Catholic Championships
- May 1, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 1, 2005 | |||||
9 | Boys Frosh/Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Bolger/J. White/M. Curley/S. Zegalia/M. Taormina (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Kerns/A. Aurilio/Z. Kilgore/R. Clarke/M. Magee/J. McDonald/D. Maturo/B. Aurand/S. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Hamilton/N. Clapper/D. Loughery/S. Saladik/A. Meehan/G. Gresko/J. Dronson/T. Bender/E. Clauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
B. Ficco/J. Stokes/F. Zemzak/D. Kalinowski/K. DeLussey/W. Palumbo/S. Rizzo/F. Tieri/R. Galazka (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Alburger/E. Hager/J. Duff/J. Kelly/J. Scanlon/S. Connors/M. Keeler/G. Grady/M. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
J. Pennella/M. Klien/J. Magee/A. Quinn/P. McKeever/R. Perkins/P. Rowe/J. Callahan/J. McGillian (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
A. Coats/J. Romvary/R. McCreavy/A. Kelly/R. Belecanech/E. Menold/B. Palombi/K. Moyer/S. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Johanson/L. Maiden/C. Crowe/L. ONeill/S. Jones/M. Paul/P. Harp/B. Schwartz/B. Nahas (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Egan/B. Bigelow/R. Ciamaichelo/J. Rush/J. Gentile/A. Heron/K. Jacobs/N. Mascitelli/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Coates/K. Gallagher/K. Dunleavy/C. Lutz/J. Pachell/P. Durison/R. Reifsnyder/J. Rickus/J. Haviland (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Gross/P. McGann/T. Hall/R. Abramo/J. Givnish/E. Haney/M. Gulkis/P. Moran/S. Jacobsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
K. Kennedy/K. Bratty/J. Voter/R. Sudeck/A. Funk/M. Horn/J. Bailey/T. Dewechter/P. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
C. Raimondi/K. Courtney/M. Protesto/J. Malone/J. McCormick/V. McLaughlin/J. McGlone/J. Dombroski/C. Kay (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Henwood/D. Fratamico/P. Benyovsky/B. Hollingsworth/J. Ryan/S. McKenna/D. Palazzo/T. Caracausa/D. Teichmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. McKeever/C. McCann/C. Soper/J. Slusarski/M. Lopez/M. Burkhardt/M. White/T. Tully/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Iacoviello/E. Timby/J. Wellenbach/D. Nucci/B. Gilligan/K. Seefahrt/J. Pedicino/R. McDonald/D. Barlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
T. McPhillips/D. Berry/T. Eichler/S. Kuhn/V. Berry/B. Cunningham/W. Cantwell/M. Smith/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Coates/S. McLaughlin/C. Gordon/S. Cahill/Z. Miller/M. Glasgow/J. Bambrick/M. Burns/B. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Walczak/P. Playdon/C. Young/E. McGillin/J. Millet/J. Lees/M. Breen-Lopez/D. Yusavitz/B. Drennen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Leonard/G. McNeil/J. Rice/N. Barnes/D. Morson/C. Morell/J. Brown/J. Hopkins/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
K. Burrows/P. Mattson/L. McElwee/N. Cox/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Meehan/D. Ansel/G. McLaren/D. Barba/J. Vettori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coyle/S. Dozier/A. Hughes/B. Romaski/S. Dozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Hughes/G. Dob/H. Liu/D. Donahoe/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Schmidt/D. Nucci/K. Whalen/S. Sasso/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
M. Stigliano/P. Brown/J. Price/R. Fratamico/M. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Leighton/C. Corcoran/S. McLaughlin/J. Hughes/J. Tanney/T. Mieczkowski/T. Wallin/G. Gallagher/R. Pawling (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Kenney/A. Ward/R. Kirlin/R. Beppel/B. Duff/S. Keeler/D. DeFranchesca/D. Mulhern/T. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
N. Hurrey/A. Heinbockel/A. Allison/C. McDevitt/B. Houston/J. King/R. Golasa/J. Kampman/B. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. Kane/M. Moriarty/B. Buck/M. Medori/W. Mecca/S. Romansko/J. Sweeney/M. Sweeney/P. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Jackson/R. Morton/P. Staudt/A. Sutkus/J. Powers/J. Skoien/P. Bonnevie/J. Shannon/K. McCort (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. McGrath/D. Mingle/J. Kupcha/C. Ondik/J. Pichola/M. DiMarcangelo/M. Fanelli/W. Augustine/T. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
A. Hakanson/D. Ruggieri/M. Britton/R. Taras/N. Hurrey/S. Radomski/C. Horn/S. Farrell/P. Golner (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. Junod/P. Quinn/J. McLaughlin/C. Halpin/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Iaccio/T. Strybuc/B. Blessington/P. Buckley/J. Czarnecki (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. Juliff/P. Babnew/B. McGinnis/C. Darragh/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Gabriele/M. Bateman/M. OBrien/M. Peachy/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Wilson/K. Bergman/A. Simola/J. Fenningham/V. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (B) |
L. Maher/P. Kane/R. Rickus/A. Gunsenhouser/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
T. McPhillips/D. Berry/T. Eichler/S. Kuhn/V. Berry/B. Cunningham/W. Cantwell/M. Smith/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Iaccio/T. Strybuc/B. Blessington/P. Buckley/L. Maher/P. Kane/R. Rickus/A. Gunsenhouser/J. Czarnecki (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Riley/G. Pierce/G. Walters/B. Azeff/A. Mockaitis/S. Waters/P. Montgomery/R. Barrett/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Bratton/G. Dob/J. Ochal/J. Cerrone/P. Cameron/D. Bratton/M. Whitman/D. Povlich/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Adams/P. Dewechter/M. Lombardi/A. Golda/M. McGowan/K. Ewell/J. Connolly/M. Gennaro/M. DelGercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change