Tampa Mayors Cup
- Mar 19, 2011
- sprint
- Tampa Bypass Canal
- Tampa, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 19, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches, Coxswains and Scullers Meeting | |||
1 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maffey/G. Lucas
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
M. Wilner/D. Weitzman
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Davison/M. Hon
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
NSU University School (A) |
M. Brown/G. Barber/J. Silvera/J. Rubinton/J. Winton/D. Weiss/B. Wood/T. Dickstein/A. Lusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mixed HS 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 2- | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Hennessy/J. Garza/J. Girouard/K. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
M. Brown/E. Clarke/J. Winton/J. Gendler/N. Osborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
D. Mitchell/K. DeCurtis/C. Javier/A. Lynch/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Gonzalez/M. Smith/N. Dinka/J. Castrillo/D. Samela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Robinson/I. Davidove/S. Glencross/C. Hendrix/C. Sheils (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Newman School (A) |
K. Magnan/F. Doyle/C. Theran/C. Daher/M. Shack (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 3 |
|||
NSU University School (A) |
J. Zimmer/Z. Brown/C. Kramer/S. Ser
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/B. Flutie/D. Clark/M. Jaskela
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Klahne/M. Cleaver/M. Vojeski/M. Inderlin
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens and Womens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
|||
break | 12:30 PM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Bandes/A. Maffey/G. Lucas/Z. Bandes/J. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
N. Bell/A. DANZI/R. Learsch/J. Hess/A. Melton (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Schonwetter/D. Ryan/Q. Pruitt/R. Garcia/R. Javier (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
Z. Brown/M. Wilner/J. Zimmer/D. Weitzman/N. Osborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Davison/B. Davison/K. Poupart/M. Hon/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Marra/J. Bickel/J. Sullivan/D. Crosby/S. Cruikshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
L. Preston/C. Bentley/M. Bremmer/C. Dena/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
A. Sainz de la Pena/R. Pickren/C. Murphy/A. Gari/P. Ramireddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
M. Dangl/T. Anderson/C. Rigsby/A. Pasetti/K. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
M. Eisdorfer/D. Bitton/B. Hope/B. Groll/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
I. Davidove/A. Hunter/S. Glencross/A. carver/M. Overfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (C) |
P. Caintic/F. Migliore/W. Watson/B. Kleinhans/K. Jacobus (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens HS /YouthVarsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 1x 60+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 1x 27-59 | 9 |
|||
37 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change