Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 16, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 16, 2005 | |||||
0 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
1 | Boys J16 Four | 4 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
A. Johnson/J. Normand/M. Curran/G. Vanacore/M. Naczas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reich/T. Ujazdowski/S. Snyder/M. Sledzinski/W. Shearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. McGlone/J. Duff/J. Voter/B. Bigelow/K. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Gentile/R. McCreavy/M. Lopez/P. Rowe/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Girls J16 Four | 5 |
|||
3 | Boys J16 Quad | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Quad | 16 |
|||
5 | Boys Pair w/o | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Pair w/o | 5 |
|||
7 | Boys Four | 9 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pfaff/I. Wheeler/P. Smith/C. Levy/M. Naczas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
D. Yusavitz/S. McLaughlin/J. Hughes iii/E. Haney/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
P. Rueggeberg/G. Thalheim/D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
K. Dutremble/T. McShan/M. Zukic/D. Perkins/J. Mastririo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ober/W. Ober/M. Wingrove/A. Giovino/K. Laguardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Morris/B. Makarenko/C. McMurray/T. OConnor/W. Shearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Best/M. Lojkovic/D. Morson/P. Kneeland/E. Grover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
N. Khan/P. Kruse/A. Shoemaker/T. Keller/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
S. Herring/J. Seideman/C. Vieth/M. Heintz/B. Movens (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Girls J16 Eight | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Single | 23 |
|||
10 | Boys J16 Single | 15 |
|||
11 | Girls J18 Single | 11 |
|||
12 | Girls J16 Single | 9 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Eight | 3 |
|||
14 | Girls J18 Four | 14 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/S. Spaulding/K. Smith/K. Smith/L. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
C. Sullivan/M. Van Der Tuin/L. Corkery/E. Resnick/J. Koob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goss/E. Bergbower/L. Frazier/S. Zimmerman/H. Bands (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
J. Costas/V. Hulit/B. Daley/J. Billington/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bridge/V. Trower/A. Hegamyer/J. Gaul/K. Laguardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/E. Catenaccio/B. Clark/C. Dikkers/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club (A) |
N. Nicole/L. Benepe/E. Kross/E. Koshel/D. Curry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
L. Chan/J. Youn/A. Guinane/E. Charles/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
J. Mcclatchy/A. Ballard/E. Espe/D. Kossuth/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
F. Cejku/C. Florea/A. Couwenhoven/D. Lee/K. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
W. Henry/E. Baranek/J. Trower/L. McKenzie/S. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
C. Zienkowicz/N. Hernandez/S. Somar/A. Feliciano/B. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (C) |
O. Shomaker/D. Martin/J. Fosdyck/A. Teter/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (D) |
A. Kasieski/M. Wood/S. Wood/S. Czaplicki/S. Marlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Boys J18 Double | 18 |
|||
16 | Boys J16 Double | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys Eight | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Double | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls J16 Double | 17 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Stotesbury/B. A
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
L. Har/S. Trepp
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Brzozouski/L. Cutting
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Crews/B. Pittman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Dikkers
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Berch/S. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Mather/A. Nathanson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Schenker/C. Weber
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Moore/K. McCrudden
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
M. Clark/J. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
B. Caldwell/A. Jarrett
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
C. Gibson/A. Mashuta
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
J. Tullgren/S. Grifferty
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
V. Laos/A. Nathan
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (D) |
H. Sive/L. Squadere
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 5 |
|||
21 | Boys J18 Quad | 13 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Letner/M. Dunn/N. Herr/A. Greenspan
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
D. Poulich/D. Yusavitz/B. Long/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
J. Pickett/E. Rawdon/A. Merlo/C. Graves
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ober/W. Ober/M. Wingrove/G. Booker
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Rizzo/M. Rizzo/J. Canha/P. Crannell
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Dahl/J. Brendel/B. Francis/A. Cadman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Javor/S. Carmody/P. Orlando/J. Leotta
|
|
|||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club (A) |
A. Beneppe/I. Mangiardi/G. Pearson/N. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
N. Salcido/E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Caruso/M. Grier/D. Abruzzese/C. Livingston
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Gembala/E. Giuliano/A. Yoon/P. Leggieri
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
M. Nolfi/R. Mohan/J. Logoyda/I. Levy
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
A. Meininghaus/L. Ellis/K. McKinney/D. Borzelleca
|
|
|||
22 | Girls J18 Quad | 13 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 10 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 4 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change