USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2009 To Jul 19, 2009
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 18, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 26 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 16 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 30 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 37 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Bratton/A. Kendall
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Boyle/K. Seston
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Welsh/J. Lamont
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/A. Spinks
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 26 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
H. Miller/C. Zwaicher/M. Yale/K. Caffrey/M. Evjen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Letterle/C. Henny/K. Donoho/C. Ryan/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kettell/A. Kranz/L. Schmetterling/D. Reed-Hudson/K. Peek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sobieski/M. Quinn/V. Brencher/A. Moran/A. Funke (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hartwig/K. Kroll/L. Proctor-Brown/K. Leaf/K. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
R. Heywood/E. Wierzbowski/C. McClintock/L. Petrie/L. Denman (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing/U of MN U-23 Development Camp (A) |
K. Nichols/C. Lanpher/A. Kast/T. Logemann/H. MacBain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
N. Bedos/S. Hollingsworth/E. Center/K. Branciforte/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
K. Yannes/M. Burgess/K. Hunt/A. Boc/M. Newell (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
|
||||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
C. Palmer-Rehorst/A. Santaga/J. Bailey/C. Costello/A. Bitter (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (C) |
|
||||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
J. Whittet/S. Knudsen/E. Richards/C. Cross/J. Pavelec (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (D) |
|
||||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D) |
A. Santaga/A. Fritz/L. Dess/A. Stewart/M. Lindberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (E) |
|
||||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (F) |
|
||||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Fedemex (A) |
C. Ana
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Coulter
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Schiro
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Doepker
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shook
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
K. Woodacre
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hanks
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Crawford
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
D. Paola
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (B) |
M. Aiken
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (L) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 27 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 34 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 15 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 12 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 43 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 19, 2009 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 24 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 16 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 17 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 33 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 36 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
G. Latz/V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (A) |
|
||||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Bratton/A. Kendall
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
D. Paola/C. Ana
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Royle/L. Miller
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kettell/D. Reed-Hudson
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Trevithick/S. Kozuszek
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/B. Wertan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge/N. Wagner
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hanks/A. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
K. Mansfield/H. Leinss
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (B) |
|
||||
Fedemex (B) |
V. Andrea/R. Haniel
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Morgan/L. Cappio
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Burrill/S. Groff
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
B. Yannes/G. Beck
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (B) |
M. Aiken/K. Burke
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (C) |
A. Dixon/C. Kuehnel
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (D) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (D) |
R. Heywood/E. Wierzbowski
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (E) |
M. Griffin/K. McGillis
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (F) |
C. McClintock/L. Petrie
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (G) |
E. Lobkowicz/K. Everett
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 22 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 29 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 30 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 17 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 8 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 28 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 26 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
R. Buchholtz/V. Kleiss
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Agee/M. Trimboli
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
A. DeLeuw/E. Lauber
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
K. Woodacre/K. Burke
|
|
|||
USRowing/U of MN U-23 Development Camp (A) |
C. Cira/M. Lenarz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
V. Opitz/G. Latz
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
|
||||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (B) |
K. Simmons/H. Young
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (B) |
E. Lobkowicz/K. Everett
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
K. Morelli/L. Godhardt
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (C) |
|
||||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (C) |
A. Japhet/V. Nenchev
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (C) |
M. Griffin/K. McGillis
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (D) |
H. Leinss/K. Mansfield
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (D) |
|
||||
USR CanAmMex (D) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (D) |
A. Dixon/C. Kuehnel
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (E) |
H. Miller/C. Zwaicher
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (F) |
K. Sorweide/S. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (G) |
M. Yale/K. Caffrey
|
|
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change