Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 29, 2007 To Jul 1, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 29, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 8 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Connery/K. Trnka/J. Lindo/C. Watrous
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Normyle/K. VanFossen/A. Moran/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. McGlynn/C. Mudd/C. Bax/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cesare/J. Kelly/M. Schneider/K. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
G. Bentz/C. Schmitz/L. Mink/B. Hendricks
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
A. Alexander/A. Armstrong/M. Beumer/G. Biascoechea
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
N. Bielawski/S. Bryukhanov/D. Brzozowski/L. Chou
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 18 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. McCarter/K. Pepin
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Porter/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Boston College High School |
T. McElwee/R. Abramo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
G. Carr/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Robbins/F. Ponzarella
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Tietjen/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Henwood/N. Gross
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Zegalia/N. Clapper
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Gulkis/D. Palazzo
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Gresko/R. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Mckenna/S. Jacobsen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Morrissey/H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
W. Benett/A. Farr
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
Y. Han/D. Vaglia
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Charley/J. Hasley
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
T. Charley/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
A. Lambert/L. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/M. Schuritzel
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 12 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Tillou/K. Parajon/B. Rachel/B. Woeckner/K. Sciba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
E. Wingrove/J. Gaul/J. Fosdyck/R. O'Carroll/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Trusio/A. Franco/C. Machado/M. Spetsieris/S. Gennace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/C. Biaggi/N. Cooperman/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
K. Summers/G. Bentz/L. Salesky/C. Schmitz/K. Ritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Glandorf/L. Grinalds/C. Grover/C. Guyette/A. Gaigelas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Leonard/E. McCormick/E. Brown/L. Kiernan/A. Vandergrift (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Pond/S. Stangl/K. Seckler/H. Manley/C. Woodard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
D. Meadows/S. Frye/E. Baranek/C. Robertson/E. Fetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
K. Orlando/E. Nash/S. LaGumina/C. Morel/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (B) |
J. Harriman/J. White/M. McHugh/B. Hendricks/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
L. Hartwig/E. Hawes/M. Hooley/L. Isabell/M. Hamrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 23 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 5 |
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
T. Markot/R. O'Carroll/C. Robertson/K. Farr/K. Latimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cope/R. Knoll/C. Schueler/J. Herbert/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
D. Soldato/L. Salesky/N. Babchack/M. McHugh/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Ciccotti/J. Brinks/C. McKinney/B. Gribbin/F. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Stadterman/E. Bohn/M. Weaver/R. Kahn/H. Fello (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 15 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 21 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Bevacqua/E. Kloss
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
K. Stainken/A. Flickinger
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
A. Bridge/E. Wingrove
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Chase/B. Wandelt
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Hasley/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
K. Steinhaus/K. Colwell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Hrycko/J. Davison
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Skola/M. Bishop
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Welsh/H. Olson
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 1 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior 1x | 21 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Jakiela
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
R. Potocki
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
P. Quinn
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Selena
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
B. Nasca
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Cosgrove
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Han
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
A. Pasely
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
D. Matasic
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay High School |
P. Bertoli
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Murcek
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
K. Pfirrman
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Cutler
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
L. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Ansel
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
J. Mateja
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
A. Pietrzak
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 2x | 18 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
40 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 12 |
|||
41 | Mens Junior 8 | 13 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 8 | 10 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Pond/E. Fell/K. Kesting/A. Pastor/K. Kranz/S. Stangl/K. Seckler/H. Manley/J. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/E. Nash/N. Cooperman/A. Biaggi/C. Flanigan/J. McGrath/U. Leone/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Michel/J. Castorino/V. Brencher/L. Arato/K. Barrett/A. Carr/K. Marion/A. Brooks/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Holodnik/K. Janosco/B. Pittman/J. Moore/A. Pittman/M. Miller/D. Hanna/M. Sattler/H. Fello (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
E. McConnell/K. McCullough/S. Moran/B. Nilan/K. O'Keefe/M. Ongun/E. Peck/J. Polk/K. Mancho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Leonard/E. McCormick/E. Brown/M. Thompson/K. Gregor/M. Dougherty/B. Thompson/L. Kiernan/A. Vandergrift (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
K. Orlando/J. Merenda/M. Santangelo/F. Bastone/C. McGonigle/K. McGonigle/K. Corrigan/K. Clark/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
K. Creran/K. Verzella/A. Sohn/C. Burns/A. Koontz/M. Karkos/S. Ng/A. Arsenault/E. Strauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
C. Cwenar/A. Pitz/S. Pastel/J. Egan/E. Parisi/P. Person/K. Lees/A. Grandinetti/H. Fello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (G) |
K. Summers/B. Hendricks/L. Mink/J. White/N. Babchack/M. McHugh/D. Soldato/J. Harriman/K. Ritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Masters Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 8 |
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 12 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 8 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 15 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
54 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 16 |
|||
55 | Womens Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
56 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Womens 2- | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 15 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 11 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 7 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 9 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 31 |
|||
72 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 5 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 12 |
|||
77 | Mens Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 7 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 7 |
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
Anacostia Sweeps and Sculls |
R. Vocke
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Cuce
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
F. Schuck
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Getts
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Stewart
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Foley
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Reardon
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Storm
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
A. Lambert
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Nelson
|
|
|||
83 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
84 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
85 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change