USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 10, 2011 To Jun 12, 2011
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 10, 2011 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
E. Kazimer/H. Randle
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Anderson/P. Smith
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ruenger/E. Barnett
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/E. Apathy
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Queralt/A. Schwarz
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
R. Dunwoody/C. McClure
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Toms/S. Arcos
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. McGill/J. McGill
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Kenefick/L. Gorman
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Robles-Wong/H. Weisenberger
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Byers/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Allen/J. Koehler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Pinter/J. Gurman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schauf/A. Simmons
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
J. Schmidt/S. Kappel
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wu/S. Schultz
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
P. Strawn/R. Carrell
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
B. Tobey/V. Hoeft
|
|
|||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 14 |
||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 19 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 19 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnson/A. Martens
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Cotton/P. Ginouves
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
J. Ruske/A. Zimmet
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
J. Hart/B. Pavia
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Johnson/J. Morton
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Clark/c. archer
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Clarke/T. Daily
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
W. Valle/J. Kahler
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Buck/P. Tortora
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Smith/P. Beane
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
I. Drake/D. Baefsky
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Firmani/Z. Ellenbogen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Currey/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Caderas/B. Berger
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Rowe/J. Strauss
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torkelson/L. Casey
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Feicht/G. Apfel
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Haig/G. Allen
|
|
|||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
L. Crute/M. Chandler/A. Rector/A. Lemmon
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Cavins/M. Tuzon/R. Stojancic/S. Fewell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/N. DeStefano/S. Butt
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Pedrick/J. Welch/E. Rankeillor/L. Mandrell
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
L. Youngling/E. Reelick/C. Habjan/M. Maydan
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Winsch/E. Biddle/O. Bordelon/R. Paterson
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Gannon/L. May/J. Katzer/A. Dugan
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/K. McKeen/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Jensen/L. Lindsay/Y. Hemida/T. Dikkers
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hester/K. Ely/K. Nocetti/S. Purkey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Greenberg/m. markovic/L. Freeman/A. Zadravec
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Miles/R. Goldader/S. Framson/L. Jaffe
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
V. Walsh/T. Apostolico/J. Sager/A. Valciukas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Stinson/M. Lyon/K. Brewer/K. Swinford
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Chikowski/N. Frederick/E. Johanson/E. Naismith Picciani
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kehoe/M. Croonquist/A. Williams/A. Koenig
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 22 |
||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 17 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ruenger/A. Mushinski/J. Orlov/E. Barrett/E. Barnett/J. Pedersen/M. Ciocca/E. Cetlin/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Mordell/E. Hughes/M. McCarron/K. Schoensee/D. McKinley/M. Campbell/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sassano/H. Wernon/L. Watson/E. Osmun/S. Varvel/L. Dubose/L. Koropeckyj-Cox/R. Nutter/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
M. LaPatra/C. Sandstrom/E. Walker/T. Aalvik/S. Rowe/R. Gluck/M. Lindberg/M. Clayton/A. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Sussman/C. Oarr/L. Tiramani/S. Grueterich/W. Lees/N. Birkhold/M. Harrison/G. burke/G. Volterra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Kramer/A. Mockett/C. Illich/O. Robb-Linse/J. Osborn/J. Glueck/M. Beiler/J. Causbie/K. Reiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Willey/S. Arcos/S. Moody/S. Toms/H. Levy/B. Wynne/E. Loudenback/N. Allen/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Roen/A. Matas/R. Olson/B. Livingston/C. Navia/N. Brennan/S. Helou/G. Shubin/A. Zaldivar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. Flynn/K. Loftus/k. mirabella/L. mcglynn/M. Bresnahan/K. McCormick/M. Tenzinger/M. Flynn/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Elggren/H. Atlas/C. Ihle/E. Ralston/A. Leonard/K. Dong/H. Rossen/E. Gleed/M. Rood (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Krause-Levy/E. Kofman/N. Smith/E. Weaver/J. Wolf/L. Robertson/J. Truong/S. Lee/R. Watkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/A. Shafi/S. Runyon/A. Thacher/I. Catton/M. Lee/L. Patel/I. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Day/B. Shewmaker/R. Taylor/H. Anderson/A. Bond/P. Stoner/M. Story/J. Nelson/H. Malzahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
K. West/J. Hayden/H. Bailey/E. Greendyke/R. Galbraith/C. Reilly/J. Longwell/A. Coughlan/E. Gelbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Hom/G. Pinter/M. Schumer/J. Gurman/B. Lewis/c. cashel/C. Bondoc/S. Frear/S. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rabin/K. Van Cleave/H. Victor/J. Marshall/M. McDonnell/L. Suleski/C. Greene/K. Obrochta/E. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cantrell/G. Busick/G. Bachmann/D. West/S. Scott/E. Akin/A. Edwards/K. Michely/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
H. Foote/E. Timken/T. Dundas/E. Redos/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/P. Ware/P. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
S. Walker/D. Vail/L. Jester/J. Francis/H. Harrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Marks/A. Terajewicz/E. Stockwood/C. Ladd/S. Doughty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
J. Anderson/J. Kelley/D. DeVries/M. Allen/E. Bogdan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
B. Hakes/A. Berner/B. Plunkett/T. Larson/A. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/P. Fowley/J. Petix/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Beltran Laborde/D. Grossman/E. Cameron/I. Savin/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Rajesh/M. Knapp/J. Crossley/E. Ledbetter/A. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
I. Drake/D. Hosler/G. Larwood/D. Baefsky/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Aftring/D. Carbery/J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Croop (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Welsh/B. Francis/J. Young/A. Vondras/D. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
W. Wulbern/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/C. White/W. Leeser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/J. Sobiech/H. Lecorgne/T. Gainey (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Caddell/J. Barnett/E. Brown/R. tomlanovich/H. Whitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 24 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change