarry/S. Milker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
J. Prazenica/G. Bradley/M. Berg/J. DeCata/L. Saracina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
M. Maxner/D. Kennett/M. reilly/N. Glynn/E. Resetarits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
K. Brewer/S. Noveroske/C. Foote/L. Peckham/E. Christenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
S. Gentry/L. MacPherson/J. Garrott/K. Kalaris/A. Funke (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 22 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 13 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 54 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Libstag/J. Haley/M. Johnson/J. Vazquez/M. Carden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
N. Dechamps/S. Dziadzio/A. D'Olympia/M. Wallander/M. Ly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
J. Tules/K. Ayoob/E. Rubino/A. Scott/K. Hickes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Laughlin/L. Ruoff/M. Krick/J. Embody/J. Krug (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Milliman/S. Merlino/A. Sevier/K. Kershenbaum/J. Shah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
K. Schubert/N. Verone/K. Owens/K. Ray/A. Schabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Manhard/E. Gillette/F. Banaag/A. Moot/H. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
S. Blick/A. Yosaitis/E. Yoder/K. Halle/K. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Berezowskyj/C. Jones/P. Hagan/J. Waggoner/J. Coleman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
L. Wyllie/j. houser/K. Eastwood/N. Wozniak/E. Browne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
E. kent/T. Milovanovic/S. Cloutier/L. Tollas/S. Hillegonds (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Persad/K. Majmundar/A. Gomez/E. Chapman/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Endicott College (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
K. Pitz/C. Fox/E. Harris/A. Baudinet/M. Daniels (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Aitchison/T. Di Francesco/A. Azizi/N. Arrato/R. Sortino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Maczuga/M. Westwood/A. Schaeffer/A. Spangler/M. Tebo (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
F. Abarca/M. Gauthier/K. Engebretsen/J. Hug/T. Batts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cahal/M. Gadreault/K. Hollis/C. Hayden/E. Parrish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown/K. VanAmberg/V. Lloyd/E. Besson/R. McHenry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
A. Boyle/E. Dellinger/V. Baio/N. Tobin/E. Morse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Stone/B. Spence/E. Merrick/L. Loraque/M. Ranno (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
M. Del Col/R. Henderek/L. Cesanek/J. Ross/M. Schlussel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
H. Halstead/K. Sharp/C. Schaefer/B. Balcom/A. Hickman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Hernandez/L. Akintilo/J. Hare/V. Zerbe/C. Padula (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
K. Yraceburu/E. Mathews/H. Dommer/E. Davis/T. Possemato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
F. Autore/S. Hess/E. Journigan/R. Sunday/A. DeFonseca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Mauroff/K. Woods/J. Donlan/M. Brown/L. Sanford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
K. Hofmann/G. Zacher/L. Yager/T. Dommelen/M. Weber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Burke/A. Furlong/A. McBurnett/J. Strycker/T. Pearson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
H. Hodges/B. Hellier/K. Fay/A. O'Brien/L. Mooradian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
M. Jefferies/A. Martenis/C. Foedisch/O. Owa/S. McClernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
J. Smith/A. McCusker/J. Richert/S. Masucci/C. Zambelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. yobbi/e. parker/E. coldren/c. tedesco/M. gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
L. Gubinski/K. Schneider/K. Spehar/C. Martin/P. Trinchera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Pennypacker/M. Viscuse/A. Patari/K. Hill/O. Eleanor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
M. Stuebe/M. Koeth/C. Sager/K. Jesukiewic/H. Than (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Cochran/C. Sapirman/L. Scales/V. Markow/S. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
H. Ross/A. Gurman/B. Gillies/C. Nicolia/C. Proulx (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Mohr/H. Zaharchuk/A. Stevenson/J. Klock/Y. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
J. Berner/A. Valyo/K. Powers/A. Crispino/K. Patros (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
A. Martie/E. Tokar/A. Sander/E. Callen/M. Harden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Manner/A. Budzilowicz/D. Lawler/S. Gayda/H. Diverio (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
E. LaVoy/K. Fad/A. Hines/C. Martin/E. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
N. Zayan/A. Van Duesen/K. Dawson/N. Aguirre/K. Gupta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
K. Hatfield/V. Lucas/C. McCormick/M. Regan/F. Wills (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
K. Haight/C. Dorneman/E. Seitz/J. Zeleznikar/C. Heeren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
S. Lavin/C. Bondoc/S. Kim/M. Holmgren/E. Bullen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 25 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Collegiate 1x Exhibition | 30 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Collegiate 1x Exhibition | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change