RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
Jun 24, 2011
To
Jun 26, 2011
sprint
Vancouver Lake
Vancouver, WA (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2016 Owned Regatta
921
Entries
53
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
National Selection Regatta I / Speed Order
USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship
National Selection Regatta II
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
USRowing NW Junior District Championship
USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
USRowing Collegiate Championships
USRowing Youth National Championship
USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
USRowing Adaptive World Championship Trials
USRowing National Championships
Jr. World Championship Trials (W2-, M2-)
USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship
USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing Senior World Championship Trials
USRowing Masters National Championships
Pan American Games Trials
USRowing Fall Speed Order - WEST COAST
USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
USRowing Junior Speed Order
Filter
All Clubs
Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association
Anchorage Rowing Association
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ashland Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
Colorado Rowing
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Conibear Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
Everett Rowing Association
Gorge Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Union Crew
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Long Beach Rowing Association
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Montlake Rowing Club
Mt. Baker Crew
North Cascades Crew
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Pocock Youth Rowing
Portland Boat Club
Portland Rowing Club
Portland Women's Rowing
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rose City Rowing Club
Sammamish Rowing Association
Seattle Rowing Center
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA)
Station L Rowing Club
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Watercat Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 24, 2011
1
Mixed C 4x
11
2
Womens A +Ltwt 2-
4
3
Mens F 2x
9
4
Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
3
5
Womens C+ Novice 1x
7
6
Mens B 1x
9
7
Mixed D 4x
12
8
Womens B 2-
3
9
Mens A+ Novice 4+
6
10
Womens C Ltwt 1x
8
11
Womens E 4x
8
12
Womens F+ 4x
9
13
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
14
Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
7
15
Womens A+ Novice 4+
5
16
Mens E 4+
8
17
Mixed B 4x
10
18
Mens A+ Novice 1x
7
19
Mens AA-A 2x
7
20
Womens C 8+
7
21
Mens C 2x
14
22
Mens AA-A 8+
0
23
Womens A 2x
11
24
Womens AA 2x
6
25
Mixed E+ 4+
12
26
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
27
Mixed B 4+
5
28
Mens D 4x
9
29
Womens B Ltwt 4+
0
30
Womens D 4+
10
31
Mens B 2-
5
32
Womens B 1x
10
33
Womens C Ltwt 2x
7
34
Mixed AA-A 8+
3
35
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
36
Mens E 1x
10
37
Womens E 2-
3
38
Womens F+ 2-
1
39
Mens C 4+
11
40
Womens C 4x
16
41
Womens A-B Novice 1x
6
42
Mixed F 2x
12
43
Mixed G+ 2x
9
44
Mens B 2x
8
45
Womens AA-A 8+
5
46
Mens D 8+
5
47
Womens D 2x
18
48
Womens B Ltwt 1x
2
49
Mixed AA 2x
7
50
Mens B 4x
8
51
Womens B 4+
14
52
Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
1
53
Mens E+ 2-
11
54
Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
5
55
Womens E+ 1x
13
56
Mixed B 8+
4
57
Mens C 1x
2
58
Mens F 1x
9
59
Womens C 2-
1
60
Mens AA-A 4+
8
61
Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62
Womens AA-A 4x
8
63
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
8
64
Mixed D 8+
9
65
Mixed C 8+
7
66
Mens D 2x
14
67
Mens H+ 2x
3
68
Mens G 2x
7
69
Womens D 8+
7
70
Mens B 8+
7
71
Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
8
72
Womens B 2x
13
73
Mens E+ 4x
10
74
Mixed C 4+
5
75
Womens E+ 4+
13
76
Mens C-D 2-
8
77
Mixed AA-A 4x
4
78
Womens C 1x
7
79
Mixed E 2x
11
80
Mens G+ 1x
14
81
Mens A 1x
11
82
Womens AA-A 2-
5
83
Mens D 4+
9
84
Womens D 4x
16
85
Mixed E+ 8+
12
86
Mixed B 2x
9
87
Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
88
Mixed AA-A 4+
2
89
Womens B 8+
10
90
Mens E+ 8+
7
91
Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
4
92
Womens E 2x
18
93
Womens F+ 2x
13
94
Mixed D 4+
4
95
Mixed A 2x
8
96
Mens C 4x
6
97
Womens C 4+
11
98
Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
99
Mens AA-A 2-
4
100
Mixed D 2x
18
101
Mixed C 2x
15
102
Mens A+ Novice 8+
2
103
Womens A 1x
11
104
Womens AA 1x
6
105
Mens AA 1x
5
106
Womens A+ Novice 8+
4
107
Mens C Ltwt 1x
0
108
Mens D 1x
5
109
Womens D 2-
5
110
Mens B 4+
8
111
Mens F+ 4+
6
112
Womens B 4x
14
113
Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
6
114
Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
0
115
Womens D Ltwt 1x
2
116
Mens E 2x
6
117
Womens E+ 8+
9
118
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
119
Mens C 8+
8
120
Womens C 2x
19
121
Mixed E+ 4x
13
122
Womens AA-A 4+
13
123
Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
124
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
125
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
1
126
Womens D 1x
6
127
Mens D Ltwt 1x
3
128
Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
0
129
Mens AA-A 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change