Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 29, 2007 To Jul 1, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 29, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 5 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Rauscher/E. Dunkel/R. Hayburn/M. Connell
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Lees/A. Dendrinos/J. Lees/S. Ewers
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Andrews/G. Cutler/L. Foster/M. Cusack
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
F. Andrews/C. Schueler/R. Knoll/J. Herbert
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club |
A. B/C. Ditto
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Cerrone/C. Bratton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
A. Monte/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Boyd/S. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Fallanejhad/J. Caldwell
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 9 |
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
E. Williams
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
M. Bryan
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
M. Donahue
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
Z. Garcia
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
North Mooreland Rowing Club |
M. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Morel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Yang
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 18 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. McCarter/K. Pepin
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Porter/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Boston College High School |
T. McElwee/R. Abramo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
G. Carr/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Robbins/F. Ponzarella
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Tietjen/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Henwood/N. Gross
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Zegalia/N. Clapper
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Gulkis/D. Palazzo
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Gresko/R. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Mckenna/S. Jacobsen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Morrissey/H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
W. Benett/A. Farr
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
Y. Han/D. Vaglia
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Charley/J. Hasley
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
T. Charley/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
A. Lambert/L. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/M. Schuritzel
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 8 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Lees
|
|
|||
Ellis School |
C. Clarke
|
|
|||
Ellis School |
R. Vaughn
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
A. Kobayashi
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Hopewell
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
R. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Roosendahl
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 13 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club (A) |
N. N/M. M/L. L/I. I
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
T. McElwee/B. Cooper/D. Leatherwood/R. Abramo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
D. Bratton/G. Carr/J. Pagano/J. Lees
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/J. Morrissey/S. Gerow
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/E. E
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
Z. King/D. Kaess/T. Scattergood/C. Mills
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jones/A. Doan/N. Schudlo/K. Stansfield
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Charley/J. Hasley/K. Pfirrman/A. Smith
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Scott/T. Carson/J. McCallum/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gulkis/S. Zegalia/N. Clapper/M. Cute
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
C. LanFranco/D. Cullmere/T. Rebstock/H. Rouse
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Charley/Y. Han/D. Vaglia/M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 23 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Willetts/E. Bennett
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Lees/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Ellis School |
H. Zaremsky/C. Clarke
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Reelick/A. Kobayashi
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Lavin/E. Rosemblum
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 15 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 21 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 1 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior 1x | 21 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 2x | 18 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 9 |
|||
Austinburg Boat Club |
J. Stafford/T. Langlois
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Needles/D. Bailey
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
P. Robinson/G. Bergen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
F. Schuck/V. Cuce
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Fernandez/L. Romo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Alioto/S. Helfrich
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
N. Kelly/P. Rapuano
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Fisher/D. Brock
|
|
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
40 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 12 |
|||
41 | Mens Junior 8 | 13 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 8 | 10 |
|||
43 | Masters Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 8 |
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 12 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 8 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 15 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
54 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 16 |
|||
55 | Womens Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
56 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Womens 2- | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 15 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 11 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 7 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 9 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 31 |
|||
72 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 5 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 12 |
|||
77 | Mens Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Bratton
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Kalb
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
K. Lovell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Bacchus
|
|
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 7 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 7 |
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
83 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
84 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
85 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change