USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 12, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Conlan Shields/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Ives/M. Kruger
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Roop/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson/L. FinsrudWilson
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/P. Kopp
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
|
|
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 14 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stack
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Sobieski
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
r. welsh
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoppenfeld
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Byun
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
S. Rawl
|
|
|||
Quogue FD Boat Club (F) |
D. Johnson
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 11 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 21 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
K. Gonyea
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jespersen
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hollins
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zuczek
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. DelSavio
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Theiss
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Skeffington
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
C. Dinion
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sturd
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Conner
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Beretich
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
H. Wentz
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Crooks
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
S. Younger
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (B) |
J. Harper
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 4 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 13 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 5 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hausleitner/T. Wike/C. Ives/D. Durkovic
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
B. Plage/G. Joseph/D. Schoener/C. McCawley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Alloway/D. Schley/L. Kurzner/S. Byun
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/J. Watt/S. Irwin/D. Ingham
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A) |
J. Sisk/N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 7 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
K. Gonyea/K. Taylor/B. Ralston/N. Faigen
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Erbelding/E. Turtle
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/C. DelSavio/M. Kruger
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Heldt/K. Dresser/T. Bernadette/C. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McLaulin/R. Coughenour/D. Ferguson/M. Mabeus
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Schmidt/K. De Biasi/C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Finsrud/E. Normoyle/L. Gruendken/R. Jerrill
|
|
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 8 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Burchill
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Rivero
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hagberg
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
I. Hazelton
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
R. Briggs
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 20 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 17 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 13, 2010 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawrence/J. Ditter
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hausleitner/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
R. Durham/M. McKonkey
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Stellato/J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Composite: Tulsa, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates/D. Sturd
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Melnik/M. Cooney
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/P. Kopp
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
G. Wheeler/H. Wentz
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
D. Gray/A. Fleet
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
B. Plage/H. Stone
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Mile High (B) |
R. Wilson/K. Newman
|
|
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 10 |
|||
Angry Fish Rowing Club (A) |
R. Iuliano/R. Strock
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Alexandria (A) |
S. Durkin/B. Ralston
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Branan/S. Im
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Lev/M. Conway
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sarah/W. David
|
|
|||
Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A) |
F. Sanders/E. Ketelle
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/J. Rauch
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Wood/M. Whitehouse
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
C. Feher/P. Fernando
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (C) |
I. Gomez/L. Skeddle
|
|
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 7 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 13 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 12 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jarosz
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hausleitner
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Canha
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Paduda
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (I) |
T. Opferman
|
|
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 13 |
|||
Composite: Capital, Alexandria (A) |
K. Taylor/R. Hollins
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Kulig/C. Young
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Umek/A. Shepard
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley/C. DelSavio
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Heldt/C. Atkinson
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boucher/A. Crawford
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Conner/J. Harper
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Ecorse (B) |
M. Zezza/C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. McLaulin/W. Mathews
|
|
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 2 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 0 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 13 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
D. Smaus/K. Appold/D. Myers/K. Sharp/G. Mount/C. Kane/T. Heebink/P. Conrad/A. Pollini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/P. Leis/R. McNeely/T. Gonsiorowski/J. Coyne/E. Salley/C. Christensen/M. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Geoca/P. Fricke/D. Rose/T. Thayer/G. Rummel/D. Crocker/G. Swagler/M. O'Neill/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Horne/d. Hoyniak/S. Wright/M. Robinson/K. Connolly/B. Cuevas/J. Garant/T. Cordes/C. Fultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wetmore/B. Walsh/D. Thomas/N. Thetford/K. O'brien/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield/C. Brooke/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Price/G. LeSage/N. Holland/P. Knight/J. Ryan/M. McGuirk/C. Walsh/T. Baxter/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Keenan/A. Simpson/B. Calandro/S. Pape/P. Denney/M. Puckly/S. Galett/L. Haberman/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/R. Schreiber/J. Yasaitis/E. Frankenberry/J. Sisk/C. Harrigan/J. Lane/S. Sarkar/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/D. Slaughter/P. Thompson/L. Bourgeois/T. Keany/W. Kostoff/J. Ring/R. Kuntz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
F. Sarmast/J. Canfield/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/J. Dancks/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/J. Watt/M. Dunn/S. Irwin/M. Vernallis/C. Pett Ridge/D. Ingham/R. Ulsh/D. To be (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
H. Culver/J. Woodhull/D. Coughlin/R. Brown/C. Miller/M. Melanson/M. Harnad/J. Wilson/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 11 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 13 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 10 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 13 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 11 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 10 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 16 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 10 |
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jespersen/E. Hansen
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Occoquan (A) |
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/M. Kruger
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. MacPherson/J. Pawlick
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
B. Faurot/S. Conner
|
|
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 8 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 5 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 7 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 3 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike/D. Durkovic
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ignacio/P. Fernando
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
D. Smith/S. Rawl
|
|
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 1 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 6 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 14 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 22 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nash
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
|
|||
Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A) |
T. Ringler
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Lincoln Sculls (A) |
J. Cotter
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Polcari
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Norman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Dencker
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fischer
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beretich
|
|
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 15 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Graves/h. connolly
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Sikes/K. Taylor
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
|
|
|||
Foundation for Rowing Education, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley/C. DelSavio
|
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
N. Bankston/M. Dennis
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
m. conway/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Joyner/L. Theiss
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
C. Feher/L. Skeddle
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Carnegie Lake (A) |
V. Oomen/S. Imbert de Smirnoff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Schmidt/K. De Biasi
