USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 14, 2010 To Jul 18, 2010
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 36 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 21 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 30 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
J. Koykkar/H. Lynch
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
G. Schneider/T. Logemann
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohrstrom/D. Reed-Hudson
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
M. Culp/V. Nenchev
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
A. Slesar/T. Fillbrandt
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
M. Grunseth/K. Ladell
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (B) |
A. DeLeuw/E. Lauber
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
L. Pietila/M. Kryka
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (C) |
M. Moore/A. Struzyna
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (D) |
J. Baldwin/N. Boneham
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 11 |
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
S. Krueger/K. Switalski
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Seston/K. Coulter
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Dunlap/H. Cumbest
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
E. Crump/C. Kuehnel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. O'Brien/A. Japhet
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
C. Drozynski/G. Schneider
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
M. Leineweber/K. Everett
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (C) |
E. Bower/E. Lobkowicz
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (D) |
S. Nute/R. Neschke
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (E) |
S. Fowle/A. Smith
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (F) |
M. Dow/A. Foster
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 24 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
J. Koykkar/J. Baldwin/C. Robbins/N. Boneham/K. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
K. Gleadow/R. Webber/M. Aylard/M. Watson/S. Pitre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Laine/M. Miles/C. Gray/S. Barber/A. Metzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
K. Ladell/M. Grunseth/G. Schneider/T. Logemann/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
N. Tsamis/M. Ajello/A. Hammerberg/K. Barnes/K. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boyle/L. Keane/A. Ohrstrom/E. Jorgensen/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bogan/K. Yannes/K. DiCiurcio/A. Villa/N. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bott/L. Maguire/S. Jonas/C. Costello/A. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Fosdyck/B. Arrington/J. Gaul/K. Geithman/E. Levey (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/C. Sel Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Phillips/K. Solowski/K. Van Cleave/B. Whalen/E. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
K. Murphy/K. Mitchell/G. Wolff/S. Daanen/A. Egner (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
E. Linnemanstons/A. Nelson/S. Lueken/S. Tenpas/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Gennings/R. Johnson/L. Hassell/S. Ginsberg/J. Jang (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/C. Sel Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
S. Knudsen/A. Matel/A. Marks/B. Achs/J. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
J. Rogers/C. Rollman/J. Lewandowski/L. Ream/M. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
C. Gellatly/J. Ruskin/K. Hill/L. Ayers/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 36 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Rennie
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Dehaven
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
A. Dimatteo
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Trick
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Gray
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cloud
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Drozynski
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Schiro
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Reed-Hudson
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
M. Gray
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shook
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moore
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kwiecinski
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Cutler
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
C. Kuehnel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Anders
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B) |
A. Doolin
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
S. Stafford
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
A. Fast
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. George
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
S. Warren
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (B) |
K. Gilmour
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
H. Saddler
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
M. Pearson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Keyser
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
E. Manovich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (C) |
L. Vespoli
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp- Boston (C) |
K. Everett
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 27 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 35 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 17 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
D. Dewitt/J. Brady/C. chucholowski/A. Montgomery/M. Cava/P. Sztorc/H. Beckner/G. Read/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Drozynski/A. Fast/K. Switalski/S. Krueger/G. Schneider/M. Grunseth/K. Ladell/T. Logemann/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohrstrom/M. Hamrick/G. Zarate de Macedo/K. Mitchell/S. Warren/E. Jorgensen/G. Wolff/A. Couwenhoven/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Fosdyck/B. Arrington/J. Gaul/R. Johnson/L. Hassell/K. Geithman/A. Gennings/S. Ginsberg/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Theys/K. O'Brien/D. Ryaboshapka/V. Opitz/S. Axson/M. McAuliffe/A. Japhet/E. Walsh/L. Denman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
J. Rogers/C. Gellatly/J. Lewandowski/C. Rollman/J. Ruskin/K. Hill/A. Leake/L. Ream/E. Levey (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 24 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 36 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
L. Pietila/M. Kryka/A. Slesar/N. Boneham
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Drozynski/A. Fast/S. Krueger/K. Switalski
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Seston/K. Coulter/B. Griswold/M. Carmody
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Murphy/K. Mitchell/G. Wolff/S. Daanen
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Fosdyck/B. Arrington/J. Gaul/K. Geithman
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
J. Koykkar/H. Lynch/C. Robbins/C. Zwiacher
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
T. Logemann/M. Grunseth/G. Schneider/K. Ladell
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
A. Bolt/N. Bedos/A. 15/C. Schoenecker
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 18, 2010 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 20 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 21 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 30 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
A. Dimatteo
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
K. Switalski
