Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2007 To May 19, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2007 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 2x | 4 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 39 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 47 |
|||
4 | Girls Junior Double | 18 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Double | 15 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 71 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
8 | Girls Ltwt Double | 8 |
|||
9 | Boys Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Jensen/J. Piluso
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Das/J. Sweeney/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Montella/S. Grosso/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McElwee/J. Apathy/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Kliener/C. LaMont/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
M. Mellor/J. Earnest
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Gresko/S. Jacobsen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs/
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
T. Michelson/p. florin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Klarich/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Simcoe Composite School (A) |
T. Wilson/L. Ardiel
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/N. Turner
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
J. Swanson/D. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Lanzner/C. Roche/
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (B) |
G. Fort/H. Fort
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Vermazen/C. Pontellene
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D) |
L. Ellis/Z. ONeill/
|
|
|||
10 | Girls Junior Eight | 38 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior Eight | 40 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Quad | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls Junior Quad | 17 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Marker/H. Grosskopf/T. Ibrahim/S. Tzarnas
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Anderson/E. Lavender/M. Connell/A. Jarrett/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Vasquez/N. Toto/B. Jordan/A. Boonyachai/
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Vogel/N. Bielawski/J. Serko/L. Browning
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
K. Johnson/S. Labow/M. McMahon/A. Williams/
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
M. Lurie/M. Benedetto/E. Brown/S. McSweeney
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Bader/K. Blodgett/C. Meade/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Ottens/H. Maddrey/R. Legman/A. Scher
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
I. Salasoo/M. Matteo/S. Cordeman/A. Zhang/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
C. Mazzone/F. Cejku/L. Taylor/C. Wiles/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. MacCrory/L. Sears-Rivera/S. Greenwald/B. Swanick/
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
C. Chisholm/K. Roberts/J. Ryan/H. Bailey
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pearlman/R. Klein/K. Amuso/A. Nathanson/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Moore/E. Wallace/A. Driver/M. Gaertner
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
N. McCrudden/T. Mather/C. Duleyrie/D. Flynn/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Steinberg/G. Cerami/C. Marvin/S. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
B. Arcadia/R. Ordenez/A. Pate/S. Tonzer
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 15 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 18 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Four | 36 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Four | 45 |
|||
18 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
19 | Boys Senior Double | 19 |
|||
20 | Boys Second Eight | 27 |
|||
21 | Girls Second Eight | 25 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
M. Crowe/K. Rovinski/P. Viola/B. Einspanier/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Arenz/J. Greenfield/S. Simmons/S. Neal
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Weber/K. Axelsen/Z. Hoffman/A. Rudman/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Imel/K. Fishman/C. Pennington/C. Bird/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
L. Castelli/K. Quinn/B. Labatte/A. Busca/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Favre/J. Coyne/K. Bainbridge/S. Carchidi
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
C. Conniff/C. James/B. Stanland/S. Groth/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Harper/M. Brendley/K. Geithman/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Montenigro/E. Berman/Y. Zamora/D. Schechter
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Palmer/E. Turk/J. Pilkington/R. Cariddi
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Hudome/R. Hayburn/K. Rauscher/K. Vasmanis/
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
N. Sorensen/S. Souli/S. Patches/C. Giovinazzo
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cole/F. Stojkoska/J. Aaker/G. Montaya/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Vehra/J. Foong/N. Buckley/C. Gorman/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Furlong/K. Galasso/M. Niemiera/P. Geraghty
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Mayberry/K. Changes/A. Smith/L. Mitchell
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (I) |
B. Pittman/E. Dauson/K. Janosco/C. Elliott/
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Senior Quad | 13 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
V. Cionci/B. Buck/J. Callahan/M. Dailey/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
C. Smith/W. Malone/M. Felice/A. Doan
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/A. Musgrove/C. Caldwell/J. Bell
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Drewett/C. Blue/A. Casebere/J. Strang/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
C. Crabbe/R. Mercurio/W. Bagdorf/D. Bagdorf/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindborg/M. Rawlings/A. Divalerio/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
P. DeNicola/B. Roth/C. Carlucci/N. Goerg/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lucas/P. Kingston/C. Pontellene/C. Vermazen
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bratton/D. Loftus/J. Lees/G. Carr
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Dougherty/A. Somers/S. Luthra/W. Karr
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Buesser/C. Bissetta/P. Wey/S. Mayr
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
B. Howe/C. Sulton/C. Meconnahey/M. Rutherford/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (F) |
M. Nolfi/A. Reckless/S. Marcus/B. Francis/
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Senior Single | 27 |
|||
Pine View High School (..) |
B. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Appleby College Prep (A) |
D. Aziz
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker
|
|
|||
Devon Prep (A) |
M. Livesey
|
|
|||
Eastern Regional High School (A) |
A. Bor
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
K. Forbes
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Devita
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
T. Ricci
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
J. McGehee
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
B. Wolff
|
|
|||
Holy Trinity Catholic High School (A) |
I. Edwards
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Muntz
|
|
|||
Miami Coral Park High School (A) |
R. Prendes
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay High School (A) |
P. Bertoli
|
|
|||
Pennsbury High School (A) |
A. Weisfeld
|
|
|||
Queensbury High School (A) |
E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Rubin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Collegiate Institute and Vocational (A) |
D. Wakulich
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
N. Shudlo
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. Spieler
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Massey
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Olbryes
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
F. Petrucci
|
|
|||
Wissahickon High School (A) |
M. Letner
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Senior Single | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys Senior Four | 56 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 42 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Eight | 42 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 44 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change