4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2011 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Zack/G. Reilly/A. Rainone/A. Heldring
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Asch/C. Beever/N. Webb/K. Kleczka
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. COHEN/K. Auble/C. Musterel/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/C. Leyendecker/A. Fry
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
J. Knapp/G. Campo/A. Kaufmann/D. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
T. Mitchell/T. Brady/K. Williar/A. McNulty
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Noble/A. Bedrosian/V. Byron/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ortiz/D. DeVries/J. Grullon/H. Ramdedovic
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/T. Hillman/A. Crits-Christoph/A. Scattergood
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Hoerrner/D. Annistakis/A. Sexton/C. Dreizen
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
T. Reinhold/C. Stedman/T. Malone/K. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
K. Cousart/S. Coffua/S. Lynch/B. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (C) |
K. Rossi/R. Rubino/B. Stokes/M. McDonald
|
|
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hope/S. Norton/F. Irwin/T. Parker/M. McColgan/M. Baglivo/B. Kolbe/G. Miranda/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Devany/A. Dendrinos/T. McHenry/G. Harris/M. Giovagnoli/S. Slaughter/L. Millio/K. Mascitelli/R. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
N. KIRCH/A. STECK/M. Jacobs/N. Sanchirico/J. Lynch/B. DEROSA/s. raco/C. ROWAN/C. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Lawn/S. Brost/J. Paez Hill/B. Eribal/j. thomas/L. Baruffi/S. Hageman/M. Angelastro/M. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
O. Bartram/T. Buttaro/A. Lincoln/R. Berkowitz/K. Wilkinson/E. Tursi/N. Boyer/J. Fortino/C. Dews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Narliotis/G. McMullen/M. Forster/N. Batzer/S. Lopez/L. Ochroch/L. Rothstein/A. Sniffen/E. Clauson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Skutch/A. Jordan/G. McNeill/K. Maglione/H. Steffe/A. Kim/A. Cruz/M. Astarita/C. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Allende/K. Boyle/M. SCOTT/M. SCHULER/K. Blair/C. Powell/R. Maher/G. Danahy/M. Sawin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. OBrien/M. Wescott/B. Sylvester/E. Thompson/R. McCool/F. Kelly/L. Hamilton/E. Ruddy/A. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Farnan/s. zelinski/m. smock/a. roze/c. Keenan/S. Dallett/A. Harris/A. Carpenter/M. Salkeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Odom/C. Houlahan/L. Wenger/M. SHIELDS/M. yoh/D. Dravid/N. Aivazoglou/M. Pollie/N. Warden (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Flynn/A. Kielty/C. Davis/R. Farrell/E. Freese/C. Reilly/C. Kenny/P. Tyson/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/E. Apathy
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Daily/K. Watson
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
P. Gembala/T. Bissell
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Morris/S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fisher/S. Waldman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Cronk/L. Cronk
|
|
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
E. Rubino/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
T. Candell/J. Andrews
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Gartland/V. King
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Adams/G. Healy
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Ryan/C. Volpert
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Cattani/B. Spence
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Azizi/J. Maurer
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
V. Gevurtz/A. Kontra
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Harris/P. Herring
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Devany/A. Dendrinos/M. Urban/M. Junod/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Amet/H. Pope/A. Bonder/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Ley/A. Carlini/S. Dutton/D. Weader/L. Tomasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Biesiada/H. Irvin/K. Woods/D. Amin/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
J. Mulvey/K. Roach/E. Kyriacou/J. Eckelman/K. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. McMullen/A. Mills/E. Durante/G. Frusone/J. Straus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/m. devlieger/K. Comerer/M. Powers/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Eisler/K. Blake/R. Chasar/V. Iannarone/M. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/L. Wasko/A. Smith/A. Hawkesworth/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Erixxon/C. Petrakis/M. Slezak/D. Johnson/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Familetti/A. Hawkins/J. Marinchak/Z. Stolper/K. Howlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Vari/E. Brown/P. Huang/C. Lamberti/E. Lavine (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Deutsch/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/Z. Sternberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Siegel/M. Consono/L. Turner/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
H. Anderson/C. Clifford/A. Coccagna/M. Tapia/S. Koering (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
S. Morris/R. Reinhard/A. Auble/C. Luengas/N. D'Allesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
H. Putnam/E. O'Connor/A. Zabor/A. Rudolph/A. Risoldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
25 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 17 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. DiLucca/C. Hamilton/S. Miller/B. Kane
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Wunsch/E. Caltavuturo/S. Elkeshk/I. Perez
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Chee/B. Curtis/W. Marion/Z. Ross
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/J. Howley/N. Herceg/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Dowd/C. Delaunay/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Bakes/M. Anspach/J. Wang/A. Horter
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hecht/J. Roccato/A. LaBruno/E. Villanueva
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Graham/N. Amuso/J. Lefkowitz/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/A. ware/W. Egan/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Hershey/M. Paone/D. Vercheck/D. Adsit
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
W. McNamara/K. Anderson/M. Marcin/M. Sommar
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Wentz/A. Katzmann/T. Masri/S. Ross
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
A. Lee/P. Brown/N. Wnek/R. Spivey
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Lazzorattii/A. DuMont/R. Don/L. Keating
|
|
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Frey/R. Groves
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Russo/D. Cleary
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Gonzalez/A. Velte
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Leyland/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Boyle/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halff/O. Marroquin
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Blitzer/H. van Adelsberg
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
41 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/E. Nordgaard
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Connell/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Moore
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Barker/M. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Hopkins/K. Bhattacharyya
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
|
||||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change