USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 14, 2010 To Jul 18, 2010
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 18 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
B. Coull/A. Crowley/L. Brazeau/C. Harvey/M. Steel/G. Lindstrom/G. Obee/N. Paltiel/H. Dhurani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Neumann/A. Chin/J. Karney/S. Kazmierczak/J. Darnell/J. Kosbie/R. Klein/J. Schrader/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady/P. Truesdale/S. Marsico/F. Anderson/C. Reich/V. Celaj/R. Suarez/D. Hinds/K. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. F/E. D/D. C/D. E/D. T/R. F/E. R/G. V/S. D (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/A. Negroski/M. Sobotka/J. Corry/M. Leasure/H. Leeming/K. Schmidt/J. Colon/L. Terris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
J. George/E. Ledbetter/J. Crossley/W. Kicinski/H. Prosser/G. Wenrick/Z. Mankoff/M. Tollefson/A. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Byington/D. Keating/W. Lee/M. Siegel/C. Salpeas/L. Rumpf/N. Van der Vink/D. Russell/M. Barone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
K. Browne/C. Sullivan/D. Morson/G. Wilson/M. VanVoorhis/C. Gear/N. Barnes/P. Shay/N. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. 8/A. 7/A. 6/A. 5/A. 4/A. 3/A. 2/A. 1/A. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Barr/D. Curtis/L. Futterman/E. Schwarzenbach/Z. Stackhouse/J. Bouwman/M. Katin/S. Waters/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
J. Hadar/M. Hinkamp/B. Ruble/Z. Niemayer/L. Saunders/A. Grunyk/L. McNicholas/C. Cahill/M. Kirkland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
H. J/F. H/T. W/E. U/N. M/W. I/R. U/W. B/S. T (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (B) |
A. Schlaepfer/P. Lee/D. Garratt/J. Markman/C. Schlaepfer/P. Augusciak/N. Stilin/G. Martin-Noble/J. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. 8/B. 7/B. 6/B. 5/B. 4/B. 3/B. 2/B. 1/B. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
U. M/W. O/V. N/W. K/W. Y/N. W/T. I/W. K/I. K (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
C. 8/C. 7/C. 6/C. 5/C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 8/D. 7/D. 6/D. 5/D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 36 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 21 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 30 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
B. Coull/A. Crowley/C. Harvey/G. Lindstrom/H. Dhurani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canauhtli Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morales/J. Valderrama/E. Trueba/C. Nilsen/E. Ayala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Bernardo/A. Brown/P. Burrus/T. Casals/L. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
G. Silva/D. Gutierrez/A. Perez/C. Lara/R. Leal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eagan/N. Flynn/A. Vernon/O. Viera/M. Reddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Adubato/D. Amado/J. Berg/B. Blair/R. Arevalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Podolosky/A. Tranakas/D. Moon/T. Eisenberg/A. Dicce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hummel/S. McIntee/R. Pavelka/M. Kuczmarski/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
B. CROUCH/S. Hammond/B. Rush/A. Siegel/K. Heffron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
C. Ward/E. Hamilton/K. Bae/R. Souders/C. Cissel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Frigo/J. Heinrich/M. Schumaker/W. Wong/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson/N. Van der Vink/L. Suvak/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. 4/A. 3/A. 2/A. 1/A. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dowd/J. Almand/Z. Connerton/W. Downing/M. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Conant/J. Denitto/I. Drew/T. Giroux/C. Classen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
W. Bradshaw/C. Calcagni/M. Caywood/B. Chuter/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
R. Messer/D. Annecca/J. Carter/K. Worthington/Z. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Dunfee/J. Ross/H. Holroyd/N. Tobat/S. Snoitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. 4/B. 3/B. 2/B. 1/B. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
C. Crimmen/T. Tobias/E. Ogiony/L. Moffett/K. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Sullivan/G. Ughetta/E. Stockwood/C. White/J. Mallen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Chuter/A. Cosio/S. Costic/M. Davidson/A. De Paulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
C. Salcedo/R. Brown/M. Weinstein/P. Walsh/A. Triay (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
L. Farwell/S. Frum/C. Garvey/G. Lucas/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
N. Payan/I. Feeney/W. Brownlee/S. Swanson/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
M. Gossele/J. Graham/T. Harrison/A. Horn/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 24 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 36 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 27 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 35 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 17 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 11 |
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
Z. Rodenbough/M. Kaufman/E. Duhon/R. Thompson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. V/U. I/W. G/B. J
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/M. Leasure/M. Sobotka/J. Corry
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
M. Fluhr/G. Wilson/M. VanVoorhis/C. Gear
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. 1/A. 2/A. 3/A. 4
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Barr/S. Waters/L. Futterman/Z. Etzel
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Amico/C. Gioulekas/E. Schiferle/R. Rubino
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
S. Hoidal/L. Juckett/D. Gengler/T. Aghai
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Krajewski/T. Brown/N. Nistal/E. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B) |
K. Browne/C. Sullivan/N. Barnes/P. Shay
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (C) |
S. Tuffy/Z. Niemeyer/B. Betts/A. Grunyk
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 24 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
G. Obee/N. Paltiel
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ladd/S. Myslinski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Blanzy/C. Mott
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
G. Silva/D. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Caywood/W. Muhr
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Lee/N. Hardy
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
R. Kuntz/A. Kirkland
