Tampa Mayors Cup
- Mar 19, 2011
- sprint
- Tampa Bypass Canal
- Tampa, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 19, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches, Coxswains and Scullers Meeting | |||
1 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Daly/K. Callahan/M. Allen/C. Daigle
|
|
|||
The Newman School (A) |
E. Tiedemann/S. Niziak/A. Daigle/M. Shack
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ferguson/K. Viola/S. McCarthy/C. Lindgren
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Boden/H. Adams/K. Logan/M. Martin
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
R. Becker/M. Shannon/A. Meade/M. Ross
|
|
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mixed HS 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 2- | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Hennessy/J. Garza/J. Girouard/K. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
M. Brown/E. Clarke/J. Winton/J. Gendler/N. Osborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
D. Mitchell/K. DeCurtis/C. Javier/A. Lynch/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Gonzalez/M. Smith/N. Dinka/J. Castrillo/D. Samela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Robinson/I. Davidove/S. Glencross/C. Hendrix/C. Sheils (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Newman School (A) |
K. Magnan/F. Doyle/C. Theran/C. Daher/M. Shack (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens and Womens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
|||
break | 12:30 PM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens HS /YouthVarsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
V. Rosen/A. Johnson/E. Slonim/V. Maymi/J. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corr-Harris/K. Gunter/L. Andersen/M. Demkow/N. Ekdahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Evans/A. Paz/M. Morley/E. Piazza/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Glassell/A. Andrew/N. Alvarado/M. Riley/T. Ference (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Daly/C. Daigle/D. Meade/S. Dominguez/C. Vaka (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Newman School (A) |
E. Tiedemann/S. Niziak/A. Daigle/M. Shack/M. Breece-Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Callahan/M. Allen/C. Millburg/S. Torres/N. Yob (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
N. Johnson/A. McGuire/C. Dolan/C. Dunne/N. Waller (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 1x 60+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 1x 27-59 | 9 |
|||
37 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change