2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 21, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 21, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
19 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
30 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Anderson/C. Furlong/B. Gibbons/J. Gibbons/J. Kelly/D. McCreavy/J. Coyne/E. Kozubal/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
T. Skibicki/T. Keith/S. Washabaugh/T. Gloyd/M. Alderson/K. Cabanela/M. Testa/N. O'Keefe/S. Barthlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Robbins/J. Roberts/B. Reifsnyder/M. Toner/N. Capriotti/G. Huff/T. Beck/A. Ferraro/P. Machaqueiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
j. rodriguez/N. Walchonski/C. Digney/S. Hyder/N. Benyovszky/M. Brunner/M. Keller/J. Sweeney/A. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Tarshish/M. Lowney/D. Edwards/W. Mills/A. Molder/I. Doron/J. Holmes/S. Pollock/D. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Castorino/C. White/N. Paglione/C. Acker/J. Der Hagopian/A. Cohen/N. Voyack/J. Lopes/C. Conrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/T. Mansfield/J. Sloate/K. xiao/Z. Frey/P. Corelli/A. Chardonnet/B. Bupp/S. Pattni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Adams/J. Lucchesi/F. Oertle/J. Sinclair/M. Welch/C. Lucasti/M. Cardinale/J. McGinnis/M. Trigo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Barker/C. Law/M. McLaughlin/S. Grueneberg/D. Henry/K. McHale/B. Hecht/S. McGrath/G. Schrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Urgiles/j. scherrer/K. Reyes/S. Tom/G. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
k. kanehann/E. Brooks/S. Krause/A. Frank/D. DiStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Policastro/A. Kuenstler/E. Durante/E. Urheim/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Murray/M. Flynn/A. Stillwell/E. Biaesch/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Vanderslice/S. Caroccio/A. Trout/M. Piotrowski/M. Howells (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
C. Rosas/D. Campos/J. Rodriguez/b. villaruel/A. Balmakund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. Hidayat/T. Beck/J. Fullerton/R. Dartnell/T. Ciamaichelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Matty/J. Damis/T. DeNofa/c. smith/R. Haldis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Watson/E. Jenssen/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Reicherter/H. Robins/A. Klein/D. Gilmour/D. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Currell/E. Tonia/R. ODonnell/R. shah/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
D. Nieves/K. Sullivan/B. Masino/M. Fairer/A. Stroz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Pettit/J. Durovsik/J. McCormick/W. Blommer/C. Kenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. van Adelsberg/J. Sacharok/C. Kling/D. Lisk/B. Grobman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
C. Dolan/S. Hanson/C. Trainer/B. Ellis/L. McDonogh - Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/c. vreeland/n. marte/m. sprague/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Weller/S. Malak/A. O'Malley/E. Campanella/K. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Robinson/H. Pope/K. Jesukiewicz/E. Ryan/M. Feldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Washington/A. Watkins/M. Welker/K. Jones/T. Cabanela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
M. Bunnell/S. Lockhart/C. Bugher/K. Carpenter/K. Doughten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Letner/B. Boehringer/S. DiGeorge/W. Ott/M. Chodakewitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
V. Zuzelo/J. Margulies/C. Conwell/E. Dvorchak/E. Opall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Vresilovic/G. Frusone/M. McMullen/L. Maslanka/M. Fraimow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. White/L. Fisher/K. Lajeunesse/S. LaBarth/M. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
N. ODonnell/S. Martin/V. DILISI/K. McGroarty/D. Calderone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Tabourn/C. Petrakis/S. Schafrank/A. Magnani/C. Mecca (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Molta/A. Henry/P. Majors/E. Carter/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
B. Sutcliffe/M. Kurtz/D. Sokolowski/C. Cammisa/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
S. Watson/N. Farrell/A. Pitti/K. Nelson/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (C) |
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/A. Taylor/N. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change