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brogan/J. Langzettel
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Gruendken/R. Jerril
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
K. Erickson/M. Kruger
|
|
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 5 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 8 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/R. Yochum
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Alexandria, Atlanta (A) |
D. Wolff/T. Announced/J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Reino/H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden/P. Pugliese
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Brooks/R. Boi/K. Danek/M. Casadas
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Updegrave/M. Stormberg/J. Green/D. Spencer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/C. Selden/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Melanson/M. Harnad/J. Wilson/E. Seyler
|
|
|||
Composite: CHARGERS, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/D. Crouse
|
|
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 7 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 12 |
|||
Saturday, August 14, 2010 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 16 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 10 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 9 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 12 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
N. Uber
|
|
|||
Angry Fish Rowing Club (A) |
R. Iuliano
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Mulligan
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Lev
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
W. David
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
I. Hazelton
|
|
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 12 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 10 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 16 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 12 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 5 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 12 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 3 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 9 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. McElroy/J. Hankee/T. Greenwood/G. Boras
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/S. Im/P. Pugliese/H. Pohl
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
I. Hazelton/J. Sceviour/M. Dreier/S. Pape
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Webster/R. Wilhelm/C. Cody/D. Grossman
|
|
|||
Composite: Union, SoNo (A) |
C. Wyant/W. Cooper/S. Rawl/C. Storm
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
F. Smith/D. Donovan/J. Hagan/F. Ryan
|
|
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 3 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 6 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 3 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 10 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 7 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 3 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 3 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 17 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 11 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 12 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 9 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 10 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 3 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 6 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 4 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 11 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 12 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 14 |
|||
Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/T. Conway
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/S. Faber
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Malone/J. Sanders
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Donovan/J. Hagan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Hagan/D. Donovan
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Ecorse (A) |
B. Whitehead/M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Reinhard/D. Green
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Levinson/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Narragansett (B) |
D. Gray/J. Tracey
|
|
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 11 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 6 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 2 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 10 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hunt/J. Murkey/W. Hunt/A. Luken
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. McMahon/S. Bausch/E. Erbelding/J. Ditter
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hausleitner/C. Ives/K. Blankley/A. Branan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/T. Braim/T. Stellato/L. Braim
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/S. Majd/D. Raila/P. Raila
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
J. Rife/S. Conner/B. Faurot/S. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 11 |
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 15, 2010 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 5 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 10 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 10 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 6 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 14 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 17 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Miller
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. McMahon
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Hartsuff
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Monplaisir
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 15 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/R. Murray/W. Loeber/J. Glace
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/C. Ives/S. Im/H. Pohl
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Stellato/B. O'Neil/S. Festin/T. Braim
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Dies/J. Jones/L. Kurzner/C. Cody
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. DiSalle/S. Martino/T. Hudak/J. Bowlby
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Besser/C. Storm/R. Mannino/W. Cooper
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Traynor/A. Cook/G. Heller/B. Isdaner
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/B. Reinhard/F. Mraz/D. Green
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Kammert/J. Hagan/F. Ryan/S. Byun
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
B. O'Malley/J. Abele/A. Sauter/M. Morano
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Collins/J. Quinn/B. Derwin/T. Dippel
|
|
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 4 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 7 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Pugliese/A. Reino
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/F. Duling
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Palmer/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Composite: Ridley Graduate, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
M. Van Beuren/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Composite: Wyandotte, Ecorse (A) |
J. Gilliland/B. Jarosz
|
|
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 14 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pedisich
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Burchill
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Roberts
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hausleitner
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Rivero
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Pietra
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Gervase
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ingham
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. Chrstos
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
T. Green
|
|
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 10 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 8 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 4 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 6 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 8 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crooks
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dennis
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Newman
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Younger
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Beretich
|
|
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 9 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 15 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. McKay/D. Croghan/M. Comtois/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
B. Flynn/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/J. Oliver/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/C. Christensen/M. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/P. Fricke/E. Geoca/M. ONeill/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Reino/R. Taibleson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Wright/W. Horne/J. Riflin/K. Connolly/C. Fultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thiesse/L. Chouinard/R. Howe/S. Faber/M. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/G. Love/C. Walsh/T. Baxter/T. Dao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Denney/R. Brown/H. Culver/S. Galett/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hanley/N. Harrigan/S. Danberg/J. Saxelby/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/W. Kostoff/P. Thompson/N. Faigen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Reinhard/D. Green/F. Mraz/M. Peters/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Gonsiorowski/J. Coyne/P. Leis/F. Hewett/K. Falb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Bourgeois/T. Keany/A. Pierce/J. Ring/R. Kuntz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Chavez/R. McNeely/D. Dolinger/F. Thys/S. Imbert de Smirnoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 3 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 8 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 9 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 4 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 4 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 10 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 4 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 11 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
|
||||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
B. Ralston
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kurre
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Mullin
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Stomieroski
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Langzettel
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Schreffler
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 8 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 10 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change