Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2010 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 9 |
||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Hambleton
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Oldham
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman
|
5.1 (35)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
J. Roger
|
9.7 (38)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
0.7 (30)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Piotrowski
|
11.5 (39)
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
R. Iuliano
|
0.3 (29)
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
Z. DePace
|
2.9 (33)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (B) |
M. Depaoli
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
2 | 8:03 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 14 |
||
3 | 8:08 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 24 |
||
4 | 8:04 AM | Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max) | 15 |
||
5 | 8:18 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 3 |
||
6 | 8:21 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 5 |
||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Alphonse
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
D. Laroque
|
20.5 (43)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Carr
|
25.9 (45)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Richards
|
32.0 (47)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
J. Magnani
|
32.0 (47)
|
|||
7 | 8:24 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:29 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 14 |
||
9 | 8:33 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 18 |
||
10 | 8:37 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 8:42 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 6 |
||
12 | 8:47 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 13 |
||
13 | 8:53 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 6 |
||
14 | 8:56 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
15 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 10 |
||
16 | 9:02 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
17 | 9:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 7 |
||
18 | 9:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 3 |
||
19 | 9:14 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
20 | 9:16 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
21 | 9:19 AM | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 2 |
||
22 | 9:24 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | 9:28 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
24 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 1 |
||
25 | 9:32 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
26 | 9:33 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 9:38 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
28 | 9:41 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
29 | 9:51 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
30 | 9:52 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 26 |
||
31 | 10:05 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 20 |
||
32 | 10:12 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 15 |
||
33 | 10:18 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 34 |
||
34 | 10:27 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
break | 10:33 AM | BREAK | |||
35 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
M. Dostal
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
J. Robitaille
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Oldham
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Maurer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
E. Winters
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
D. Tennant
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
J. Gautreau
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C) |
M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
36 | 11:38 AM | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 5 |
||
37 | 11:43 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 8 |
||
38 | 11:49 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
39 | 11:52 AM | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 4 |
||
40 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 7 |
||
41 | 11:58 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 12 |
||
42 | 11:59 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 8 |
||
43 | 12:04 PM | Mens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
44 | 12:05 PM | Womens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
45 | 12:11 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
46 | 12:14 PM | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 6 |
||
47 | 12:18 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
48 | 12:21 PM | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 4 |
||
49 | 12:27 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
50 | 12:29 PM | Mens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
||
51 | 12:32 PM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
52 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 9 |
||
53 | 12:39 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 28 |
||
54 | 12:46 PM | Mens Masters Light 2x | 4 |
||
55 | 12:49 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 19 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Carl/A. Acemyan
|
66.4 (58)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
H. Cuyler/K. Carhart
|
79.9 (61)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
|
2.5 (33)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Warner/L. Pirkl
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
|
58.1 (56)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
D. Laroque/C. Hanley
|
15.6 (42)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
