Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2007 To May 19, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2007 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 2x | 4 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 39 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 47 |
|||
4 | Girls Junior Double | 18 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Double | 15 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 71 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Hand/D. Scheetz/S. Redding/R. Sharkey/R. Gamber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Middleton/H. Post/B. Wiles/H. Karden/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
J. DeRycke/A. Goodnow/M. Tarsel/C. Wells/A. Sikorski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/k. gussie/n. marte/c. vreeland/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Howells/A. Birmingham/C. Candalor/K. Fogarty/L. Bernardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
M. Gunn/D. Dalyrymple/B. Martens/O. Trozze/M. McCrink (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Beckner/N. Tassey/R. Davis/A. Sullivan/B. Bordeax (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Penkrot/J. Evans/J. Wilkinson/C. Fender/A. Gliniak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Engle/C. Merendino/L. Ernst/D. Widecrantz/A. Chua (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
C. Mead/E. Paul/C. Castro/F. Hobbs/K. Rheinlander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Boudreav/J. McKay/K. Jesaitis/L. Beyer/D. Knorr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
T. Black/C. Dougherty/A. Korth/M. Murray/S. Honickman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
D. Meadows/E. Baranek/S. Frye/M. Martin/J. Pusey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Virden/A. Koontz/A. Seneski/K. Robertson/E. Strauss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sparks-Hanson/J. Karsten/B. Ashbury/J. Miller/L. Lipman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
C. Burke/R. Thumhart/L. Aucott/K. Grace/J. Ray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
L. Fitzgerald/N. Bleuel/S. Zhou/K. Kremnitzer/S. Moss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Timmons/S. Hilleary/S. Marzec/A. Livingston/J. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Bloom/M. Twillman/R. Brereton/S. Turner/C. Hodgson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
K. Harper/E. Howard/E. Boott/E. Topp/C. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
K. LeBlanc/A. Franco/C. Bouzidi/C. Machado/J. Perry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Newby/A. Connolly/T. Wilklow/N. Mazzei/B. Addison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Rivas/G. D'Auria/A. Aly/A. Cohen/J. Neukamm (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
K. Miller/B. Havens/A. Burke/A. McPhie/A. McKay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. Cantarella/S. L'Estrange/A. Alfano/K. Kesting/K. Sciba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goldstein/S. Camitta/P. Marcucci/R. Wahrman/G. Mezochow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
C. Althouse/C. Barri/B. Cowee/M. Geist/C. Cipparone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
V. Steck/S. Kumar/J. Egor/K. Hummel/V. Fink (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hall/L. Puljic/Z. Morrill/B. Inman/D. DeCrema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. DiGiovanni/M. Lopez/C. Sabia/D. Sokolowski/K. Messina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. McNeil/M. Gutman/E. Fink/K. Willcox/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
H. Lovett/M. Allende/D. Sarkisian/K. Moulton/A. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scher/B. Thompson/B. Lederer/R. Mazurek/G. Perri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
C. Nelson/K. Player/M. Streitfield/S. Mchugh/S. Meronek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Collegiate School (A) |
C. Mears/C. Krause/O. Smith/M. Kelly/J. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
K. Carson/J. White/K. Lees/K. Reynolds/J. Witsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Mason/E. Lockard/E. Lachenauer/D. Palestina/M. Jonca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
D. Upton/A. Enright/M. Lynch/M. Reese/D. Tull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. O'Donnell/J. Dallett/M. Lavin/C. Dierolf/D. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
K. Andersen/K. Winfree/B. Wright/S. Dave/E. Griesing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Stokes/S. Kennedy/M. Takemoto/J. Lake/A. Streets (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. McLaughlin/H. Thomason/A. Silverman/J. Somes/A. Black (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
M. Smith/C. Kuhn/E. Sunderland/K. Riordan/S. Bass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
C. Chenot/A. Urquhart/P. Shen/S. June/B. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
S. Mowder/B. Ronald/K. Byskov/A. Schram/A. Tapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marble/C. Olsen/S. Pond/M. Nizza/D. Brianna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
B. B/C. C/E. E/F. F/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
B. Stentiford/B. Kelly/D. Walsh/S. Cilmi/B. Jaycox (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
C. Fields/N. Mank/G. Santini/C. Mitton/A. Myers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Woodward/E. Goldberg/S. Mayo/M. Hagga/V. Smoter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Manning/S. Ruldolph/F. Willis/B. Tarbox/F. Middleton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Berry/J. Brinks/C. Kelly/M. Chung/C. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Perrine/K. Taylor/S. Lee/E. Scott/K. Colicchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Shillingford/K. Danko/C. Cahill/C. Martinez/H. Zipperstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Johnson/B. Rogers/R. Giampaolo/L. Wertheimer/K. Niedermayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Schwartz/A. Feinstein/M. McGinley/M. Flosdorf/K. Valentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
L. Hamilton/S. Jabaley/K. Plummer/M. Horwath/J. Krashin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Geary/S. Faulkner/E. Bognanno/B. Mueller/A. Newman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
D. Costello-Mays/L. Mayberry/E. Bohnsack/R. Webb/K. Garrity (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Ranfone/A. Davies/L. Allen/K. Hennig/E. Hutsell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
S. End/L. Chisolm/J. Herbert/A. Hirsch/E. Reynolds (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
A. Burkert/K. Cressman/D. Lopez/R. Karen/L. Poche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (C) |
C. Benney/J. Brown/A. Cayce/C. Mazzone/C. Perkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Ltwt Double | 8 |
|||
9 | Boys Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Eight | 38 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior Eight | 40 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Quad | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls Junior Quad | 17 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Marker/H. Grosskopf/T. Ibrahim/S. Tzarnas
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Anderson/E. Lavender/M. Connell/A. Jarrett/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Vasquez/N. Toto/B. Jordan/A. Boonyachai/
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Vogel/N. Bielawski/J. Serko/L. Browning
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
K. Johnson/S. Labow/M. McMahon/A. Williams/
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
M. Lurie/M. Benedetto/E. Brown/S. McSweeney
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Bader/K. Blodgett/C. Meade/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Ottens/H. Maddrey/R. Legman/A. Scher
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
I. Salasoo/M. Matteo/S. Cordeman/A. Zhang/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
C. Mazzone/F. Cejku/L. Taylor/C. Wiles/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. MacCrory/L. Sears-Rivera/S. Greenwald/B. Swanick/
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
C. Chisholm/K. Roberts/J. Ryan/H. Bailey
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pearlman/R. Klein/K. Amuso/A. Nathanson/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Moore/E. Wallace/A. Driver/M. Gaertner
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
N. McCrudden/T. Mather/C. Duleyrie/D. Flynn/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Steinberg/G. Cerami/C. Marvin/S. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
B. Arcadia/R. Ordenez/A. Pate/S. Tonzer
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 15 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 18 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Four | 36 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Four | 45 |
|||
18 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
19 | Boys Senior Double | 19 |
|||
20 | Boys Second Eight | 27 |
|||
21 | Girls Second Eight | 25 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Quad | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Single | 27 |
|||
25 | Girls Senior Single | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys Senior Four | 56 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 42 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Eight | 42 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 44 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change