Pan American Games Trials
- May 21, 2007 To May 25, 2007
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, May 21, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens 1x | 19 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Whitney
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Breiland
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
B. Tryon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Williamson
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Burns
|
|
|||
Mariner Point Scullers (A) |
R. Ezold
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Dietz ii
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Schroeder
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Zechmann
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Waddle
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Tucker
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
W. Anderson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Scholz
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
P. Antonik
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. Aller
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (D) |
T. Petras
|
|
|||
2 | Womens 1x | 7 |
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Rice
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Grudziak
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Sylvester
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Dampeer
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Nichols
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Walsh
|
|
|||
3 | Mens 2x | 8 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hovey/J. Greer
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
M. Crouthamel/R. Tarbill
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Greer/M. Malone
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Smack/B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
H. McKeegan/J. Graves
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Smith/F. Bergen
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
F. Cuddy/S. O'Mara
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (J) |
J. Brown/B. Seat
|
|
|||
4 | Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kendrick/C. Starr
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Donoho/L. Boyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Matia/S. Trowbridge
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Gay/L. Mygatt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Reck/S. Byrd
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
H. Moon/M. Page
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Holmes/B. Greene
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Bates/M. Duggan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
R. Smith/M. Picone
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Sarbanis/M. Welsh
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Brezler/H. Moore
|
|
|||
7 | Mens 2- | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens 4- | 5 |
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Whelpley/T. Godfrey/P. Ruffo/R. Strauss
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
J. Coffin/P. Somers/S. Reiche/B. De Regt
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
T. Winklevoss/C. Winklevoss/S. Bea/G. Winkler
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Marcovy/N. Carter/J. Velez/M. Voorhees
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 4- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change