2.5 (33)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Worrell/A. Palms
|
11.7 (40)
|
|||
Composite: New Haven, Skidmore CR (A) |
J. Stahl/M. Carr
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Brennan/C. Stock
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
62.2 (57)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kelling/J. Ippolito
|
25.0 (46)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
|
54.2 (55)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
|
15.6 (42)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
A. Costanzo/S. Allen
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
West Lake Sculling Club (A) |
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
|
43.2 (52)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Miller/M. Hunt
|
99.8 (65)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
J. Magnani/M. Levine
|
30.5 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
33.5 (49)
|
||||
56 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters Light 2x | 7 |
||
57 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
break | 1:32 PM | BREAK | |||
59 | 2:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
60 | 2:37 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
||
61 | 2:41 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
62 | 2:42 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 32 |
||
63 | 2:45 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
64 | 2:47 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cody/M. Davenport/K. Glover/J. Zimmer
|
16.4 (43)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Gardener/K. Perrotta/M. McGee/L. Henschel
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Worrell/A. Palms/L. Kyna/B. Carol
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Buckley/J. Gaynor/K. Tolcser/H. Evans
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/S. Ward/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
|
43.3 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Staargaard Dikkers/M. Kelly/J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
L. Moody/J. Lentini/W. Mathews/T. Quinn
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/K. Kearney/J. Atwell/G. Joyceann
|
53.8 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
|
20.7 (45)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/V. Riley/M. Burnham/T. Barlock
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sharpe/N. Plaice/S. Applin/S. Nichol
|
9.2 (39)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
R. Bloomer/L. Farrell/D. Bleau/D. Streeter
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Durand/B. Edwards/C. Walsh/S. Sales
|
10.8 (40)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
H. Owen-West/L. Towne/D. Barnes/K. Mariotti
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Brooks/J. Stephenson/M. Doan/N. Cookson
|
53.8 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Barry/C. Richards
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
C. Holland/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
|
61.5 (58)
|
|||
65 | 2:54 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 31 |
||
66 | 3:04 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
67 | 3:17 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
68 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
69 | 3:27 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
70 | 3:31 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 2 |
||
71 | 3:32 PM | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 2 |
||
72 | 3:35 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
73 | 3:38 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 2 |
||
74 | 3:39 PM | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
75 | 3:42 PM | Mixed 4x | 3 |
||
76 | 3:46 PM | Mixed 2x | 16 |
||
77 | 3:47 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
78 | 3:51 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
79 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 23 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
V. Inglis/A. Inglis
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
T. Willsallen/G. DeAngelis
|
46.7 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Hudson River, Mid Hudson RA (A) |
L. Alphonse/W. Buhler
|
58.1 (56)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Oldham/D. Laroque
|
6.9 (37)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
36.6 (50)
|
||||
Composite: New Haven, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/M. Carr
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Selvaggio/J. Ippolito
|
33.5 (49)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
C. Widgery/P. Flory
|
75.3 (60)
|
|||
Putney School (A) |
C. Coronella/P. Cortez
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Weiners/M. Jones
|
17.7 (43)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Fitzhenry/L. Towne
|
30.5 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/M. Burnham
|
43.2 (52)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (B) |
B. Brunelle/C. Curren
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Bardt/G. Simmons
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Fuller/J. Magnani
|
15.6 (42)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
L. Fisher/D. Ruml
|
66.4 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
L. Evans/P. Evans
|
30.5 (48)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
T. Dagle/B. Tarrant
|
36.6 (50)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (C) |
M. Van Beuren/M. Van Beuren
|
54.2 (55)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
B. Kercull/J. Pawlick
|
10.0 (39)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E) |
T. Stellato/J. Hogan
|
20.0 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
46.7 (53)
|
||||
80 | 4:18 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
81 | 4:29 PM | Mixed 8+ | 13 |
||