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Cumbest
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
I. Van Meerbeek
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
M. Gray
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shook
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Cutler
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
G. Schneider
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (B) |
K. Gilmour
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
B. Crawford
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (C) |
L. Vespoli
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
D. Anders
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 13 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
K. Klassen/O. Martens/S. Huff/B. Gilbert/A. Kawalek/R. Webber/M. Aylard/M. Watson/S. Pitre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Livingston/R. Swetz/A. Ruenger/S. Maybank/J. Stockwood/K. Fanikos/L. Luo/H. Yudelman/E. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Drozynski/A. Fast/K. Switalski/G. Schneider/S. Krueger/M. Grunseth/K. Ladell/T. Logemann/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
N. Tsamis/M. Carmody/C. McClintock/M. Ajello/A. Hammerberg/K. Barnes/B. Griswold/V. Santos/K. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohrstrom/L. Kelly/C. Boyle/E. Jorgensen/H. Becz/L. Keane/C. Brennan/A. Stafford/A. Egner (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bott/C. Costello/E. Linnemanstons/L. Maguire/S. Jonas/S. Tenpas/S. Knudsen/S. Lueken/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Fosdyck/B. Arrington/J. Gaul/R. Johnson/L. Hassell/K. Geithman/A. Gennings/S. Ginsberg/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/C. Sel Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Campbell/T. Goetzinger/E. England/L. Morgenthaler/F. Lauritano/C. Koehler/K. Linnemanstons/E. Bennett/H. MacBain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. B/S. B/S. B/F. B/F. B/T. B/T. B/B. B/H. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
L. Lapointe/M. Helen Reick/J. Jackson/K. Burke/K. Molloy/K. Coons/V. Greco/S. Johnson/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
J. Rogers/C. Gellatly/J. Lewandowski/C. Rollman/J. Ruskin/K. Hill/A. Leake/L. Ream/E. Levey (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/C. Sel Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
N. Nicely/K. O'Conor/A. Wamstead/C. Maher/S. Cameron/M. Frazee/L. Liedel/C. Warren/M. Sandza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
E. Orrick/C. Meade/R. Lichtenfels/H. Dark/V. Geithman/G. Mulligan/C. Moshfegh/E. Racine/K. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 25 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 33 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Youngling/V. Miereles
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Dehaven/H. Yoest
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
K. Gleadow/K. Proznick
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. DeClercq/L. Maher
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Boxberger/M. Doyle
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Drozynski/A. Fast
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Schiro/M. George
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Couwenhoven/S. Warren
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
K. Gilmour/L. Vespoli
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/A. Brooks
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kurkjian/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Van Fossen/B. Bauer
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge/N. Wagner
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
M. Pearson/E. Crump
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Theys/V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (B) |
C. Vanelli/K. Jackson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
M. Grunseth/K. Ladell
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Helen Reick/K. Burke
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
K. DiCiurcio/N. Martines
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
E. Karpinski/K. McKeen
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
C. Kuehnel/K. Everett
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
H. Andrus/M. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
A. Kendall/G. Kubik
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Rennie/K. Rosoff
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (C) |
M. Leineweber/E. Lobkowicz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
D. Hanehman/D. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
M. Hamrick/G. Zarate de Macedo
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
A. Kwiecinski/S. Flaster
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (D) |
S. Fowle/E. Bower
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
L. Keyser/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (E) |
S. Nute/R. Neschke
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (F) |
M. Dow/A. Smith
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 15 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 27 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 8 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
L. Pietila/M. Kryka/C. Robbins/T. Fillbrandt/K. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Drozynski/A. Fast/K. Switalski/S. Krueger/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohrstrom/K. Mitchell/G. Wolff/M. Hamrick/A. Egner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Fosdyck/B. Arrington/J. Gaul/K. Geithman/E. Levey (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zacher/S. McDonnell/C. Maisano/J. Phillips/A. Giancola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
C. Boyle/L. Keane/C. Brennan/E. Jorgensen/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Gennings/R. Johnson/L. Hassell/S. Ginsberg/J. Jang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
J. Rogers/C. Rollman/J. Lewandowski/L. Ream/M. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 22 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 3 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 36 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 19 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
C. Robbins/C. Zwiacher
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
K. Klassen/O. Martens
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
K. Switalski/T. Logemann
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Lawson/M. George
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
K. Gilmour/L. Vespoli
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
M. Culp/V. Nenchev
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Bolt/N. Bedos
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
J. Baldwin/N. Boneham
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (B) |
C. Vanelli/K. Jackson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
G. Schneider/S. Krueger
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Dunlap/E. Manovich
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (B) |
A. DeLeuw/E. Lauber
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
R. A/C. Schoenecker
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
L. Pietila/M. Kryka
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (C) |
M. Moore/A. Struzyna
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (D) |
A. Slesar/T. Fillbrandt
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (E) |
J. Koykkar/H. Lynch
|
|
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 7 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 10 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change