Catholic Championships
- Apr 25, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 25, 2010 | |||||
1 | Inter Ac League Girls 4x | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/ Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Fay/B. D'Arcy
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
4 | Boys Freshmen 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/J. Gibbons/J. Kelly/D. McCreavy/Q. Garvey/K. Hudash/B. Young/T. Sayers/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Ghaul/S. Fediw/T. Kueny/D. Conroy/M. LaViscount/G. Twardy/B. McGuigan/T. Roberts/J. Ribble (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 2x | 3 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Onimus/C. Anderson/B. Berry/C. Furlong/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Ferrier/M. Brunner/J. Newell/R. Ward/P. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys JV 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Onimus/P. Zaleski/J. Simpson/B. Hancox/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. DeNofa/c. smith/J. Matty/J. Damis/R. Haldis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. DiCarlo/T. Farrell/M. Weaver/L. Bradley/D. DeLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. West/A. Tyler/J. Sattel/T. Garrity/H. Harnitchek (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 2x | 2 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/M. Gibbons/J. Zajdel/J. Martin/C. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
T. Beck/J. Fullerton/R. Dartnell/E. Kozubal/T. DiRosato (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
27 | Inter Ac League Girls 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/M. Gibbons/J. Zajdel/J. Martin/D. Vanderslice/A. Snyder/C. Smith/M. Mariani/T. Ciamaichelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Begley/M. Maginnis/P. Eble/N. Shafer/E. Gross/N. Walchonski/J. Delaney/C. Digney/M. Coyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
X. Alexander/J. O'Neill/R. CHIU/J. Lee/M. DiCarlo/M. Weaver/T. Farrell/L. Bradley/D. DeLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Hill/J. McGrorty/P. McGlone/B. Courtney/S. Lezynski/Z. Munsell/B. Adams/C. Law/L. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change