Sunday, October 31, 2010 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
82 | 7:50 AM | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 10 |
||
83 | 8:00 AM | Mens Juniors 2- | 6 |
||
84 | 8:05 AM | Womens Juniors 2- | 5 |
||
85 | 8:09 AM | Mens Juniors 1x Jr A | 25 |
||
86 | 8:21 AM | Mens Juniors 1x Jr B | 25 |
||
87 | 8:29 AM | Womens Juniors 1x Jr A | 11 |
||
88 | 8:36 AM | Womens Juniors 1x Jr B | 14 |
||
89 | 8:48 AM | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 8 |
||
90 | 8:54 AM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 16 |
||
91 | 8:55 AM | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 29 |
||
92 | 9:04 AM | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 11 |
||
93 | 9:09 AM | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 13 |
||
94 | 9:13 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
95 | 9:26 AM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 35 |
||
96 | 9:39 AM | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 14 |
||
97 | 9:46 AM | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
98 | 9:49 AM | Womens Junior 4V 8+ | 1 |
||
99 | 10:06 AM | Mens Juniors 2x | 25 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kinch/J. Murray
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
M. Singer/J. Costello
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Anderson/J. King
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lausberg/C. Woodward
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Baker/Z. Laffin
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Dickinson/K. Lundie
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
H. Chadwick/J. Clancy
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. north/D. Toscano
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
F. Salvo/M. Sperenza
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
M. Jones/N. Curwen
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club (Marianopolis) (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Weiss/R. Wagner
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Patt/E. Feenan
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Aleksandraucius/P. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
C. McKenna/N. Hyson
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ross/M. Ross
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan/D. Scarzafava
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Gaskill/G. Cuddy
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
N. Arner/K. Dieterle
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
J. Petix/C. Lyver
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
F. Compton/L. Bossalini
|
|
|||
100 | 10:14 AM | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 17 |
||
101 | 10:22 AM | Mens Juniors 4+ | 49 |
||
102 | 10:39 AM | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 11 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Mangan/L. Moffett/W. Downing/K. Larkin/J. Ruh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
T. Mapley/M. Rein/D. Campbell/W. Barlow/C. OConnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Sellite/J. Gleason/J. Herb/M. Johnson/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Conner/R. Paulsen/R. Taylor/T. Brousseau/J. Clement (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Hanta/M. McCarthy/J. Lange/D. Simpson/F. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. Rivera/L. Blake/P. Delehanty/J. Friscia/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wolofski/J. Bell/P. Lee/E. Huebner/A. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
B. Mangels/G. Piccione/N. Barnoski/S. Vaca/A. Coulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
103 | 10:47 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 39 |
||
break | 11:00 AM | BREAK | |||
104 | 12:00 PM | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 6 |
||
105 | 12:03 PM | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 7 |
||
106 | 12:09 PM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
107 | 12:15 PM | Womens Juniors 4x | 20 |
||
108 | 12:27 PM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 34 |
||
Andover High School (A) |
M. Kapp/T. Sorota/M. Slovin/M. Norris/S. Pratt/B. Finlayson/Z. Wilmarth/B. Wivell/M. Baron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
L. Salaun/S. Puchkoff/J. Pilgrim/M. Pasquarella/R. Paquin/N. Murphy/B. LeFloch/J. Kerner/J. McMorrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
M. Podlesak/D. Fraser/C. Williams/P. Miller/R. Johnson/C. Juan/J. Mayberry/E. Wilson/T. Saer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Mangan/L. Moffett/J. Hamp/J. Laversa/M. Hamp/T. Tobias/W. Downing/E. Ogiony/K. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Gallagher/M. Gardiner/P. Henderson/D. Liptack/C. White/S. Wollak/E. Winslow/C. Smyth-Hammond/A. DUGUAY (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Soules/J. Menzenski/S. Auyash/T. Pritz/O. McNicoll/M. Hermanson/L. Brown-Cohen/D. Danko/K. Brumsted (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
S. Leigh/J. Riggs/K. Joyce/J. Preputnik/c. matyjek/J. LIGUORI/P. Villani/J. Agolia/A. Checca (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
E. Currie/N. Carew/T. Eills/L. Connor/N. Muccio/E. Lafrance/T. Webster/L. Sullivan/C. Shirley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
D. Delbalso/D. Renard/S. Ali/C. Fitzpatrick/D. Benrimoh/E. Racine/P. Soares/J. Adel/J. Dieppedale Tulippe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bourie/L. White/Z. Zaniewski/D. Burkhardt/D. Richards/S. Pustell/L. Kaminski/G. Rickenbacker/C. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
T. Jeanneret/C. MEYER/W. Haynes/J. Grosso/J. Gepfert/B. Austin/N. Cirillo/N. Martucci/J. Nealon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Vermeij/E. Kime/C. Sellite/D. Scribner/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
