Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 3, 2009 To Jul 5, 2009
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 3, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 5 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 12 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 27 |
|||
Atlantic Coast Rowing Club |
H. Devine
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
G. Papadourakis
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. DiLucca
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
N. Ekholm
|
|
|||
Hilton College |
W. Louw
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Heaton
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Caderas
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
P. Allen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
J. Kay
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Lewers
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
m. Mancinelli
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
C. Smart
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Penugonda
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
G. Young
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
B. Beckerman
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Clark
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Malec
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Vogt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
G. Anderson
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing |
P. Tortora
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing |
R. Wallace
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
A. Hill
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
A. Madaus
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Lucas
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 40 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 18 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 18 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 9 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 21 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 17 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 21 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
32 | Masters Mixed 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens 4+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 14 |
|||
36 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 4 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 1x | 27 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
G. Becker
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Watson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Howard
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
E. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Fanning
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
|
||||
Hilton College |
D. Chamberlain
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club |
J. 7
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
D. Schwarz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Moore
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Buesser
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
A. Dowd
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
P. Falco
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
W. Hiller
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Shimizu
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Nohre
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing |
M. Lonski
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing |
Z. Herman
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
N. Hoell
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Lucas
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
B. Madara
|
|
|||
38 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Junior 2x | 30 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 8 | 17 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior 8 | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 16 |
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 11 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 11 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 15 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 10 |
|||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Borak
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Mills
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew |
M. Webb
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
I. 1
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Park
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
P. Garberson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
54 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 12 |
|||
55 | Womens Light 4+ | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 1x | 18 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 9 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 6 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 4 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 8 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 29 |
|||
72 | Mens 4x | 1 |
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 16 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 8 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
|||
77 | Mens Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 19 |
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
Malta Boat Club |
I. 1/I. 3/J. 2/I. 4/I. 5/I. 6/J. Hayburn/S. Cunningham/I. 2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. CaptainAmerica/B. IncredibleHulk/T. Ironman/M. Thor/L. Wolverine/P. Spiderman/B. Batman/T. Punisher/A. Wonderwoman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/D. Ansel/H. McAdam/B. O'Laughlin/M. Sciblo/P. Garberson/A. Schade/T. Roberts/J. Lamont (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook/C. Blackwall/R. Sachs/J. Reiss/K. Coady/B. Preine/R. Herman/J. Basinski/A. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
83 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change