IRA National Championship
- May 31, 2007 To Jun 2, 2007
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden County (Cherr, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, May 31, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 2- | 24 |
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
J. Walsh/B. Stevens
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Columbia University (A) |
G. Pupo/B. Mulligan
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
B. Boyce/K. McHale
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Milne/H. Stege
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
|
||||
Georgetown University (A) |
M. McDonald/S. Norton
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nichols/S. McLeskey
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Mauro/R. Crowley
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
P. Bresnahan/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
R. Despit/A. Hayman
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Princeton University (A) |
P. Ryan/B. DeLoache
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Harding/P. Gostling
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
J. Springer/C. Austen
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
J. McClendon/M. Allen
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
K. Dohlen/A. Leitoff
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
S. McNulty/N. Hartog
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
J. Sowick/G. Tainter
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
A. Thesenvitz/J. MacMillan
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
K. McMahon/K. Knier
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
R. Rezanowicz/A. Rothmeier
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
A. Metzger/J. Sands
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Freshman 4+ | 30 |
|||
Cornell University (A) |
S. Bigda/M. Rung/P. Puleo/J. MacGregor/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
|
||||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
E. Douglas/I. Boneysteele/S. Rauch/J. Kordahl/L. Schless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Montani/S. Skold/M. Worthington/S. Lauber/K. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
S. Gorgen/T. Lochery/D. Fowler/T. Reed/A. Hofbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
J. Prial/M. Hicks/D. Rohrback/D. Dematteo/C. Stiles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
H. Fingerhut/P. Goodman/A. Roberts/P. Keith/C. Chorba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beebe/R. League/E. Eisenhauer/B. Davis/A. Jaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
b. tuyp/n. bruegmann/t. jundanian/m. murray/d. louie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Miano/T. Berkery/D. Delaney/M. Butcher/G. Dalton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gellatly/M. Teisenga/C. Bates/A. Cheema/C. Lemerand (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Men's Lightweight Crew (A) |
A. Blankstein/R. Peterson/A. Camarena/R. Flynn/O. Botvinnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
I. Dunn/A. Banas/C. East/A. Johnson/L. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
A. Hilton/M. Stiffey/D. Northup/W. Prioleau/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
B. Shafer/K. Laden/M. Buckiewicz/B. McShane/I. Hunnicutt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
K. Brian/C. Simpson/J. Leonard/A. Horvath/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
P. Curran/P. Welsh/T. Masterson/B. Cunningham/P. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
Z. Bice/D. Faizi/A. Venardi/A. Axley/K. Munson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
S. Nightingale/R. Gustafson/S. Moscati/T. Larson/M. Kshirsagar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
C. Maddox/R. Anderson/T. Anderson/C. Clausius/M. Mehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
Z. Ellison/J. Lindenberg/D. Anderson/B. Dupslaff/Z. Krause (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
J. Clapp/T. Simon/B. Wilson/P. Kneeland/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (A) |
B. Fisher/F. Walsh/C. Carney/A. Leonard/H. Mou (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
T. Wartinbee/P. Caflisch/B. Whyms/D. Lake/R. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
N. McColl/B. McCook/M. Jonas/J. Hopkins/S. Dobeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (F) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (F) |
C. Wesselman/J. Pichola/K. Joseph/C. Walton/K. Paisley (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Open 4+ | 21 |
|||
Cornell University (A) |
D. Gevurtz/M. McConnell/D. Grew/D. Hutchinson/J. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
|
||||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
B. Lever/C. Gonzalez/R. Murphy/C. Simonds/J. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
