ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- Jul 10, 2011
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 10, 2011 | |||||
1 | LTA 4+ Mixed | 0 |
|||
2 | TA 2x Mixed | 1 |
|||
3 | AS 1x Men | 0 |
|||
4 | AS 1x Women | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens 2- | 5 |
|||
6 | Mens 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Womens C - D+ 2x | 25 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hodkin/S. Kitchen
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Breitman/G. Wainwright
|
19.0 (57)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
13.0 (50)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport/C. Huet
|
8.0 (49)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Wylie/C. Barber
|
13.0 (50)
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
W. Englander/E. Moulton
|
8.0 (49)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ramonat/M. McEvoy
|
19.0 (55)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Frayne/D. Wilkes
|
13.0 (50)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krahulec/M. Markarian
|
19.0 (56)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Nowacki/M. Ryan
|
19.0 (57)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. DiPonio/M. Jakubowski
|
8.0 (45)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
J. Shepherd-Guttman/H. O'Connor-Lynch
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
C. Simms/C. Drewry
|
13.0 (53)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
J. Costello/J. Horrocks
|
13.0 (50)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
L. Gardener/L. Normington
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
A. Patrick/K. Germann
|
13.0 (52)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
N. Cookson/L. Hay-Gaudet
|
19.0 (56)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
A. Chanakas/D. Meakin
|
8.0 (43)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
A. Acemyan/M. Carl
|
19.0 (59)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
L. Soucy-Fraser/W. O'Neill
|
8.0 (49)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
|
13.0 (52)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
T. Newman/M. Doan
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (E) |
D. Cumming/S. Wright
|
19.0 (56)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (F) |
S. Vanderlugt/E. Gallander
|
27.0 (63)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (F) |
D. Mara/B. Prevedello
|
27.0 (62)
|
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens 2- | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens AA - B 1x | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens B 4+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens D 1x | 13 |
|||
14 | Mens 8+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens C+ 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens AA - B 2x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens C - D+ 1x | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens C 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens E - F 1x | 16 |
|||
20 | Mens H 1x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens 8+ | 10 |
|||
22 | Mixed 2x | 21 |
|||
23 | Mens AA - C 4+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens G 1x | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens AA - B 2x | 11 |
|||
26 | Mens AA - B 1x | 7 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club |
D. Halpin
|
4.0 (37)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
E. Szonyi
|
4.0 (42)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
D. Major
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
B. Ingleton
|
9.0 (43)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
B. Wink
|
4.0 (41)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Kott
|
4.0 (38)
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
A. Kaszowski
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
27 | Mens C 2x | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens AA - A 4+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens D - E 2x | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens D+ 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens 4x | 15 |
|||
32 | Mens F+ 2x | 7 |
|||
33 | Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change