2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 21, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 21, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/C. Hartford/L. Dignam/M. McDonald/D. DePaul/S. Burke/J. Maroccia/K. Riera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Fay/B. D'Arcy/Q. Garvey/J. McKenna/B. Young/T. Sayers/K. Hudash/R. Pride/T. DiRosato (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. DeVuono/B. Olszewski/B. Tindall/C. Czworkowski/S. Pennington/a. watson/J. Remick/D. Virunurm/J. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
H. Trillo/V. Spigonardo/S. McBride/C. Clevenger/M. LaViscount/S. GLEASON/P. Stetser/P. Carroll/J. Ribble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
Z. Raso/B. Heck/K. Greene/Z. Romano/R. McLaughlin/N. Vidal/J. Gurbatow/J. Castaneda/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
J. Boney/M. Rios/R. Gerace/D. Jarmen/J. Farnoly/J. Tordella/J. Livingstone/M. MASSARELLI/P. Noone (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Brecht/C. Brown/J. Dwyer/W. Risko/C. Rothwell/N. Seigel/A. Shafer/M. Thomas/A. Kochanasz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Randle/R. Tolbert/M. DiMuro/M. Sutton/J. Wisniewski/J. Wolf/I. Larson/M. Cardinale/D. Falasca (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Ehrenreich/B. Kennedy/M. Poyatt/M. Alburger/G. Killion/K. Celano/D. Beckett/A. Johnson/N. Kender (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
19 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Coggins/J. Hogan/M. Germscheid/C. Taintor/C. Murphy/M. Quinlan/L. Veight/A. Chiccarine/s. mcintire (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. CONNOLLY/B. Keegans/w. Ott/J. Lewis/C. Bonner/J. Kwasniewski/M. Lachant/F. Lengetti/t. west (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Puckette/B. Clapp/J. Tadduni/R. Faigenbaum/J. Bunch/N. Hochberger/J. Hagstrom/G. Mohler/B. Clopine (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
V. DiPentino/c. burbridge/D. Capone/D. STINSON/k. killian/D. Magro/J. Ruskey/K. Motylinski/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. McGuigan/T. Roberts/C. Gates/D. Conroy/J. Ghaul/P. McVan/T. Greener/M. Dice/M. Milek (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
V. Pepe/G. Wells/T. Kueny/G. Twardy/A. Burrichter/S. Fediw/A. Angelucci/J. Leonard/F. Alvare (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Miller/R. Groves
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Smith/J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Gabrieliants/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Grasso/A. Smith
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Kensey/J. Meehan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
E. Chiu/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
D. Merkle/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
D. Yao/G. Cuddy
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
J. DelGaiso/P. Brown
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (D) |
C. McMonagle/A. Antonelli
|
|
|||
27 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 4+ | 9 |
|||
29 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
30 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Anderson/C. Furlong/B. Gibbons/J. Gibbons/J. Kelly/D. McCreavy/J. Coyne/E. Kozubal/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
T. Skibicki/T. Keith/S. Washabaugh/T. Gloyd/M. Alderson/K. Cabanela/M. Testa/N. O'Keefe/S. Barthlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Robbins/J. Roberts/B. Reifsnyder/M. Toner/N. Capriotti/G. Huff/T. Beck/A. Ferraro/P. Machaqueiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
j. rodriguez/N. Walchonski/C. Digney/S. Hyder/N. Benyovszky/M. Brunner/M. Keller/J. Sweeney/A. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Tarshish/M. Lowney/D. Edwards/W. Mills/A. Molder/I. Doron/J. Holmes/S. Pollock/D. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Castorino/C. White/N. Paglione/C. Acker/J. Der Hagopian/A. Cohen/N. Voyack/J. Lopes/C. Conrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/T. Mansfield/J. Sloate/K. xiao/Z. Frey/P. Corelli/A. Chardonnet/B. Bupp/S. Pattni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Adams/J. Lucchesi/F. Oertle/J. Sinclair/M. Welch/C. Lucasti/M. Cardinale/J. McGinnis/M. Trigo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Barker/C. Law/M. McLaughlin/S. Grueneberg/D. Henry/K. McHale/B. Hecht/S. McGrath/G. Schrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Mirabile/K. Dierkes/K. Foley/M. Lindsay/K. Mischler/S. Obermeier/H. Thomas/M. Vecchione/J. Harkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
K. Walls/D. Fitzpatrick/B. Smith/Z. Zipf/Z. Snyder/B. Wade/J. Mohnack/M. Reganato/M. Orsimarsi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
E. Kolodziejczak/A. LaBruno/C. Mulvey/M. O'Donoghue/J. Reilly/X. Stanish/J. Francis/M. Lachant/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Bush/N. Ferretti/A. Helbling/G. Lynch/A. McCarthy/J. Newell/R. Ward/A. Wilker/F. Pantano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
H. Devine/E. Nachtigall/D. Dao/C. Kleva/E. Seckinger/c. mcdonal/I. McGee/N. Price/S. Holtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Cherone/C. Contrevo/M. Levine/B. Hesser/E. Coyne/K. Sullivan/S. Zabinski/A. Kourakin/J. Ungaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Dabagian/J. Sattel/E. Villanueva/T. Garrity/J. Roccato/S. Boyle/D. West/A. Tyler/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Mariani/C. Smith
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Tucker/D. McNabb
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. McCune/A. Karzoun
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. Cuneo/Q. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Mercanti/T. Eichfeld
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Moore/A. Somers
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Bhattacharyya/K. Savar
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Baeringer/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Kurtz/L. Kennedy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Ikeler/M. Needles
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Rousseau/E. Monzo/M. Glace/B. Harte
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Bury/P. Donohue/M. Lewers/D. Matasic
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
X. Alexander/J. Lee/R. CHIU/J. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
l. st. george/J. Anthony/B. Spearing/G. Anthony
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Flanagan/J. Procacci/R. Connors/M. Moeller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Halloran/M. De Marici/M. Ryan/T. Dougherty
|
|
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
J. Hopp/K. Jackson/C. Hammell/S. Mancuso/N. McGloin/A. Torres/M. Allen/J. Showell/J. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
Z. Seigel/P. Eble/W. Begley/M. Maginnis/N. Shafer/E. Gross/G. Thiers/J. Delaney/M. Coyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/J. Feinberg/R. Garrett/D. Dorner/J. Smith/H. Devine/T. Daily/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. GLASSMAN/B. Yeager/E. Stroczynski/M. khouri/J. Hwang/N. Mathison/J. Epstein/c. weber/B. Croop (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Szramiak/V. Scelso/T. Lindeman/A. Dillon/K. Jones/K. Newcomb/J. McCarron/V. Granese/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Hill/B. Courtney/P. McGlone/C. Kane/S. Markham/J. McGrorty/B. Adams/Z. Munsell/L. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Pettit/M. Ballard/S. Pantelidis/M. Jahnle/B. PUSEY/H. Butterworth/P. Cattori/J. McEntee/G. Cannuscio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
F. Kisby/M. Buzby/E. Fournier/r. Dagostino/A. Kiejdan/T. Mooney/R. D'Andrea/P. Dods/A. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
S. Devine/W. Kimble/L. Wetty/D. Choyce/V. DiPentino/S. Lindeman/D. Palombo/E. Nabrzeski/J. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change