USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2009 To Jul 19, 2009
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 18, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 26 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 16 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 30 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 37 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fleming/M. Serou
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (A) |
J. Zieff/G. Guarino
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
S. Hlass/B. Clifton
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Lees/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Keady/M. Fragel
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
C. Hale/R. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hannum/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Doyle/L. Miller
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. DiPaola/M. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelley/M. Nilan
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Smithson/K. Smithson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Morgan/L. Cappio
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
K. Bracke/B. Baustian
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Baratz/M. Hylas
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stoner/K. Creran
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Boston Sculling (B) |
S. Gavell/M. Keady
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
A. Harris/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
D. Wolkiewicz/C. Hanlon
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. DeCata/D. Lockwood
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
J. Andrews/A. Koontz
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Boston Sculling (C) |
M. Keady/Z. Keck
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
Boston Sculling (D) |
E. Welles-Gertz/J. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Bratton/A. Kendall
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Boyle/K. Seston
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Welsh/J. Lamont
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/A. Spinks
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Herrera/B. Long
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Walz/J. Mercuri
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
P. Close/H. Zepeda
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Senst/B. Ambrette
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Mastroyannis/N. Al-Naji
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Rawl/W. Griffith
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
P. Helfer/M. Lindberg
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
J. Morrison/R. Blasiak
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Charte/J. Cox
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Pagano/D. Bratton
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Abruzzese/K. Bryukhanov
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 26 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 27 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 34 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 15 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Smith/C. Browder/T. DeKoekkoek/L. Aparicio
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Cerrone/A. Ramsey/C. Morel/C. Bratton
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 12 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 43 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 19, 2009 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 24 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fleming/M. Serou/H. House/E. Leddy
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (A) |
S. Gavell/M. Keady/M. Keady/J. Zieff
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
L. Siegman/J. Youngstrom/S. Hlass/B. Clifton
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Lees/J. Lees/A. Harris/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
C. Zaida/V. Neiba/R. Haniel/V. Andrea
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hoeft/M. Bess/P. Kelley/J. DeCata
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mosier/E. Henrey/M. Manis/E. Brown
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/J. Stoner/K. Creran/A. Brooks
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Boston Sculling (B) |
E. Welles-Gertz/J. Hollingsworth/Z. Keck/G. Guarino
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
J. Andrews/J. Ruane/A. Kime/A. Koontz
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 17 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
D. Bratton/J. Pagano/E. Herrera/B. Long
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Schultze/R. English/D. Mercanti/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay/R. Worth/R. Franks/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Abruzzese/K. Bryukhanov/P. Mastroyannis/N. Al-Naji
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Garberson/H. McAdam/G. Tennyson/B. O'Laughlin
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mason/D. Judah/R. Blasiak/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B) |
C. Mandrycky/J. Kauffman/M. Lenert/J. Price
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 33 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 36 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
G. Latz/V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (A) |
|
||||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Bratton/A. Kendall
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
D. Paola/C. Ana
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Royle/L. Miller
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kettell/D. Reed-Hudson
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Trevithick/S. Kozuszek
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/B. Wertan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge/N. Wagner
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hanks/A. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
K. Mansfield/H. Leinss
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (B) |
|
||||
Fedemex (B) |
V. Andrea/R. Haniel
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Morgan/L. Cappio
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Burrill/S. Groff
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
B. Yannes/G. Beck
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (B) |
M. Aiken/K. Burke
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (C) |
A. Dixon/C. Kuehnel
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (D) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (D) |
R. Heywood/E. Wierzbowski
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (E) |
M. Griffin/K. McGillis
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (F) |
C. McClintock/L. Petrie
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (G) |
E. Lobkowicz/K. Everett
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 22 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 29 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
P. Spall/C. Smith
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Ramsey/C. Morel
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Fildes/C. Samul
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Garvey/S. Fanning
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
L. Joel/L. Luis
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Anderson/K. Hadley
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Hewson/P. Devoe
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tweardy/N. Hoell
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
N. Blanzy/C. Mott
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
M. Omar/Z. Francisco
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
K. Console/E. Volpe
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
|
||||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 30 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Cerrone/C. Bratton
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 17 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 8 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 28 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 26 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change