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. 2/A. 1
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (B) |
B. Coull/A. Crowley
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Casals/J. Heinlein
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
A. Perez/C. Lara
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
D. Moon/J. Podolosky
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Dunfee/N. Tobat
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. 2/B. 1
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Barry/C. Bernardo
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (C) |
T. Eisenberg/A. Tranakas
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
C. 2/C. 1
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
R. Conant/N. Hajian
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (D) |
A. Gomez-Rivera/J. Friedman
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 2/D. 1
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
I. Drew/D. Masi
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
A. Chavez/L. Luo
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 36 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 18, 2010 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 20 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
B. Coull/A. Crowley/L. Brazeau/C. Harvey/M. Steel/G. Lindstrom/G. Obee/N. Paltiel/H. Dhurani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Van Dyck/A. Kenealy/W. Tarnell/C. Classen/S. Myslinski/J. Piccirilli/C. Hon/A. Ladd/K. Falb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Adubato/D. Amado/J. Berg/B. Blair/W. Bradshaw/M. Caywood/B. Chuter/J. Chuter/R. Arevalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
J. George/E. Ledbetter/J. Crossley/W. Kicinski/H. Prosser/G. Wenrick/Z. Mankoff/M. Tollefson/A. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
C. Ward/W. Tiemeyer/B. Giles/K. Bae/H. Thayer/E. Hamilton/R. Messer/R. Souders/Z. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson/L. Suvak/N. Van der Vink/J. Ross/H. Holroyd/N. Tobat/A. Dunfee/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Almand/C. Crimmen/W. Downing/S. Kenny/L. Moffett/E. Ogiony/T. Tobias/A. Fretz/K. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Casals/J. Heinlein/R. Fliss/M. Giroux/H. Keating/B. Potash/Z. Singer/C. Bernardo/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Cosio/S. Costic/M. Davidson/L. Farewell/S. Frum/C. Garvey/M. Gossele/J. Graham/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (B) |
A. Schlaepfer/P. Lee/D. Garratt/J. Markman/C. Schlaepfer/P. Augusciak/N. Stilin/G. Martin-Noble/C. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
N. Payan/P. Walsh/R. Brown/M. Weinstein/C. Salcedo/I. Feeney/W. Brownlee/S. Swanson/A. Triay (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. 8/B. 7/B. 6/B. 5/B. 4/B. 3/B. 2/B. 1/B. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Leddy/E. Stockwood/G. Ughetta/R. Conant/W. Holtz/A. Brown/C. Roy/P. Burrus/V. Zeamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
T. Harrison/A. Horn/D. Hosler/A. Jacobson/M. Johnson/N. Larmoyeux/D. Larson/G. Lucas/C. Calcagni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
K. Bridges/M. Colella/E. Holmvik/S. Weiner/J. Crissey/K. Hobbs/M. Dutko/G. Keating/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
C. 8/C. 7/C. 6/C. 5/C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
N. Hajian/L. Luo/R. McNamara/J. Marks/Z. Goodman/I. Drew/S. Zoloth/C. White/J. Fishman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
B. McCabe/J. Metcalf/W. Muhr/T. Mulroy/C. Mulvey/A. Nunziato/A. Olesen/J. Perone/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 8/D. 7/D. 6/D. 5/D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
L. Barry/A. Chavez/J. Denitto/T. Giroux/N. Kania/J. Mallen/M. Marquet/D. Neilson/E. Emmerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 21 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 30 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 13 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 25 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
L. Brazeau/G. Lindstrom/G. Obee/N. Paltiel/H. Dhurani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Neumann/A. Chin/J. Karney/S. Kazmierczak/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
J. Hadar/B. Betts/C. Stiles/A. Weiland/T. Fries (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Brady/T. Truesdale/S. Marsico/F. Anderson/K. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. G/A. G/R. H/V. Y/W. N (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/A. Negroski/M. Sobotka/J. Corry/L. Terris (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stuart/R. Boutote/N. Hoell/D. McArdle/M. Synder (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Frigo/J. Heinrich/M. Schumaker/W. Wong/C. Karaskiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Byington/M. Siegel/C. Asmuth/D. Keating/M. Barone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
G. Wilson/M. VanVoorhis/K. Browne/C. Gear/N. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. 8/C. 7/C. 6/C. 5/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Amico/C. Gioulekas/E. Schiferle/R. Rubino/K. Ciminelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
M. Stone/Z. Niemeyer/M. Hinkamp/A. Grunyk/M. Patinkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
C. Reich/V. Celaj/D. Hinds/R. Suarez/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
Q. S/B. H/U. J/J. K/W. R (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
W. Lee/D. Russell/C. Salpeas/L. Rumpf/A. Triay (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B) |
D. Morson/e. Herrera/L. Mead/M. Rizzo/J. Penn (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
R. E/R. F/A. Rower/A. Rower/H. MacBain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (C) |
D. Agostinacchio/E. Duhon/D. Moore/R. Blasiak/M. Kirkland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
N. Nistal/E. Schwirtz/J. Krajewski/T. Brown/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C) |
T. Mathison/M. McGowan/D. Morrison/K. Kennedy/J. Quaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
D. 8/D. 7/D. 6/D. 5/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 33 |
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 15 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 27 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 22 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 3 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 36 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 19 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 7 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 10 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change