Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 13, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 13, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens 4+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 28 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
N. Puente/M. O'Sullivan/E. Hirshorn/M. Church/L. Moran/S. Moran/K. Hill/V. Raskin/L. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Davis/E. Forstbauer/A. Shulman/S. Meisel/L. Moran/A. Lycouris/M. Keatinge/E. Weinstein/J. Jay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
V. Coty/M. Erfert/V. Fisher/K. Marshall/a. mulvenna/A. Sparrow/B. Elle/B. lily/T. Buttaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Paterek/M. Courtney/F. Sostar/M. Kline/S. Langner/E. Lyons/A. Mills/A. St.Jeanos/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Howe/C. Hoelzl/J. Froland/J. Hickey/H. Foley/B. Viergever/P. Rao/C. Cone/K. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
E. Coldren/K. Gratton/K. Sweisford/M. Kurtz/N. Sivieri/A. Myles/G. Antich/S. Wisely/C. Jarvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Petit-Frere/A. Kohler/S. Nelson/V. Wismer/D. Nemati/N. Helem/K. Bezhani/A. Shepherd/C. Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Gatchalian/T. Bodden/M. Budline/L. Fecko/E. Wright/J. House/R. Calabro/A. Santamarie/N. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. LAIBLE/G. Logioia/C. Cardamone/A. Chardonnet/C. Bereznak/J. Hartnett/S. Kallick/A. Michelson/J. Stacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
K. Bush/P. Nichols/D. Kilgallen/N. Acosta/Y. Alcantara/K. Arango/B. Davila/N. Doyle/K. Poptean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
A. Mustafic/M. Friedel/H. Orr/C. Davitt/S. Connolly/a. Kotyza/A. Sullivan/O. Iles/M. Kutsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
H. McCallion/M. SAPORITO/J. Bange/L. Garrett/J. Lado/S. Scibilia/K. Bynon/C. Napolitano/M. Bynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
C. Giese/Q. Hudson/G. Voelzke/C. Greaney/E. Mudd/C. Donahue/K. Tiller/C. Sourvinos/A. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wilmington Youth, St. Marks (A) |
C. Gallo/M. Bradley/B. Mannke/T. Nichols/L. Thompson/P. Bruhl/K. Maurer/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Gilson/m. armelin/K. Aiello/N. Puente/C. Roberts/S. Baird/C. Crouchley/S. Rye/M. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
A. Nathanson-Tell/L. Braget/A. Rothstein/L. Morgan/S. Calabro/K. Hickey/H. Reim/E. Gorberg/G. Demilt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
A. Farrag/S. Farrell/M. Gomez/E. Jones/E. Parsons/C. Rodriguez/C. Rosario/K. Ruiz/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
A. DiUbaldo/j. fernandez/C. Moore/A. Maune/C. Hutzel/s. powers/B. McInerney/S. Watroba/E. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (C) |
M. Greer/N. Clark/K. Grotto/V. Thorogood/O. Clark/A. Artell/A. Baker/J. Lee/R. Ritchey (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 31 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 16 |
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 13 |
|||
28 | Womens HS 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 2x | 15 |
|||
30 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 35 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 28 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 16 |
|||
33 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change