Head of the Orchard, Round the Apple
- Hosted By: St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 1, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:10 AM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 3 |
||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Blackburn/B. Peng/M. Austin/C. Adams/N. Terrell/G. Hillebrand/A. Stout/A. Barrell/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/A. Mundorf/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/A. Makarov/N. Reuter/A. Boczyk/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
W. Kryska/H. Choi/T. Chen/D. Scotton/N. Morningstar/O. Rosales/A. Bajaj/S. Richmond/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:25 AM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 1 |
||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oldani/A. Losacco/S. Goetzke/I. Chen/K. Judge/J. Mouat/E. Peterson/D. Lawrence/G. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Baker/A. Wang/O. Ferguson/J. Cloyd/R. Ferrara/D. Rosati/B. Ross/M. Landuyt/M. Dimond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
s. danaher/S. Brock/A. Enyeart/A. Kerns/C. Ulrich/C. Ebach/K. Doroudian/C. Custer/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Nelson/K. Dumas/J. Blazevic/M. Mankins/T. Teklinski/W. Saunders/M. Sims/J. Wonsil/R. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gage/E. Osterwisch/T. Oldani/C. Melcher/T. Uhler/A. Whitaker/G. Roy/B. Lindstrom/P. Bialek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Houghton/Q. Faro/J. Fisher/B. Wegryn/Z. Burns/K. Walentowski/B. Van Dijk/B. Bavonese/R. Michaels (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Gaspar/J. Simons/B. Kungl/K. Atwell/J. Parish/C. Sharpe/H. Klee/W. Fistek/P. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
A. WARDIA/J. Margevicius/S. McLoughlin/P. Jusino/D. Sullivan/E. James/M. Santoro/N. Sadek/D. Burrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kahana/A. Uytingco/W. Strode/R. Ali/B. Xiao/V. Boyse-Peacor/S. Henke/S. Vogel/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
C. Lenneghan/Q. Austria/M. Barni/D. Bailey/D. Sinclair/J. O'Brien/A. Alton/E. Mascha/L. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
P. Woyat/A. Kerr/J. Eckman/T. Warder/A. Melchioris/K. DesRosiers/M. Donnelly/B. O'Brien/D. Schmiedel (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Hamilton/G. Conrad/P. Swegles/G. Tucker/H. Davies/A. Sanford/M. Shook/G. Manchester/R. Constant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Davis/J. Portu/E. Peterson/J. Mouat/C. Phillips/M. Chambers/T. Thomas/D. Lehavy/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sudetic/C. Sudetic/K. McGraw/H. Smith/A. Morales/K. Moore/J. Bajorek/M. Bishop/N. Ripich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Webb/T. Lee/S. McColm/N. Lee/A. Boisvert/M. Torres/J. Sow/C. Paskus/A. Duron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Matthews/I. Strickler/C. Brieden/R. Ewald/E. Langan/S. Tischbein/M. Packer/O. Benton/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Schoenherr/K. Wrabel/A. Rieman/L. Lynch/A. Roche/M. Paez/M. Clark/K. Jamieson/B. Hegeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
E. Gagne/M. Ramon/A. Mollin/J. Stemmer/J. Colvin/G. Zampardo/M. Whitehorn/K. Liu/M. Hinojosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:25 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
K. Peart/S. McLoughlin/A. Archer/G. Altenberger/S. Weideman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lindstrom/C. Darnton/B. Kennedy/J. McKarns/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. O'Brien/O. Grieves/J. Doerner/C. Carroll/P. Patton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
G. Larson/H. Kormos/M. Dobscha/C. McDowell/C. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
N. Shetty/R. Ji/W. Libcke/N. Tometich/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/J. Blazevic/S. Morley/D. Clark/A. Duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hiner/G. Perrett/A. Psarouthakis/L. Lehavy/P. Nease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Roberts/M. Dellot/T. Michaluk/N. Pool/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Ellison/B. Frey/J. Hu/A. Kaldjian/T. Bee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/R. Turcotte/A. Barni/M. Trebilcock/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
E. Medvec/R. Wellings/M. Fosdick/J. Carlson/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
O. Genyk/D. Aikens/A. Almani/L. Eddy/J. Tepas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
B. McCarty/D. Conroy/A. Reichard/M. Pyrtko/B. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
L. Stolzenfeld/H. Harper/N. Ervin/C. Erwin/A. Elkus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Wizner/C. Platt/K. McGarry/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
K. CASTONGUAY/M. Truran/L. Yurgalite/L. Bortell/S. Tolia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Graham/A. Anthony/R. Emberling/A. Oldani/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Stimac/G. Gallegher/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Buitron/E. Bourland/F. D'Introno/A. Moreno/R. Colvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 10:25 AM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 4 |
||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Papoulis/M. Robinet/A. Kazewych/J. Winter/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stout/M. Austin/N. Terrell/G. Hillebrand/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/T. Krause/N. Reuter/S. Athavale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
