USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 12, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 6 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A) |
K. Cody/D. Altobelli/M. Nemshak/C. Bowman/K. Glover/L. Dwyer/J. Cervantes/J. Zimmer/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/W. Shields/S. Frayne/S. Volpe/C. Raheb/C. Farber/M. Orrick/S. Swartz/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/S. Tallardy/J. Boston/C. Briskey/M. King/S. Herman/T. Mott/K. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/C. Cohen/C. Bisgaier/A. Steinway/E. Tormey/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Weber/C. Turner/M. Wisenski/E. Droney/J. Dunlavey/C. Phelan/G. Gregg/C. Kruse/K. Beasley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/J. Liebers/E. Swab/T. Barlock/J. Stahl/R. Belsky/R. Mahoney/M. Burnham/K. Kenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 11 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 4 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ford/S. San Emeterio/S. Jones/S. Swartz/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Wayne/K. Tee/T. Lucas/C. Young/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Braim/J. Hogan/J. Pawlick/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 21 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/H. Caraher/G. Katz/B. O'Neill/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
D. Klingaman/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/C. Pope/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Albany RC, Greater Columbus, Vesper, Rocky Mountain (A) |
K. Constant/L. Farrell/M. Wurster/J. Kaplow/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Ortwein/M. Means/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
H. Griffin/S. Hamby/P. Shumate/R. Thomas/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors Barge Club, Vesper (B) |
L. Benham/S. Buell/A. Franklin/K. Godwin/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 4 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 13 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 5 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 10 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/W. Shields/S. Volpe/C. Raheb
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Narragansett, New Haven, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
A. Boucher/M. Zezza/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/K. Newman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
T. Barlock/M. Burnham/M. Winke/R. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/K. Kashmer/T. Yanowitz
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
L. Seward/S. Forbes/C. Farber/T. Tba
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
H. Owen-West/L. Towne/D. Barnes/K. Mariotti
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Barry/C. Richards
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
L. Moody/J. Lentini/W. Mathews/T. Quinn
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. del Castillo
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chute
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hansen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gleason
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Kesler
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 7 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 20 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 15 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Forbes/C. Raheb
|
|
|||
Composite: Bachelors Barge Club, Unity (A) |
E. Petrus/S. Cohen
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/C. Tropp
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, Orlando RC (A) |
D. Davis/J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Snyder/G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boucher/A. Warner
|
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A) |
L. Rankin/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. Mathews/J. Lentini
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, Virginia (B) |
B. Faurot/D. Riordan
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Douglas/G. Gasser
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (B) |
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 17 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Lake Union (A) |
S. Duncan/J. Gardner
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
B. Mooney/B. Howard
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Alexandria (A) |
C. Durfee/N. Faigen
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Capps/D. Perrone
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Clifton/P. Williams
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Avalon (A) |
M. Wurster/B. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/P. Lusignan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Stalter/K. Doetzer
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 13, 2010 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 10 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 7 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 13 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/G. Teborek/L. Ensor/L. Seward/C. Raheb/K. Bydington/M. Orrick/S. Volpe/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/M. Mark/V. Oomen/R. Ford/B. Hogan/M. Yun/C. Tropp/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Samuelson Duni/R. Jones/S. Gitlin/L. Hamilton/G. Westenfeld/G. Epstein/c. clark-flanagan/S. Lavieri/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Bouchard/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/D. Altobelli/D. Klingaman/S. Hamby/A. Moore/B. Mooney/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
L. Welch/L. Shoemaker/J. Thomas/A. Payor/K. Watson/L. Rich/G. Hamilton/V. Hatter/M. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Heisey/S. Lawrence/R. Coughenour/D. Ferguson/M. Mabeus/K. Torres/G. Thompson/M. King/K. Medlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/C. Cohen/C. Bisgaier/D. Mara/E. Tormey/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/E. Droney/B. Weber/C. Phelan/G. Gregg/J. Pepe/C. Reading/C. Kruse/K. Beasley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. DiCarlo/S. Milton/S. Moazed/D. Katzman/L. Stocker/J. Andriko/B. Hill/L. Porter/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Braim/L. Barry/C. Richards/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
J. Liebers/E. Swab/T. Barlock/R. Mahoney/R. Stone/S. King/P. Tuz/S. Allen/K. Kenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Long Beach, Mile High (A) |
G. Malacrida/H. Frykman/A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara/E. Normoyle/J. Snyder/L. Finsurd/C. Holdsworth/K. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (B) |
J. Cervantes/R. Schultz-Purves/H. Griffin/C. Pope/P. Shumate/C. Bowman/S. Mann-Sweeney/R. Thomas/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 12 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 13 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 2 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 0 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, CRI, Masters Coaching (A) |
P. Shumate/M. Shepatin/S. Mulderig/L. Hastings/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Means/G. Teborek/C. Joyce/M. Orrick/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Vesper, SoNo (A) |
P. Soller/A. Faber/K. Godwin/K. Constant/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dabbs/P. Lofberg/P. Kitty/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Sierra/R. Hassani/M. Orrick/M. Stewart/S. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Schley/C. Browning/J. Casey/L. Kammert/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/L. Bates/L. Craig/F. Vriesendorp/M. Handzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
J. OLeary/C. Schroeder/M. Doherty/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 13 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 11 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 13 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 10 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 13 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 11 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 10 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 16 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 10 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 8 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 4 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 5 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 7 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 3 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 1 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 6 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 14 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chute
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hansen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Gardner
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Snyder
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cann
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Kesler
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Norris
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Anderson
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
M. Colombo
|
|
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 14 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A) |
M. Nemshak/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
T. Tba/B. Dembek/C. Farber/K. Byimgton/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pipitone/E. Turtle/S. Burt/S. Bausch/D. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Miller/D. Haney/K. Symes/S. Dunham/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Yun/B. Heck/M. Ware/N. Paquette/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Kulig/F. Smith/L. McCain/S. Mulderig/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Umek/A. Shepard/L. Hamilton/K. Samuelson Duni/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mott/S. Beaudry/S. Herman/J. Bernier/S. Mehm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/K. Newman/J. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. DiCarlo/D. Katzman/C. McMahon/S. Rohol/S. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
