Tampa Mayors Cup
- Mar 19, 2011
- sprint
- Tampa Bypass Canal
- Tampa, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 19, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches, Coxswains and Scullers Meeting | |||
1 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mixed HS 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 2- | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens and Womens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
|||
break | 12:30 PM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens HS /YouthVarsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 1x 60+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 1x 27-59 | 9 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
J. Preston
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Guttieri
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
S. Markiewicz
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Sweenor
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
W. Eisnor
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Magnuson
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Allen
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Griffith
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (D) |
R. Sukolsky
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
37 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change