T. Littman/C. Olson/C. MacKay/L. Brown/D. Hay/J. Manville/P. Siegel/S. Aguirre/A. De Paulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Brousseau/D. Hernandez/R. Taylor/A. Rivelo/J. Osterhoudt/Z. Myers/J. Adsit/B. Valente/C. Castaneda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Glaros/K. Anad/M. Sperenza/G. Hanta/E. Prevec/M. McCarthy/D. Simpson/J. Lange/F. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
C. Flower/N. Nye/A. Nelson/J. Fellows/E. Wesolowski/C. Martinelli/A. Palumbo/T. Dehroen/A. Bohnwagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Dickinson/A. Behan/B. Tomlinson/A. Dardaris/K. Mathew/L. Blake/S. Rivera/J. Friscia/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club (Brebeuf) (A) |
A. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Dwyer/N. Wolfe/L. LoRe/E. Feenan/K. Matuszyk/A. Patt/C. Grygiel/E. Powzyk/C. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
N. Benning/M. O'Donnell/T. Masselli/O. Monahan/A. Breau/O. Brown/W. Ross-Martin/T. Emery/S. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lane/K. Horrigan/K. Mikesh/A. Worrell/W. Taverna/C. Ely/M. Koenigsberg/J. Torg/S. Richter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fernandes/A. Kunkel/N. Glennon/L. Russel/E. Haslaz/G. Parr/K. Richter/C. Woodcock/J. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Coughlin/L. Aleksandraucius/P. Goldstein/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/N. Ippolito/M. PALMER/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse/M. Malec/R. Amadei/G. Traynor/A. Vogt/B. Clark/N. Bortells/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
D. Klawon/M. Kelly/T. Heubusch/S. Dowd/J. Peacock/R. Izzo/M. Mistretta/S. Rentz/E. Kershner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ashton/J. Barbato Jr/J. Willard-Mack/A. Hill/J. Ross/C. Nasta/W. Stewart/M. Ross/J. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
109 | 12:39 PM | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 17 |
||
110 | 12:47 PM | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 11 |
||
111 | 12:52 PM | Mens Junior 4V 8+ | 5 |
||
112 | 12:56 PM | Mens Juniors 4x | 19 |
||
113 | 1:10 PM | Womens Juniors 2x | 21 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
H. March/E. Mohri
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
S. Sagan/K. Boniello
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Cappola/E. Sgarlat
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Fitch/H. Chanatry
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Arrato/J. Lajoie
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. McCaffery/k. Pricard
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
K. Drew/R. Wieczorek
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. McGurk/K. Pepper
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Isola/R. Girard
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
E. Malcolm/M. Struys
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
S. King/E. Storosko
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. LaBosco/A. Gackowski
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. markovic/A. Zadravec
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
A. Sanders/m. roberts
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Ferrara/C. Nohre
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
H. Greenberg/E. Vergara
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
A. Connell/R. Linhart
|
|
|||
114 | 1:12 PM | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 14 |
||
115 | 1:20 PM | Womens Juniors 4+ | 48 |
||
116 | 1:39 PM | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 12 |
||
117 | 1:46 PM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
118 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 24 |
||
119 | 2:01 PM | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 11 |
||
120 | 2:10 PM | Mens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 0 |
||
121 | 2:13 PM | Womens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 0 |
||
122 | 2:19 PM | Mixed Juniors 4x | 12 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kinch/B. Grieve/A. Sernol/J. Murray
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Anderson/J. King/L. Fitch/H. Chanatry
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Beiliki/K. Drew/j. Soper/R. Wieczorek
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Glaros/K. Anad/K. McGurk/K. Pepper
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
T. Dolan/C. Scavone/R. Viola/S. Coffey
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club (Marianopolis) (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. MacMinn/A. Millspaugh/A. Bierman/E. Blakeman-McClain
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pelletier/S. King/M. Christie/E. Storosko
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Allen/m. adzema-herold/S. Bangs/A. Bellezza
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
C. Bolychuk/R. McKercher/E. Mohri/H. March
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
S. Cotton/A. Birtch/M. Adam/M. Elter
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Baratz/T. Biby/D. Boyle/M. Braca
|
|
|||
123 | 2:20 PM | Mixed Juniors 2x | 7 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crepsac/C. Lausberg
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Woehlke/j. rigothi
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
E. Prevec/O. Rowles
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Riggin/E. Esposito
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Russel/M. Laflamme
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jaffe/D. Jaffe
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
R. Abdeen/J. Girard
|
|
|||
124 | 2:25 PM | Mixed Juniors 8+ | 12 |
||
125 | 2:27 PM | Mixed Child 2x | 1 |
||
126 | 2:32 PM | Male Parent/Child 2x | 6 |
||
127 | 2:35 PM | Female Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change