G. Gonzalez/G. Fox/A. Makarov/A. Boczyk/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 3 |
||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleinheksel/A. Losacco/D. Wright/E. Fall/G. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Carter/S. Buckeridge/O. Tomlinson/C. Funk/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
L. Hinojosa/L. Davis-Brady/S. Kendall/M. Boisvert/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:55 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS 2x | 2 |
||
13 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Furtau/M. Bennett/J. Kalmar/R. Daniels/C. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ondrus/D. Varghese/s. danaher/Z. Heller/C. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Nelson/A. Healy/J. Blazevic/M. Mankins/G. Hatcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gage/E. Osterwisch/T. Oldani/G. Roy/P. Bialek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
N. Dellot/O. Mepham/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/S. Athavale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Houghton/Q. Faro/J. Fisher/B. Wegryn/K. Tuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Sinclair/B. O'Brien/B. Pigniczky/J. Simons/L. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
O. Ferguson/J. Cloyd/R. Ferrara/J. Baker/M. Dimond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
T. Teklinski/b. mcgorisk/M. Sims/W. Saunders/D. Burrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kahana/A. Uytingco/W. Strode/R. Ali/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
Z. Burns/B. Van Dijk/Z. Goedert/K. Walentowski/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
C. Lenneghan/B. Kungl/K. Atwell/W. Fistek/P. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 11:45 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Matthews/S. Tischbein/E. Langan/O. Benton/H. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rudberg/L. Murray/A. Konson/J. Manees/M. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Croley/E. Peterson/J. Mouat/S. Carrillo/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sudetic/H. Smith/K. McGraw/A. Morales/N. Ripich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Webb/S. McColm/T. Lee/C. Paskus/A. Duron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Sanford/R. Ewald/C. Brieden/G. Manchester/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Johanek/E. Essi/B. Reynolds/M. Geiger/H. Hetman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
A. Boisvert/K. Liu/E. Gagne/N. Lee/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
M. Bishop/A. Pallotta/K. Moore/C. Sudetic/B. Hegeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 12:05 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
L. Stolzenfeld/H. Harper/N. Ervin/C. Erwin/B. Schwartz/T. O'Brien/P. Batey/M. Collins/H. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Wizner/A. Mordell/K. McGarry/C. Platt/E. Hughes/C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Graham/A. Anthony/A. Oldani/A. Kleinheksel/R. Emberling/A. Losacco/E. Fall/D. Wright/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Stimac/G. Gallegher/O. Tomlinson/H. Pfeiffer/A. Wolff/S. Buckeridge/S. Carter/C. Funk/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Buitron/L. Davis-Brady/L. Hinojosa/E. Bourland/S. Kendall/M. Boisvert/F. D'Introno/A. Moreno/R. Colvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Hamilton/K. Schoensee/H. Davies/P. Swegles/M. Shook/G. Tucker/M. McCarron/D. McKinley/R. Constant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
M. Hagan/M. Torres/E. Davila/L. Passmore/K. Tuck/J. Sow/E. West/M. Hinojosa/J. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 12:25 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Coleman/G. Stefanutti/C. Turner/N. Sheehan/C. Lee/K. Kresnak/J. Warren/W. Wiener/M. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Duncan/A. Seski/D. Suma/N. Willson/J. Sullivan/Z. Jatkowski/C. Nemeh/A. Dillard/S. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Papoulis/L. Papoulis/M. Robinet/J. Winter/Z. Butler/A. Mackenzie/E. Heiser/N. Holub/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
S. Morley/J. Blazevic/A. Mitchell/D. Clark/K. Peart/C. Reidsma/J. BUNZELUK/A. Healy/A. duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lindstrom/C. Darnton/R. Hiner/G. Perrett/A. Psarouthakis/L. Lehavy/B. Kennedy/J. McKarns/P. Nease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
E. Medvec/R. Wellings/B. Roberts/M. Dellot/T. Michaluk/N. Pool/M. Fosdick/J. Carlson/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Sanchez/A. Almani/J. Bee/J. TenBroek/T. Orndoff/S. Desai/B. Ebright/B. Frey/M. Hinojosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/R. Turcotte/A. Barni/M. Trebilcock/B. McCarty/D. Conroy/A. Reichard/M. Pyrtko/M. Gemperline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
N. Steinberg/J. Tepas/A. Stryker/J. Houghton/O. Genyk/L. Eddy/K. Debacker/D. Aikens/T. Bee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
R. Srinivas/D. Drees/C. Casa/H. Kormos/D. Loyke/E. Jenkins/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
D. Wallett/C. Kachmarik/M. Eyerdam/M. McGarry/D. Cusman/A. Blake/J. Kollin/P. Nemeth/C. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
End | 1:15 PM | Medal Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change