Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 9, 2010
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 9, 2010 | |||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 21 |
||
2 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 9 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Veteran 1x (60-70+) | 4 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 5 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 11 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 23 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x (No Jr.) | 6 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 2 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 8 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Acworth
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Colodny
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Fantini
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
A. Costanzo
|
|
|||
10 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
11 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x (No Jr.) | 14 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Mens HS/Jr. 1x | 20 |
||
15 | 10:35 AM | Womens HS/Jr. 1x | 21 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 4 |
||
17 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 5 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 4 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Div I) | 19 |
||
21 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Non Div I) | 8 |
||
22 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Div) | 6 |
||
23 | 11:25 AM | Mens HS 4x | 14 |
||
24 | 11:25 AM | Womens HS 4x | 19 |
||
25 | 11:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 11:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
27 | 12:05 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
28 | 12:05 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
break | 12:20 PM | Lunch Break | |||
29 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA) | 12 |
||
30 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non IRA) | 11 |
||
31 | 1:35 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 17 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
A. Samuels/K. Smith/M. O'Beirne/V. Larson/H. Fagin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
R. Grinalds/C. Bragg/L. Grinalds/H. Oudheusden/A. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. LeBlanc/L. Miranda/K. Thornton/T. Torrisi/L. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
A. Young/N. Demmerle/G. Hughes/C. Mayberry/H. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Kyriacou/J. Santos/A. Boston/K. Holsopple/C. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/N. Moreira/D. Lapins/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
D. Gehring/K. Isola/C. Scavone/K. Abazis/K. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
N. Cermak/M. DENOFIO/A. Desai/S. Dutta/V. Aidala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
F. F/B. B/C. C/D. D/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/R. Regent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
E. Crump/I. Knight/A. Frey/C. Cochran/A. Cara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Tashjian/M. Lounsbury/C. MIncher/B. Bennett/Z. Zimmerglass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (B) |
C. Candland/C. King/C. Kiernan/M. Jasson/C. Risman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
K. Frost/C. McIntee/C. Fink/L. Ruggiero/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
e. huber/H. BRIGHAM/G. Purman/E. Mead/G. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
E. Drews/R. Harris/A. Clark/L. Mycofsky/M. Sager (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 2:00 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 29 |
||
33 | 2:20 PM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 16 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sibilia/E. Cadoff/R. Hall/P. Conrad/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
79.0 (56)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/R. Wagner/T. Rendle/R. Gibboni/A. Waider (Cox)
|
45.5 (49)
|
|||
Foundation for Rowing Education, Inc. (A) |
G. Stankiewicz/F. Decker/P. Tomb/K. Lonergan/C. Skrodzki (Cox)
|
63.5 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
68.5 (54)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/J. O'Connell/R. Sleight/A. Panagulias (Cox)
|
58.7 (52)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/B. Atkins/S. Lin (Cox)
|
27.2 (44)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. D/A. A/B. B/C. C/G. G (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Chapman/J. Jensen/B. Walker/P. Negus/M. Maisano (Cox)
|
79.0 (56)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Steiger/R. Durham/D. Schoener/G. Joseph/A. Bill (Cox)
|
13.5 (39)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Mosley/M. Dreier/I. Hazelton/J. Sceviour/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
1.5 (31)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
54.1 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Traynor/J. Dies/J. Jones/D. Utter/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
|
121.8 (63)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
P. Howard/S. Dixon/S. Dolff/D. Poniros/C. A (Cox)
|
1.5 (31)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
D. Pelletier/R. Griffith/E. Seyler/M. Harnad/J. Mostowy (Cox)
|
90.3 (58)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
G. McClure/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/J. McGee/W. Coneicao (Cox)
|
24.1 (43)
|
|||
