Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2011
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 16 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 8 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Womens Veteran 1x (60-70+) | 5 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 6 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 9 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 22 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 1x (No Jr.) | 9 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 7 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 9 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 1x (No Jr.) | 14 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
14 | 9:35 AM | Mens HS/Jr. 1x | 33 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS/Jr. 1x | 15 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 6 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 5 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Div I) | 15 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Non Div I) | 4 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Div) | 4 |
||
23 | 10:25 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 35 |
||
24 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS 4x | 13 |
||
25 | 10:45 AM | Womens HS 4x | 14 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 25 |
||
29 | 11:45 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
J. Reynolds/S. DeAngelo/M. Skolds/R. Amill/B. Rosencrans/D. Peisch/A. Ramachandran/L. Jenkins/A. Albano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Barabino/T. Petrini/T. Connors/a. a/b. b/c. c/d. d/e. e/D. Forlano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
C. Cagnazzi/C. Gehnrich/R. Kersch/C. Markotsis/D. May/R. Nickey/L. Richards/J. Triuilino/R. LaGorenne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
C. DuMont/T. Garzillo/S. Grabarz/P. Grennan/M. Hennessey/T. Kiernan/N. Hunter/Z. McNulty/C. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jensen/J. Murphy/M. Wessel/P. Aronson/j. henry-parks/A. Gould/M. Murphy/J. Gould/B. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Macleod/E. Fitzgerald/D. Conlin/T. Orlofski/S. O'Dowd/S. Mund/M. Abate/M. Wang/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Davenport/R. Duffy/N. Feenan/J. Gleenan/J. Guest/K. Koste/A. Lanotte/M. Mizbani/J. Azzaretti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
W. Aherne/E. Blitstein/A. Kahaner/M. Cornman/P. Cornman/N. DeLillo/C. Magnani/S. Motwani/O. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
T. White/M. Sylvan/J. Skidmore/J. Sidoti/N. Schrager/M. Sapienza/C. Ryan/M. Rudner/S. Vaca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
b. A/B. B/B. C/B. D/B. E/B. F/B. G/B. H/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
F. FRA/F. FRB/F. FRC/F. FRD/F. FRE/F. FRF/F. FRG/F. FRH/F. FRC (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
S. Schwartz/R. Zentner/S. ROTINI/B. yep/C. McCann/W. Thies/I. Paz/A. Visser/J. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
T. Steckler/M. Zech/J. Hough/J. Vasquez/J. Quinn/Z. Koffsky/J. Rivera/M. Magid/S. Akole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
E. Seat/S. Seat/S. Seat/F. Seat/F. Seat/T. Seat/T. Seat/o. Seat/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Bb/C. Cc/D. Dd/E. Ee/F. Ff/G. Gg/H. Hh/I. Ii/A. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
J. Risbergs/G. Piccione/N. Perla/K. O'Shea/T. Murphy/M. Mingino/P. McAleer/A. Massina/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
r. b/r. c/r. d/r. e/B. I/B. J/B. K/B. L/N. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
F. FRJ/F. FRK/F. FRL/F. FRM/F. FRN/F. FRO/F. FRP/F. FRQ/F. FRCox (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 11:45 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Maier/K. de Haas/J. Ruhe/I. Bittish-Fitter/P. Voight/K. Hickey/K. Tyrell/J. Ferrante/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jensen/A. Miller/H. Keirstead/A. Laing/M. Erhardt/A. Tenpenny/A. Rock/S. Miller/V. Tenpenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Fusco/A. Guest/G. Lambeth/N. Mariotti/S. Mausert/R. Mittal/S. Mrazik/J. Murphy/A. Diel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. D'Urso/c. Aronin/J. Reist/S. Riina/O. Garcia/M. Hughes/C. Little/A. Canning/K. Maranga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Triola/C. Spiezio/V. Smith/M. Smith/A. Schnabel/C. Sampogna/S. Romanowski/L. Pyo/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
M. Chrupcala/I. Millard/J. Kohler/K. Lowis/K. Garay/T. Bauer/E. Devin/G. Sneesby/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Zizza/S. Young/H. Osborn/M. Shaver/J. Henning/K. Spaulding/C. Smith/M. Lou/K. Silberberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
P. Garrity/J. Roach/C. Clifford/C. Wilcock/K. Bushby/M. Bonnell/K. Norton/K. Renaud/K. Lashendock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
G. O'Hara/R. Padula/L. Sebesta/A. Simpson/E. Steele/A. Stoessel/J. Struys/C. Struzzi/T. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Bb/C. Cc/D. Dd/E. Ee/F. Ff/G. Gg/H. Hh/I. Ii/A. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
D. Pedra/C. Patterson/C. Murphy/C. Maher/E. Macdonald/M. Little/A. Laupus/T. Knips/S. Petro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. J/N. K/N. L/N. M/N. N/N. O/P. nov/Q. nov/N. I (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
31 | 1:05 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA) | 8 |
||
32 | 1:05 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non IRA) | 11 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 36 |
||
34 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 15 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters/Open 4+ | 10 |
||
36 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 2x (No Jr.) | 3 |
||
37 | 1:55 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
38 | 1:55 PM | Womens Open 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
40 | 1:55 PM | Mixed Open & Masters 2x | 7 |
||
41 | 1:55 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA) | 8 |
||
43 | 2:25 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non IRA) | 12 |
||
44 | 2:25 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All categories) | 3 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 27 |
||
46 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 0 |
||
47 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
||
48 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 1 |
||
49 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
50 | 3:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 16 |
||
51 | 3:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non Div I) | 4 |
||
52 | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters/Open 8+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters/Open 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change