ECAC/NIRC
- May 11, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
T. Sansom/E. Zubkoff/D. Brundage/T. Mihaylov/T. Gifford/W. Fierman/C. Zhou/M. Pesin/P. Troxell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
A. Moody/F. Bourke/P. Norton/B. Millard/R. McCann/W. Roberts/G. Smith/R. Nelson/C. Galdiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rapp/T. Bernier/I. Calise/E. Rix/J. Heaslip/A. Silver/F. Repice/I. Winner/S. Steinchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
E. Currie/S. Macneille/N. Chiumento/M. Massone/C. Martinson/M. Alexander/P. Lee/I. Necaj/M. Chalino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
C. Meisenhelder/J. Markson/N. Gardner/J. Boissevain/G. Anstreicher/D. Evangelakos/P. Heymann/M. Akita/S. Karim (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
J. Beall/j. bales/J. Fleming/A. Cunningham/X. Zhang/R. Malcolm/C. Cheston/W. Ramos/D. Del Dotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Bates College (A) |
C. Carey/J. Frye/E. Cooper/A. Gobbo/S. MacGregor/W. Mortimer/N. Flynn/C. Glassman/M. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
W. Tyler/P. DeGregorio/T. Whitehead/V. Celaj/A. McLaughlin/T. Cotter/T. Bogaczyk/S. Carey/L. Even (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
P. Adams/R. Newell/T. Smith/D. Watson/C. Leeds/S. Zoloth/T. Burt/M. Silverman/G. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
|
||||
Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A) |
C. Troy/N. Shils/R. Johnson/M. Robinson/T. Wilson-Menting/M. Copacino/M. Cichelli/C. DePaola/J. Dinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
G. Kuhlman/G. Magarian/H. Fitts/B. Tretter/G. Skinner/S. Aiken/D. Scully/C. Naylor/R. Howe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
S. Pampreen/B. Cayes/A. Mead/P. Mahon/A. Parker/D. Hegarty/C. Chalmers/I. Stelzner/K. Swalwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wesleyan University (A) |
T. Masselli/N. Petrillo/k. dufty/C. Peterson/P. Cornillie/P. Heye/s. factor/C. Russell/M. Villanueva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
T. Hunter/B. Birand/G. jackson/Z. Theoharidis/N. Van Sciver/P. Kashmanian/J. Lessard/D. Pierson/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
Bates College (A) |
O. Scholle/P. Miller/P. Haley/H. Schless/P. Miller/G. Ditz/E. Winslow/M. Johns/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
J. McCarron/M. Sena/R. Lum/A. Moore/C. Corwen/M. Burian/M. Sisto/C. Seery/W. Payson-Denney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
P. Smithy/N. Teachey/J. Vihstadt/A. Wall/N. Krump/S. Morse/W. Taft/D. Jensen/J. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
|
||||
Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A) |
C. Burgess/N. Baca/R. McNamara/R. Nanovsky/W. Holtz/N. Hindle/O. Monahan/J. Biesemeyer/S. Tanzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marist College Crew (A) |
H. Drouin-Reed/A. Sayles/S. Drebitko/M. Kenny/C. Behnke/M. Michaud/D. Woolley/S. Garrison/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Burgess/S. Kennelly/E. Moreshead/N. Lipala/C. Massey/G. Spragins/F. Confer/C. Guerra/T. Binotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
B. Geraghty/A. McLaughlin/J. Dolgenos/D. Crisona/P. Babbitt/M. Kuglar/C. Hoch/K. LeVacchia/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
V. McLaughlin/B. Taaffe/S. Stuer/J. Sluis/P. Zendt/R. Black/L. Marro/M. Schardt/P. Knorring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
S. Atwell/J. Taylor/C. Gingrich/S. Murphy/E. Dix/B. Magnuson/D. Parker/C. Schembri/W. Rimmler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Harper/J. Shattuck/A. Russian/S. Reece/D. Shin/J. Rowett/H. Finch/E. Mog/E. Rivard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
O. Cardin/J. Dwyer/B. Hall/N. Brown/D. North/J. Iselin/P. Grasso/M. Gagnon/B. Shipp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wesleyan University (A) |
b. Hollingsworth/S. Hattendorf/n. solomon/D. Hinds/S. Hoefle/B. Record/P. Martin/t. Michelson/G. Nikols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
K. Cotton/F. Hunter/J. Madura/A. Barat/M. Mourkas/R. Holak/A. Panzica/J. MacDonald/L. Moloney (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change