34 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters/Open 4+ | 16 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kitty/A. McCarty/N. Schoffelen/S. Eaton/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
45.5 (49)
|
|||
Composite: CRI, East Arm (A) |
K. Cody/J. Zimmer/K. Glover/s. muldrig/J. Josef (Cox)
|
54.1 (51)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Hotrovich/J. Bernier/J. Pearson/S. Tallardy/J. Hirst (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kelly/L. Manheim/C. Konstantin/J. DeRegt/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
68.5 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
37.6 (47)
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/A. Novak/R. A/H. Stone/J. J (Cox)
|
33.9 (46)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Pearce/K. Seston/K. Coulter/C. Henny/K. Hilton (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi/M. Hurley/S. Hedges/V. Moors (Cox)
|
0.8 (30)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
N. Moore/C. Turner/K. McElroy/S. San Emeterio/S. Gray (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/S. Schmidt/V. Leinfelder/P. Raila/M. O'leary (Cox)
|
33.9 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/M. Mark/A. Jones/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
49.7 (50)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Boston/C. Briskey/T. Mauer/S. Hartmann/A. Panagulias (Cox)
|
11.4 (38)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
R. Gross/J. Brush/A. Fleet/C. Browning/C. ponko (Cox)
|
54.1 (51)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
J. Klein/K. Cohen/E. Center/K. Raetz/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Bowie/C. Purcell/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
|
68.5 (54)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (D) |
N. Blake/C. MacColl/A. Wulfkuhle/S. Linowski/A. Taus (Cox)
|
54.1 (51)
|
|||
35 | 2:35 PM | Mens Open 2x (No Jr.) | 2 |
||
36 | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
37 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
||
38 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
|
79.0 (56)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/M. Kruger
|
37.6 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Alphonse/E. Acworth
|
33.9 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
33.9 (46)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boucher/A. Warner
|
68.5 (54)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Skeddle/M. Bers
|
15.9 (40)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
68.5 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Carnegie Lake (A) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/V. Oomen
|
6.0 (35)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Coronella/E. Macalaster
|
108.6 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Barker/S. Karcz
|
49.7 (50)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
L. Seward/H. Imai
|
33.9 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (G) |
F. Kenny/G. Simmons
|
15.9 (40)
|
|||
39 | 2:35 PM | Mixed Open & Masters 2x | 7 |
||
40 | 3:00 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 20 |
||
41 | 3:25 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
42 | 3:25 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non IRA) | 12 |
||
43 | 3:25 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All categories) | 3 |
||
44 | 3:40 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 28 |
||
45 | 4:00 PM | Mens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 0 |
||
46 | 4:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
47 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 1 |
||
48 | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
49 | 4:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 18 |
||
50 | 4:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non Div I) | 7 |
||
51 | 4:15 PM | Mens Masters/Open 8+ | 16 |
||
52 | 4:15 PM | Womens Masters/Open 8+ | 10 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
D. Olivier/B. Heck/L. Strange/P. Lofberg/R. Ford/C. Tropp/J. Dabbs/B. Hogan/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
54.4 (52)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/J. Boston/S. Hotrovich/J. Bernier/S. Tallardy/S. Beaudry/C. Briskey/S. Herman/A. Panagulias (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
46.0 (50)
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Galloway/C. Labine/B. Lysobey/S. Kline/E. Stonehill/s. Behan/M. Clark/L. Case/B. Zucker (Cox)
|
46.0 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McElroy/M. Wisenski/D. Lukawicz/C. Phelan/B. Weber/G. Gregg/E. Droney/T. Hazelton/S. Gray (Cox)
|
19.6 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Reese/I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/K. Weber/L. Kammert/J. Brown/C. Randel/S. Shephard/E. Radu (Cox)
|
68.2 (55)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/J. Liebers/M. Burnham/J. Stahl/E. Swab/R. Belsky/T. Barlock/R. Mahoney/K. Kenny (Cox)
|
34.8 (47)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
A. Andersen/M. Ayers/M. Barrosse-Antle/L. Blair/B. Bowman/k. brownlee/S. Brownlee/R. Carini/A. Afeyan (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
C. Reading/K. Light/J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/J. Pepe/M. Powell/C. Kruse/R. Baham (Cox)
|
50.1 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Padilla/S. Schmidth/R. Bowie/C. Purcell/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/K. Huber (Cox)
|
46.0 (50)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change