1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 20, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 20, 2011 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
M. Beatrice/E. Corner/L. McGuinness/T. Kershaw/S. Pangburn/S. Elliott/J. Sauer/M. Smith/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Janson/S. Fitch/M. Dugan/N. Katzman/A. Saeedi/G. Gardiner/W. Hughes/A. Chain/H. Leonardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
G. Giangiordano/M. Canal/J. Conroy/K. Kiernan/D. Egan/J. Coney/D. Winkowski/C. FitzPatrick/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Connors/M. Shirey/C. Busch/F. Cabulong/J. McCarrie/R. Wegryn/C. McCool/L. Madden/J. Mikalic (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
R. Delany/D. McHale/J. Edelman/D. Koenig/M. Brendan/W. Jack/R. Lunney/J. Boyle/R. Loftus (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (D) |
L. Kivell/M. Marrocco/A. Marsini/P. Stefanowicz/J. Quaid/G. Hovsepian/D. Motz/S. Killion/R. Principato (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 4 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change