Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
- Oct 10, 2009
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Shrewsbury, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 10, 2009 | |||||
C&C | 8:30 AM | Coach's and Coxswains meeting | |||
1 | 9:45 AM | Mens 4+ | 6 |
||
2 | 9:45 AM | Womens 4+ | 10 |
||
3 | 10:20 AM | Mens 1x | 5 |
||
7 | 11:00 AM | Mens 8+ | 18 |
||
Bates College (A) |
G. Kelly/J. Grant/G. Pearson/P. Miller/C. Sanderson/N. Salcido/D. LaFontaine/O. Scholle/L. Thomson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
T. Coogan/M. McConnell/J. Kratz/B. Kasper/T. Canny/B. Scarminach/J. Sorrentino/B. Goldeen/R. Craft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
D. Cramer/J. Lewallen/J. Vihstadt/D. Jensen/W. Brewer/A. Wall/J. Partridge/P. Smithy/J. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
G. Ehrlich/D. McGlinn/G. OConnell/G. Pearce/P. Dwyer/S. Corwen/C. Hayes/D. Estes/C. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Gilchrist/T. Babbitt/R. Flood/S. Park/R. Barman/E. Moss/E. Kim/J. MacLennan/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mouradian/Z. Eberson/P. Houle/J. White/T. Willis-Jackson/C. Coughlin/J. Hannah/J. Bardong/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
H. Moore/B. Johnson/A. Gager/S. Cohn/J. Onderdonk/R. Holak/J. Madura/T. McGee/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (B) |
C. Baldo/P. Haley/E. Winslow/B. Hester/S. Patolo/M. Johns/P. Miller/A. Gobbo/J. Mulvaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (B) |
P. Adams/N. Balsbaugh/N. Krump/M. de Klerk/S. Schmidt/E. McCarron/A. Pepper-Anderson/S. Padungtin/D. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
T. Gallant/P. Haney/T. Zaleski/R. Sullivan/E. Pinero/D. Ryan/T. Doyle/T. OConnor/S. Burison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (B) |
D. DuPont/M. Parsons/A. Ross/R. Meehan/S. LeNoach/J. Lowenthal/J. Malkin/S. Rubin/A. Glandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
T. Gumula/D. Murray/A. Milton/E. Pottey/W. Lynch/C. Caisse/M. Summit/A. Blum/A. Lipka (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
C. Stevens/A. Emerson/Z. Theoharidis/D. Pierson/A. Panzica/J. Bales/M. Mourkas/A. Becker/L. Moloney (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (C) |
P. Rapuano/M. Haraburda/P. Prominski/L. Netchert/M. Walker/K. Moran/P. Gaffney/N. Forgione/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (C) |
M. Diercksen/E. Pozo/J. Murray/B. Anibal/A. Tillinghast/J. Fifer/D. Palance/B. King/D. Tischler (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (C) |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross (D) |
N. Powers/T. Logan/P. Kokoszka/S. Coletti/K. Smith/M. Achariam/S. Toledano/R. Weitzel/J. Castro (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (D) |
|
||||
8 | 11:00 AM | Womens 8+ | 27 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change