T. Conroy/E. Bergmann/C. Wieman/S. Mahler/S. Nishikawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
D. Steinaker/W. Resavy/D. Hall/D. Wendel/R. Jankowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Dillon/P. Holowesko/T. Skomba/N. Hall/A. Stahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
J. McGrath/M. Webb/G. Toothman/S. Livingston/K. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
R. Drenchko/J. Simpson/K. Allard/J. Canha/R. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
T. Williamson/P. Lugo/J. Hitt/M. Madonna/J. Mastrorio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
K. Ewell/A. Dillon/J. Donovan/P. Ryan/D. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
N. Chase/R. Planer/C. Mackenzie/J. Mindler/J. Hubbel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
G. Beck/B. Atkinson/A. Cumsky/T. Sproats/J. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
B. Baker/J. Beaulac/D. Gollnitz/A. Wong/C. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
R. Ruzga/M. Sundby/M. Daane/R. Collins/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
|
||||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
|
||||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Fenton/D. Hamstra/C. Campbell/M. Eggleston/B. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Princeton University (B) |
M. Malecek/L. Hofstetter/J. Byrne Rodgers/E. Anderson/S. Mascioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
S. Voss/A. Bisset/K. Kauth/P. Huibregtse/K. Kuschel (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 36 |
|||
5 | Mens Varsity 4- | 27 |
|||
6 | Stewards Cup - Mens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
7 | Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 22 |
|||
8 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
L. Landers/K. Shane/M. Voelker/J. Zeeb/E. Delgado/K. Glenn/C. Barber/A. Simmons/C. Englund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
A. Vezina/M. Hupp/L. Moldawer/S. Miller/M. Lipperini/L. Donaldson/C. Persenaire/K. Jasiukiewicz/E. Kucharczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
J. Cross/K. Bierbauer/J. Keefe/A. Smith/A. Pritchard/L. Chew/L. Banos/E. Phyfe/S. Michaels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
K. Maloney/T. Courtney/J. Austin/E. Baxter/J. Glassman/C. Bannerman/M. Sullivan/L. Meltz/C. Matheny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
K. Hoff/K. Madden/E. Liu/K. Schumacher/J. Lynch/R. Reder/K. Jackson/S. Gelman/A. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
A. Gomez/R. Jones/M. Bonhard/E. Marrinan/C. Van Bruekelen/B. Cleveland/C. Visscher/K. Fogt/J. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
C. Corr/D. Ponzio/C. English/P. Zaitsoff/S. Uehara/S. Elrod/J. Schwatrz/T. Berkel/L. Lichtman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
|
||||
University of Central Florida (A) |
L. Schueler/M. Carter/M. Mitchell/T. Wiatt/M. Bell/K. Noble/K. Harness/C. Brown/T. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
M. Schoellkopf/K. Hedstrom/A. Winfield/C. Shiel/C. Halleen/K. Kowitz/S. Littleton/L. Benes/K. Holoyda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (D) |
L. Olsen/L. Roberts/K. Weaver/W. Henry/J. Glenn/D. Mitchell/G. Carter/E. Henry/J. Yost (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Columbia University (A) |
E. Vural/A. Ward/N. LaCava/S. Barnett/R. Wood/L. Boman/M. Long/C. Engel/J. Ronis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
|
||||
Cornell University (A) |
M. Litt/M. Kochen/C. Bunnell/S. Brabeck/M. Gavalas/T. Psiaki/J. Symington/G. Heidt/E. Baines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
A. Fahden/D. Smith/E. Curry/G. Mahoney/C. Place/W. Suto/A. Martin/J. Kroft/J. Politi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kapteyn/C. Troxel/E. Holsenbeck/M. Wildes/N. Grivas/K. Dotson/M. Pieper/V. Wilkes/T. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
T. Byrnes/B. Quirk/J. Curley/M. McGrath/S. Dotto/J. Connolly/P. Cimbak/T. Freeman/C. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
N. Downing/B. Hodge/M. Hafner/J. Overington/M. Luff/B. Aldrich/m. benkreira/M. Young/M. Adomanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
J. Schneckenburger/K. Burrows/S. Ramsey/A. Stoll/M. Malott/W. West/J. Marwin/K. Jacobs/L. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
D. Bates/T. Francis/J. Beinert/J. Accomando/D. Belz/C. Healy/C. Eubanks/J. Santelli/M. Recalde (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
D. Fitzpatrick/A. Millspaugh/C. Uthgennannt/A. Madison/I. Mikic/M. Cavanaugh/P. Mattson/M. Pfaeffli/T. Rielly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
|
||||
10 | Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ | 26 |
|||
11 | Francis Shields Bowl - Mens Masters Alumni 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change