Tampa Mayors Cup
- Mar 19, 2011
- sprint
- Tampa Bypass Canal
- Tampa, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 19, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches, Coxswains and Scullers Meeting | |||
1 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
P. Lewis/K. Peterson
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
a. dudley/J. McAlear
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
S. Martin/C. Ruane
|
|
|||
2 | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
R. Johnson/K. Peterson/P. Lewis/M. Schlosser/M. Shafer/A. Hoeltzel/K. Fenzel/V. Slattery/S. Breene (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Brewer/J. Condon/A. Goley/J. Kloss/A. Mihuta/K. Murphy/B. Weber/M. Wiener/V. Vossler (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corr-Harris/K. Gunter/J. Guttieri/A. Harper/C. Radigan/N. Ekdahl/L. Andersen/J. Puterbaugh/A. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dunajick/B. Brown/M. Grant/E. Green/E. Rousseau/T. Ruppel/N. Gallo/S. Pipes/W. Kacheris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
D. Paiement/B. Straw/H. Higgins/A. Boyaris/A. Villa/A. Dannenberg/L. Sorensen/F. Hoffman-Harland/K. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Burdett/S. Dankner/M. Fellows/M. Fones/C. LePage/A. McCaffrey/E. Stokes-Cawley/B. Tidd/L. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
C. Burke/k. haggerty/c. peacock/c. vogelgesang/C. Versace/c. mooney/J. Horbert/C. Kapusta/C. Vogelgesang (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
D. Digby/N. Bell/J. Bell/A. DANZI/R. Learsch/J. Hess/A. Melton/J. Guttieri/S. Mann-Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
J. Cardoni/C. Visentin/R. De La Rosa/A. Whiteman/G. Meglis/A. Minchew/M. Geiduschek/D. Jackson/J. Leiva-Cabrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
D. MacClaren/J. Williams/B. Underwood/K. Jones/E. Buhl/A. Freeman/W. West/F. Stripp/A. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
S. Maher/J. Smith/P. Borgh/A. Rower/B. Griffith/E. Lamontagne/J. Preston/C. Bentley/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
T. Noonan/C. Norton/T. Hyssong/S. Long/R. Rachman/M. Hassell/A. Bahramirad/M. Rossetti/B. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Phillips/S. Blix/S. Adams/R. Hill/J. Faltus/D. Bigham/A. Marshall/J. Barrett/K. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dunajick/C. Johns/P. Murphy/V. D'Brot/A. Lepech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
D. Paiement/A. Hoeltzel/L. Sorensen/H. Carlisle/K. Fenzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
d. graham/a. price-dyment/s. ociato/j. pearce/m. briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
L. Newberry/M. Richardson/D. Boyles/A. Hannigan/M. Gambel (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
T. Breland/E. Wilson/H. Handley/K. Carico/D. Cunnane (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (B) |
E. Green/S. Lord/T. Ruppel/M. Grant/C. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 4 |
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
D. Vital/D. Rivas/D. Wentz/P. Ryan/M. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
P. Pabst/T. Eisaman/J. Melnyk/C. Meyering/W. Kacheris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
G. Meglis/S. Judd/M. Geiduschek/J. Leiva-Cabrera/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Ward/J. Roop/M. Glor/J. Wright/G. Pfaffenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mixed HS 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 2- | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
R. Johnson/M. Schlosser/K. Fenzel/V. Slattery/S. Breene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
D. Hanna/C. Ruane/c. peacock/S. Martin/K. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
J. Cohen/E. Stromquist/C. Hood/M. Mulligan/A. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
A. Rolfe/P. Palhano/C. Michelson/A. Rodriques/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
P. Lewis/K. Peterson/A. Fried/I. Greenquist/C. Florea (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (B) |
L. Newberry/A. Hannigan/K. Neary/C. Wood/M. Gambel (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens and Womens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
G. Hoyt/J. Ely
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
D. Hanna/c. peacock
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
l. matt/J. Mena
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
W. Samela/G. Ciarlone
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
P. Borgh/A. Rower
|
|
|||
break | 12:30 PM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
S. Haromy/P. Jessie/K. Sweat/C. rivera/c. waugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dunajick/C. Johns/P. Murphy/V. D'Brot/A. Lepech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
D. Paiement/A. Dannenberg/L. Sorensen/F. Hoffman-Harland/C. Florea (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Weber/E. Stokes-Cawley/A. McCaffrey/C. LePage/K. Greenwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
C. Burke/C. Kapusta/c. mooney/J. Horbert/K. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
B. Kramer/S. Martell/A. Lester/A. Block/J. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
D. Schwarz/B. Vaughan/T. DeMesa/M. Ciesielski/N. Pirela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
A. Villa/B. Straw/H. Higgins/A. Boyaris/K. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
J. Condon/W. Volante/M. Stapp/N. Menyhart/C. Flaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
M. Larimore/J. Melnyk/M. Fundora/A. Riva/W. Kacheris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
J. Cardoni/A. Whiteman/J. Ely/C. Visentin/J. Leiva-Cabrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
l. matt/M. SigRist/G. Marra/J. Mena/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
S. Maher/A. Rower/P. Borgh/J. Smith/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
T. Noonan/C. Norton/T. Hyssong/S. Long/B. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Phillips/S. Blix/S. Adams/R. Hill/K. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
G. Hoyt/A. Minchew/M. Poterba/D. Jackson/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens HS /YouthVarsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 1x 60+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 1x 27-59 | 9 |
|||
37 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change