R. Belsky/M. Winke/R. Stone/V. Riley/T. Barlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/J. Michalak/M. Busis/J. Goldblum/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
K. Peterson/W. Shields/S. Volpe/T. Tba/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Masters Coaching, St Catharines (B) |
H. Griffin/C. Holdorf/D. Charles-Chisholm/M. Eddy/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 22 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 15 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 5 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 8 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 7 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 12 |
|||
Saturday, August 14, 2010 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 16 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 10 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 9 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 12 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 12 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 10 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 16 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 12 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 5 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A) |
K. Cody/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/K. Malcolm/K. Glover/D. Altobelli/P. Shumate/D. Klingaman/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/B. Dembek/G. Teborek/M. Chambers/C. Raheb/B. Gordon/M. Orrick/S. Volpe/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, CHARGERS, Albany RC, Vesper, New Haven, Rivanna, Nereid, Baltimore (A) |
A. Boucher/S. Hingley/A. Hurwitz/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/A. Cann/A. Jonik/L. Farrell/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Reese/I. Van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/S. Shepard/J. Brown/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/K. Weber/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B) |
A. Moore/B. Mooney/C. Pope/L. Dwyer/H. Griffin/J. Clutter/M. Shepatin/S. Hamby/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 12 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 3 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 9 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 3 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 6 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 3 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 10 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 4 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 7 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 5 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 8 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 3 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 3 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 17 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 11 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 12 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 9 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 10 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 3 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 6 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 4 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/L. Seward
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Farber/K. Byington
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder
|
|
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 8 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 11 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 12 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 14 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 11 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 6 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A) |
B. Mooney/B. Howard/S. Bouchard/J. Watson
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ensor/M. Orrick/G. Teborek/B. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/A. Johnson/C. Conn
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Philadelphia Girls, Albany RC (A) |
S. Sargent/L. Farrell/M. Karl/A. Northrup
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freed/M. Dowd/J. Deitz/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Durfee/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
K. Landauer/G. Edie/D. Perrone/C. Capps
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors Barge Club, Vesper, SoNo (B) |
S. Buell/L. Benham/A. Faber/J. Kaplow
|
|
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 2 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 10 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 6 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 11 |
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 2 |
|||
Sunday, August 15, 2010 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 5 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 10 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 10 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A) |
S. Bouchard/D. Altobelli/D. Klingaman/K. Malcolm/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Volpe/L. Ensor/C. Raheb/M. Orrick/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/V. Oomen/M. Mark/K. Ellis/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Beaudry/S. Tallardy/S. Herman/C. Briskey/K. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/J. Ward/M. Chambers/K. Byington/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Jansen/b. callahan/J. Clifton/S. Mead/E. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
D. Lukawicz/E. Droney/G. Gregg/C. Phelan/G. LaChance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber/G. Sim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching, Saratoga (B) |
M. Nemshak/W. MacPherson/H. Griffin/S. Mann-Sweeney/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
J. Dunlavey/M. Powell/C. Reading/J. Pepe/R. Baham (Cox)
|
|
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 6 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 14 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 17 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 15 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 4 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 7 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 14 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 10 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 8 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 4 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Teskor/B. Dembek/T. Tba/T. Tba
|
|
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, CRI, Masters Coaching (A) |
P. Wayne/C. Egan/J. Watson/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. Pope/P. Shumate/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/N. Chrome/G. Teborek/L. Ensor/M. Chambers/C. Raheb/G. Katz/B. O'Neill/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Greater Columbus, Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Baltimore, SoNo (A) |
S. Hingley/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/S. Sargent/P. Hawkey/A. Jonik/M. Wurster/K. Constant/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Flanders/S. Sternbach/B. Gordon/K. Landauer/J. Rilling/J. Ward/M. Means/G. Ellsworth/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/P. Wilson/P. Harrigan/D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Masters Coaching, Skidmore CR, St Catharines (B) |
H. Griffin/S. Hamby/R. Stone/R. Thomas/S. Mann-Sweeney/S. Mulderig/L. Hastings/M. Shepatin/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors Barge Club, Capital, Vesper, University Barge, SoNo (B) |
A. Franklin/J. Kaplow/M. Hilf/S. Buell/L. Benham/A. Faber/K. Godwin/P. Soller/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 6 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/W. Shields/L. Ensor/C. Raheb
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, Orlando RC, Virginia (A) |
D. Davis/J. Thomas/D. Riordan/B. Faurot
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Schley/C. Nicklas/J. Casey/L. Brennan
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, New Haven, Unity (A) |
M. Jonik/A. Warner/E. Petrus/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Baumgardner/P. Corbo/M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
G. Teborek/S. Forbes/L. Seward/T. Tba
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Brown/I. Van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/C. Randel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. James/L. FinsrudWilson/E. Normoyle/M. Cooney
|
|
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 8 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 9 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 15 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 3 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 8 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 9 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, SoNo (A) |
B. O'Neill/A. Faber
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freed/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Durfee/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Kaplow/K. Godwin
|
|
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 10 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 4 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 10 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/W. Shields
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burt/B. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
N. Bankston/M. Dennis
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/B. Picard
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Towne/D. Barnes
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
I. Lysenko/H. Parkhurst
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Shaltout/C. Falk
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Plas/M. Peters
|
|
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 4 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 11 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 8 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 10 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change